2019 NEW ZEALAND WOMEN'S INTEPROVINCIAL - LIVE UPDATES

3/12/2019

2019 New Zealand Women's Interprovincial's - Live updates

Click here for full results 

 
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
  5 3 4 4 3 5 5 4 4 4 3 4 5 5 4 3 4 5
MAN/WANG  A/S  +1  +2  +3  +4  +3  +3  +4  +5  +5  +5  +5 +4   5/4        
Lily Griffin  5  3  4  4  2  5  5  4  5  4  4  5  6  5        
Grace Jung  5  4  5  5  3  3  5  5  6  4  4  5  5  6        
AUCKLAND  A/S                                  
                                     
                                     
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
  5 3 4 4 3 5 5 4 4 4 3 4 5 5 4 3 4 5
MAN/WANG                                    
Lisa Herbert  C  4  4  3  3  6  5  4  3  4  4  4  5  4  4      
Angela Ju  3  3  4  4  3  5  5  4  4  4  3  3  4  4  3      
AUCKLAND  +1  +2  +2  +1  +1  +2  +2  +2  +1  +1  +2  +3  +4  +4  5/3      
                                     
                                     
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
  5 3 4 4 3 5 5 4 4 4 3 4 5 5 4 3 4 5
MAN/WANG  A/S A/S                                
Brydie Hodge  5  3  5  4  3  3  6  4  5  5  3  4  4  5  5  4    
Carmen Lim  5  3  4  3  3  4  5  4  4  5  4  4  5  4  4  3    
AUCKLAND  A/S  A/S  +1  +2  +2  +1  +2  +2  +3  +3  +2  +2  +1  +2  +3 4/2     
                                     
                                     
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
  5 3 4 4 3 5 5 4 4 4 3 4 5 5 4 3 4 5
MAN/WANG      A/S                              
Zhou Yi Hu  5  3  4  4  4  4  6  4  5  4  2  4  5  4  5  3    
Fiona Xu  4  3  6  3  3  5  5  4  4  4  3  4  4  5  4  3    
AUCKLAND  +1  +1  A/S  +1  +2  +1  +2  +2  +3  +3  +2  +2  +3  +2  +3  3/2    
                                     
                                     
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
  5 3 4 4 3 5 5 4 4 4 3 4 5 5 4 3 4 5
MAN/WANG      A/S  A/S  A/S  A/S  +1  +1  +1  +1  +1  +1  +2  +2  +3  3/2    
Tara Raj  5  3  4  4  4  4  4  4  4  3  3  5    5  4  3    
Vivian Lu  4  3  5  4  4  4  5  4  4  3  3  5  C  5  5  3    
AUCKLAND  +1  +1  A/S  A/S  A/S  A/S                        
 
 
SEMI FINALS - Saturday 7 December 
 
Manawatu Wanganui 4 9 13 F Bay of Plenty
Tara Raj  2  2  3  5/3 Caitlin Maurice
Zhuo Yi Hu  A/S  1  1  19th Jessica Green
Brydie Hodge  1  1  1  2/1 Aroha Tito
Lisa Herbert  1  1  3  3/2 Taylor-Rose Perrett
Lily Griffin  2  4  5  5/4 Susan Short
North Harbour 4 9 13 F Auckland
Anna An  A/S  1  2  2up Vivian Lu
Vaha Fapiano  2  4  -  6/5 Fiona Xu
Eunseo Choi  2  2  A/S  3/2 Carmen Lim
Yeonsoo Son  2  5  4  5/4 Angela Ju
Danika Lee  1  2  2  1up Grace Jung
 
 PLAYOFF FOR 5TH
  
Wellington 4 9 13 F Canterbury
Darae Chung  A/S  A/S  A/S  1up Maddie May
Erika Cui  2  4  4  5/4 Amy Weng
Alanah Gullery  1  2  2  1up Olive Tapu
Shontalia William  2  3  4  5/4 Melissa Newburn
Yewoo Hyun  1  2  A/S  3/2 Jasmine Clancy
 
 PLAYOFF FOR 7TH
  
Aorangi 4 9 13 F Waikato
Ginny Bolderston  A/S  A/S  3  5/3 Zahraa Bester
Angela Gerken  A/S  4  3  4/2 Jill Morgan
Catherine Knight  A/S  A/S  A/S  1up Sarah Hancock
Lynda Brown  1  A/S  1  2up Robyn Pellow
Kathryn Baker  1  A/S  2  4/2 Sian Stevenson
 
  PLAYOFF FOR 9TH
  
Otago 4 9 13 F Northland
Sumin Kang  1  2  1  1up Shardae Bulkeley
Danielle Bailey  1  1  1  1up Kylie Jacoby
Tracey Storer  1  A/S  1  3/2 Sjanna Bishop
Susan Greig  1  2  3  1up Jenny Peters
Amy Johns  2  A/S  1  2/1 Alayna Cox
 
  PLAYOFF FOR 11TH
  
Hawkes Bay Poverty Bay 4 9 13 F Tasman
Tessa McDonald  A/S  1  1   Lizzie Neale
Janie Field  A/S  1  2   Eve Clarke
Clare Choi  2  1  1   Emily Stenhouse
Martha Manaena  A/S  1  4   Amber Boyce
Fiona Ellis  1  2  5   Tracy Bary
 
 
 
 
ROUND SEVEN - Friday 6 December 
Hawkes Bay PB 4 9 13 F Otago
Tessa McDonald  2  3  A/S  1up Sumin Kang
Janie Field  A/S  2  1  A/S Danielle Bailey
Clare Choi  1  2  A/S  1up Tracey Storer
Martha Manaena  3  3  3  4/3 Susan Greig
Fiona Ellis  1  3  -  6/5 Amy Johns
Wellington 4 9 13 F Taranaki
Darae Chung  1  4  -        6/5 Tineka Kumeroa
Erika Cui  1  2  5  5/4 Joanne McDonald
Alanah Gullery  1  1  A/S  3/1 Debbie McCallum
Victoria Li  1  2  1  1up Kim Lucas
Yewoo Hyun  1  3  5  5/4 Kaye-Maree Mihaljevich
Auckland 4 9 13 F Man / Wang
Vivian Lu  1  1  1 1UP Tara Raj
Fiona Xu  3  4  -  6/5 Zhuo Yi Hu
Carmen Lim  1  4  A/S  2/1 Brydie Hodge
Angela Ju  A/S  1  3  4/3 Lisa Herbert
Grace Jung  1  1  1  2/1 Lily Griffin
Tasman 13 18 4 F Northland
Lizzie Neale  A/S  1  A/S  2/1 Shardae Bulkeley
Eve Clarke  1  1  3  3/1 Kylie Jacoby
Emily Stenhouse  1  1  3  A/S Sjanna Bishop
Amber Boyce  A/S  1  2  4/3 Jenny Peters
Tracy Bary  3  A/S  2  A/S Alayna Cox
Waikato 13 18 4 F Bay of Plenty
Zahraa Bester  1  2  1  1up Caitlin Maurice
Jill Morgan  1  2  3  4/3 Jessica Green
Sarah Hancock  2  1  1  2up Aroha Tito
Robyn Pellow  2  2  4  4/3 Taylor-Rose Perrett
Julie Gee  1  2  3
 4/3 
Susan Short
Canterbury 13 18 4 F North Harbour
Maddie May  1  1  1  1UP Anna An
Amy Weng  1  4  5  5/4 Vaha Fapiano
Hillary O'Connor  3  4  2  1UP Eunseo Choi
Olive Tapu  1  2  3  5/3 Yeonsoo Son
Melissa Newburn  1  1  A/S  2UP Danika Lee
 
 
 
ROUND SIX - Thursday 5 December
Northland4913FBay of Plenty
Shardae Bulkeley 1 1 4 3/2Caitlin Maurice
Kylie Jacoby 1A/S
  A/S
 2/1Jessica Green
Sjanna Bishop 1A/S 3 4/3Aroha Tito
Jenny Peters 3 4 - 6/5Taylor-Rose Perrett
Alayna Cox 2 2 3 4/3Diane Syer
Waikato4913FTasman
Zahraa Bester 1 2 2 4/2Lizzie Neale
Jill Morgan A/S 1 3 4/2Eve Clarke
Sarah Hancock 1A/S 1 3/2Emily Stenhouse
Robyn Pellow 1 4 3 3/2Amber Boyce
Julie Gee 2A/S 1 1upAroha Minhinnick
Aorangi13184FAuckland
Ginny Bolderston 3 3 3 3/2Vivian Lu
Angela Gerken 1 5 5 6/4Fiona Xu
Catherine Knight A/S A/S 1 2/1Carmen Lim
Lynda Brown 1 4 5 5/4Angela Ju
Kathryn Baker 2 3 5 5/4Grace Jung
Otago13184FWellington
Sumin Kang 1 4  6/5Darae Chung
Danielle Bailey 1 2 4 5/3Erika Cui
Tracey Storer 1 1 3 2/1Alanah Gullery
Susan Greig 1A/SA/S A/SShontalia William
Amy Johns 3 3 4 5/4Yewoo Hyun 
Taranaki13184FHawkes Bay PB
Tineka Kumeroa A/S A/S 12/1Tessa McDonald
Joanne McDonald 2 1 1 1UPJanie Field
Debbie McCallum 1 5 4 5/3Clare Choi
Kim Lucas 3 4 4 4/3Martha Manaena
Kaye-Maree Mihaljevich 2 5  6/5Ellen Ball
 
 
ROUND FIVE - Thursday 5 December 
 
Aorangi 4 9 13 F Hawkes Bay PB
Ginny Bolderston  1  1  3  4/3 Tessa McDonald
Angela Gerken  1  A/S  2  A/S Janie Field
Catherine Knight  A/S  1  A/S  2/1 Clare Choi
Lynda Brown  1  3  3  3/2 Martha Manaena
Kathryn Baker  A/S  2  4  4/3 Fiona Ellis
North Harbour 4 9 13 F Bay of Plenty
Anna An  2  5  5  5/4 Caitlin Maurice
Vaha Fapiano  2  3  4  4/3 Jessica Green
Eunseo Choi  1  1  2  3/1 Taylor-Rose Perrett
Yeonsoo Son  A/S  2  3  4/2 Susan Short
Danika Lee  A/S  A/S  1  1up Diane Syer
Otago 4 9 13 F Man/Wang
Sumin Kang  A/S  3  2  4/3 Tara Raj
Danielle Bailey  1  1  1  3/2 Zhuo Yi Hu
Tracey Storer  1  4  -  7/6 Brydie Hodge
Susan Greig  2  2  3  1up Lisa Herbert
Amy Johns  3  4  -  7/5 Lily Griffin
Canterbury 13 18 4 F Northland
Maddie May  1  1  5  5/4 Shardae Bulkeley
Amy Weng  2  2  1  3/2 Kylie Jacoby
Hillary O'Connor  2  4  -  6/5 Sjanna Bishop
Olive Tapu  A/S  1  1  2/1 Jenny Peters
Melissa Newburn   A/S  3  -  6/5 Alayna Cox
Wellington 13 18 4 F Auckland
Darae Chung  1  1  4  5/4 Vivian Lu
Erika Cui  A/S  1  A/S  A/S Fiona Xu
Alanah Gullery  3  5  4  4/3 Carmen Lim
Shontalia William  2  A/S  2  2/1 Angela Ju
Yewoo Hyun  3  4  1  2/1 Grace Jung
 
ROUND SIX - Thursday 5 December 
 
Northland 4 9 13 F Bay of Plenty
Shardae Bulkeley         Caitlin Maurice
Kylie Jacoby         Jessica Green
Sjanna Bishop         Aroha Tito
Jenny Peters         Taylor-Rose Perrett
Alayna Cox         Diane Syer
Waikato 4 9 13 F Tasman
Zahraa Bester         Lizzie Neale
Jill Morgan         Eve Clarke
Sarah Hancock         Emily Stenhouse
Robyn Pellow         Amber Boyce
Julie Gee         Tracy Bary
Aorangi 13 18 4 F Auckland
Ginny Bolderston         Vivian Lu
Angela Gerken         Fiona Xu
Catherine Knight         Carmen Lim
Lynda Brown         Angela Ju
Kathryn Baker         Grace Jung
Otago 13 18 4 F Wellington
Sumin Kang         Darae Chung
Danielle Bailey         Erika Cui
Tracey Storer         Alanah Gullery
Susan Greig         Victoria Li
Amy Johns         Shontalia William
Taranaki 13 18 4 F Hawkes Bay PB
Tineka Kumeroa         Tessa McDonald
Joanne McDonald         Janie Field
Debbie McCallum         Clare Choi
Kim Lucas         Martha Manaena
Kaye-Maree Mihaljevich         Fiona Ellis
 
ROUND FOUR - Wednesday 4 December  
            
Wellington4913FHawkes Bay Poverty Bay
Darae Chung 2 3 2  3/1Tessa McDonald
Erika Cui 3 2 2 A/SJanie Field
Alanah Gullery 1 1 2 3/1Clare Choi
Shontalia William
 2 1 A/S 1upMartha Manaena
Yewoo Hyun  4 5 4 4/3Fiona Ellis
Manawatu Wanganui4913FTaranaki
Tara Raj A/S 1 1 1upTineka Kumeroa
Zhuo Yi Hu 1 4 5 5/4Joanne McDonald
Brydie Hodge 2 3 4 5/4Debbie McCallum
Lisa Herbert 3 7  8/7Kim Lucas
Lily Griffin 3 4 2 3/2Hollie Wham
Northland13184FWaikato
Shardae Bulkeley A/S A/S A/S 1upZahraa Bester
Kylie Jacoby 2 2 5 5/4Jill Morgan
Sjanna Bishop 2 3 2 2/1Sarah Hancock
Jenny Peters A/S A/S 4 4/2Robyn Pellow
Alayna Cox A/S 2 1 1upSian Stevenson
North Harbour13184FTasman
Anna An 1 1 2 A/SLizzie Neale
Eunseo Choi 3 2 3 4/3Eve Clarke
Yeonsoo Son  1 3 4 5/4Emily Stenhouse
Danika Lee 3 3 4 5/4Amber Boyce
Amy Im A/S  1 3/2Tracy Bary
Aorangi13184FOtago
Ginny Bolderston 1 1 2 3/2Sumin Kang
Angela Gerken A/S 2 2 1upDanielle Bailey
Catherine Knight 2 5  7/6Tracey Storer
Lynda Brown A/S 3 1 1upSusan Greig
Kathryn Baker 1 A/S 2 3/2Amy Johns
 
ROUND THREE - Wednesday 4 December    
           
Aorangi 4 9 13 F Manawatu Wanganui
Ginny Bolderston  1  4  4  5/4 Tara Raj
Angela Gerken  1  2  2  4/2 Zhuo Yi Hu
Catherine Knight  1  A/S  1  2/1Brydie Hodge
Lynda Brown  A/S  2  4  4/2 Lisa Herbert
Kathryn Baker  3  1  2  3/2 Lily Griffin
Auckland 4 9 13 F Hawkes Bay Poverty Bay
Vivian Lu  1  2  2  1up Tessa McDonald
Fiona Xu  1  2  A/S  1up Janie Field
Carmen Lim  1  3  5  6/4 Clare Choi
Angela Ju  2  5  6  6/5 Martha Manaena
Grace Jung  1  4  6  6/5 Fiona Ellis
Otago 4 9 13 F Taranaki
Sumin Kang  1  A/S
 1  1up Tineka Kumeroa
Danielle Bailey  1  1  3  4/3 Joanne McDonald
Tracey Storer  2  5  4  2up Debbie McCallum
Susan Greig  2  4  -  7/5 Kim Lucas
Amy Johns  3  4  A/S  2/1 Kaye-Maree Mihaljevich
Canterbury 13 18 4 F Waikato
Maddie May  A/S  3  5  5/4 Zahraa Bester
Amy Weng  1  1  3  5/3 Jill Morgan
Hillary O'Connor  1  2  4  3/2 Sarah Hancock
Olive Tapu  1  1  1  2/1 Robyn Pellow
Melissa Newburn  A/S  1  3  1up Sian Stevenson
Bay of Plenty 13 18 4 F Tasman
Caitlin Maurice  1  1  1  2/1 Lizzie Neale
Aroha Tito  1  4  -  6/5 Eve Clarke
Taylor-Rose Perrett  1  4  5  6/4 Emily Stenhouse
Susan Short  1  A/S  1  3/2 Amber Boyce
Diane Syer  1  3  3  4/3 Tracy Bary
           

Round Two - Tuesday 3 December
Waikato4913FNorth Harbour
Zahraa Bester 2 4 43/2Anna An
Jill Morgan 1 2 2 A/SVaha Fapiano
Sarah Hancock 2 1
 2 
 1UPEunseo Choi
Robyn Pellow 2 4 4 5/4Yeonsoo Son
Sian Stevenson 2 5 5 5/4Amy Im
Tasman4913FCanterbury
Lizzie Neale 2 3 1 A/SMaddie May
Eve Clarke 1 1 1 2/1Amy Weng
Emily Stenhouse A/S 1 4 4/2Hillary O'Connor
Amber Boyce 3 4 2 6/4Olive Tapu
Tracy Bary 1 5 5 4/3Melissa Newburn
Aorangi13184FWellington
Ginny Bolderston A/S 2 34/3Darae Chung
Angela Gerken 4 1 2 3/1Erika Cui
Catherine Knight A/S 3 A/S 1 UPAlanah Gullery
Lynda Brown 2 A/S 4 4/3Victoria Li
Kathryn Baker 3 5 - 6/4Shontalia William
Hawkes Bay Poverty Bay13184FManawatu Wanganui
Tessa McDonald 1 A/S 2 4/2Tara Raj
Janie Field 3 5 - 7/5Zhuo Yi Hu
Clare Choi 2 4 5 5/4Brydie Hodge
Martha Manaena A/S A/S 1 1UPLisa Herbert
Fiona Ellis 2 4 5 5/4Lily Griffin
Taranaki13184FAuckland
Tineka Kumeroa 2 5 - 7/6Vivian Lu
Joanne McDonald A/S 2 5 5/4Fiona Xu
Debbie McCallum 4 5 3 4/2Carmen Lim
Kaye-Maree Mihaljevich 4 8 - 9/8Angela Ju
Hollie Wham 3 7 - 8/7Grace Jung
 Round One - Tuesday 3 December 
Taranaki  4 9 13 F Aorangi 
Tineka Kumeroa  2  1  3  4/3 Ginny Bolderston
Joanne McDonald  3  2  3  4/3 Angela Gerken
Debbie McCallum  A/S  A/S  2  2/1 Catherine Knight
Kim Lucas  1  1  2  2 up Lynda Brown
Kaye-Maree Mihaljevich  A/S  1  1  A/S Kathryn Baker
Bay of Plenty  4 9 13 F Canterbury
Caitlin Maurice  2  1  1  2/1 Maddie May
Jessica Green  2  2  1  1up Amy Weng
Aroha Tito  A/S  1  2  A/S Hillary O'Connor
Taylor-Rose Perrett  1  4  1  2/1 Olive Tapu
Susan Short  3  3  A/S  1up Melissa Newburn
Auckland                4 9 13 F Otago
Vivian Lu   2  3  4  5/4 Sumin Kang
Fiona Xu  3  6  5  5/4 Danielle Bailey
Carmen Lim   3  4  -  7/6 Tracey Storer
Angela Ju  3  5  -  7/6 Susan Greig
Grace Jung  3  7  -  8/7 Amy Johns
Northland 13 18 4 F North Harbour 
Shardae Bulkeley  A/S  A/S  1  2/1 Anna An
Kylie Jacoby  1  A/S  1  3/2 Vaha Fapiano
Sjanna Bishop  A/S  2  4  6/4 Eunseo Choi
Jenny Peters  2  4  5  6/4 Yeonsoo Son
Alayna Cox  1  2  A/S  1up Danika Lee
Wellington 13 18 4 F Manawatu Wanganui
Darae Chung  A/S  A/S  1  2/1 Tara Raj
Erika Cui  2  4  2  4/3 Zhuo Yi Hu
Alanah Gullery  3  4  5  5/4 Brydie Hodge
Victoria Li  2  4  4  5/4 Lisa Herbert
Shontalia William  1  5    8/6 Lily Griffin
 
 

    OOM LEADERBOARD

    RANK PLAYER SCORE
    1 Kobori, Kazuma 145.55
    2 Wood, Tyler 103.05
    3 Brown, Luke 95.93
    4 Lee, Jang Hyun 94.57
    5 McLean, Matthew 87.81
    RANK PLAYER SCORE
    1 Chung, Darae 192.59
    2 Xu, Fiona 146.41
    3 Khoo, Caryn 142.44
    4 Lu, Vivian 131.84
    5 Dryland, Brittney 101.83