TORO WOMEN'S FINAL DAY RESULTS

2/12/2010

North Harbour WIN the 2010 TORO Women's Interprovincial Tournament
 
MATCH 5 
Kristin Farrell (North Harbour) v Hanna Seifert (Waikato)
Waikato win 3 & 2
 
MATCH 4
Faye Amy Nickson (North Harbour) v Charlotte Willson (Waikato)
Finish All Square
 
MATCH 3
Rebekah Brownlee (North Harbour) v Fai Tongdethsri (Waikato)
North Harbour wins 5 & 4

MATCH 2
Rica Tse (North Harbour) v Kelly Nicholas (Waikato)
North Harbour wins 3 & 2 
 
MATCH 1
Lydia Ko (North Harbour) v Emily Perry (Waikato)
North Harbour wins 2 & 1

Wellington

5

9

14

F

North Harbour

Lucy Davis

2up

4up

5/4

Lydia Ko

Julianne Alvarez

2up

3up

4up

4/3

Rica Tse

Barbara Parreno

AS

1up

1up

2/1

Rebekah Brownlee

Alanah Braybrook

AS

1up

1up

2up

Faye Amy Nickson

Te Rongopai Clay

3up

1up

1up

3/1

Kristin Farrell

Waikato

5

9

14

F

Auckland

Emily Perry

1up

2up

1up

1up

Cecilia Cho

Kelly Nicholas

AS

2up

4up

5/3

Mun Chin Keh

Fai Tongdethsri

AS

2up

4up

2/1

Caryn Khoo

Charlotte Willson

1up

AS

AS

2up

Brianna Maynard

Hanna Seifert

1up

AS

3up

2/1

Emily Eng

Bay of Plenty

5

9

14

F

Otago

Heather Lavery

2up

3up

4up

4/2

Monica Tulisi

Saini Skudder

AS

2up

3up

AS

Lisa Henderson

Susan Lines

1up

1up

2up

2/1

Shani Arona

Krystle Holder

AS

1up

3up

AS

Laura Hoskin

Rotana Howard

1up

1up

2up

1up

Jo Hicks-Beach

Hawkes Bay Povery Bay

14

18

5

F

Northland

Kate Chadwick

1up

1up

AS

Phoebe Perrin

Lauree Southerden

3up

3up

2up

Aroha Tito

Angela Jones

2up

AS

1up

AS

Sam Dangen

Jaimie McIvor

2up

AS

1up

3/1

Jo Wech

Janie Field

AS

AS

3up

3/1

Sjanna Bonnington

Canterbury

14

18

5

F

Tasman

Jess Guenzerodt

2up

AS

1up

Katrina Manaena

Elisha Crosbie

5up

5up

3up

3/2

Emily Stenhouse

Sylvie Williams

1up

1up

AS

Lesley Baxter

May Chang

1up

4up

3/2

Andrea Corbett

Georgia Wayman

1up

4up

6/5

E. Greenhoft

Southland

14

18

5

F

Taranaki

Robyn Pullar

5up

8/7

Rochelle Keegan

Jenna Hirst

1up

AS

AS

AS

Svala Garner

Angela Gerken

2up

1up

4/3

Hester Wallace

Anne Osment

AS

1up

3up

3/2

Debbie McCallum

Jill McDowell

1up

1up

1up

Nicole Keegan

Aorangi Sth Canterbury

14

18

5

F

Manawatu / Wanganui

Catherine Bell

1up

1up

4/2

Maraea Durie

Jenny Kellahan

1up

1up

2/1

Keita Durie

Pauline Bell

3up

5up

5/4

Caroline Scott

Bev Green

4up

3up

AS

Carol Leary

Lynn Brown

1up

1up

2up

3/2

Brydie Hodge

  
 

    OOM LEADERBOARD

    RANK PLAYER SCORE
    1 Jones, Samuel 115.78
    2 Lee, Jang Hyun 83.56
    3 Zheng, Jimmy 73.73
    4 Ford, Jayden 66.16
    5 Bai, Joshua 66.10
    RANK PLAYER SCORE
    1 Chung, Darae 260.13
    2 Son, Yeonsoo 110.19
    3 Xu, Fiona 93.60
    4 Im, Amy 69.80
    5 Kang, Sumin 69.60