2019 FREYBERG MASTERS SCORING UPDATES

4/11/2019

2019 Freyberg Masters Scoring Updates

ROUND NINE - Friday 8 November
OTAGO5914FTARANAKI
Paul Hubbard A/S A/S 2 2upBrian Martelletti
Kevin Clark A/S 1 2 2upStephen McIntosh
Mike Wray 3 2 A/S A/SAarun Langton
Gary Creedy A/S 1  5/4Dean Baldock
Aaron Charteris 3 4  5/4Travis Stewart
AORANGI5914FHAWKES BAY
Nigel Heney A/S 1 2 2upSteffan Hepburn
Regan Stills 1 A/S A/S 1upNick Radonich
Jason Leary 1 2 1 A/SMark Tasker
Andrew Peck 1 1 A/S 1upRichard Baines
Blair Franklin 3 4 4 WGlenn Sloan
NORTHLAND5914FCANTERBURY
Saali Herewini 1 2 1 1upAndrew Dufton
Brett Dormer 1 1 1 A/SBrett Turner
Nathan Jacoby A/S 1 2 2/1Aaron Forsyth
Bob Shirley 1 1 A/S 2/1Jason Sincock
Scott Wilson 1 1 3 4/3Anton Fouchee
MAN/WANG5914FTASMAN
Junior Tatana 2 2  David Riordan
Tony Chettleburgh A/S 2  Glen Drummond
Phil Hooper 1 3  6/4Craig Vercoe
Rick Harding A/S 4 4 Blair Bavin
Ross Geary  2 A/S 1 Mark Le Compte
SOUTHLAND14185FPOVERTY BAY EC
Simon Hollyer 1 3 A/S 1upPeter Anderson
Simon Boland 1 3 1 3/1Tony Akroyd
Peter Buckley A/S A/S A/S 1upSimon Jeune
Ngarimu Paraki 2 1 2 3/2Anaru Reedy
Doug Carmichael  1 2 3 3/1David Solomann
NORTH HARBOUR14185FBAY OF PLENTY
Blair Dibley A/S A/S 1 1upSteve Williams
Stu Nicholls 4 7  7/6Simon Wright
Tayne Derriman 2 3 2 3/2Marcus Lloyd
Mark Dawson 3 3 4 4/3Steve Heberley
Wayne Flintham  2 1 A/S 1upJason Madden
AUCKLAND14185FWELLINGTON
Brent Paterson 2 2  3/2Elton Nicholson
Scott Robertson 3 3 3 4/3Brad Rowland
James Gardiner 1 A/S 3 4/2Malcolm Gullery
Michael Barltrop 1 1 2 2upMark Whalen
Dell Bain  1 4  7/6Mike Trass
 
 
ROUND Eight - Friday 8 November 
 
BAY OF PLENTY 5 9 14 F POVERTY BAY EC
Steve Williams  1  2  A/S  2/1 Peter Anderson
Simon Wright  1  2  -  5/4 Tony Akroyd
Marcus Lloyd  A/S  2  2  2/1 Simon Jeune
Steve Heberley  3  4  3  3/2 David Solomann
Jason Madden  A/S  2  1  2/1 Peter Stewart
NORTH HARBOUR 5 9 14 F WAIKATO
Blair Dibley  1  A/S  1  1 up Gavin Cortesi
Stu Nicholls  2  3  -        5/4 Wybo Veldman
Tayne Derriman  2  2  3  4/3 Andrew McGiven
Mark Anderson  1  1  4  4/3 Greg Bell
Wayne Flintham  A/S  1  1  A/S Phil Hunter
AUCKLAND 5 9 14 F MAN/WANG
Brent Paterson  A/S  A/S  2  2/1 Junior Tatana
Scott Robertson  1  A/S  3  3/2 Tony Chettleburgh
Michael Barltrop  A/S  1  A/S  1up Phil Hooper
Gareth Chitty  1  3  4  4/3 Rick Harding
Dell Bain  A/S  1  4  4/3 Stu Gillespie
HAWKES BAY 5 9 14 F NORTHLAND
Steffan Hepburn  4  3  2  3/1 Sali Herewini
Nick Radonich  A/S  1  3  3/2 Brett Dormer
Mark Tasker  A/S  1  3  3/2 Nathan Jacoby
Richard Baines  1  2  3  4/2 Bob Shirley
Glenn Sloane  A/S  2  1  1up Scott Wilson
AORANGI 14 18 5 F CANTERBURY
Nigel Heney  2  3  -  6/4 Andrew Dufton
Regan Stills  2  3  -  5/4 Brett Turner
Jason Leary  2  2  2  A/S Aaron Forsyth 
Andrew Peck  1  4  -  6/5 Jason Sincock
Blair Franklin  A/S  1  1  1up Anton Fouchee
TASMAN 14 18 5 F WELLINGTON
David Riordan  A/S  1  1  1up Elton Nicholson
Glenn Drummond  1  1  1  1up Brad Rowland
Craig Vercoe  1  5    7/6 Malcolm Gullery
Blair Bavin  1  A/S  A/S  1up Mark Whalen
Mark Le Compte   3  4  -     7/6 Mike Trass
 
 

    OOM LEADERBOARD

    RANK PLAYER SCORE
    1 Kobori, Kazuma 145.55
    2 Wood, Tyler 103.05
    3 Brown, Luke 95.93
    4 Lee, Jang Hyun 94.57
    5 McLean, Matthew 87.81
    RANK PLAYER SCORE
    1 Chung, Darae 192.59
    2 Xu, Fiona 146.41
    3 Khoo, Caryn 142.44
    4 Lu, Vivian 131.84
    5 Dryland, Brittney 101.83