Logan Hooper - North Shore, Waitemata

Handicap
Handicap Index

Effective days from 17/10/2019 to 30/10/2019

  • PROJECTED INDEX: 0.0
  • MY VITAL STATS:
  • Your club North Shore
    Top 1%
  • North Harbour Top 1%
  • New Zealand Top 1%

HANDICAP PERFORMANCE

  • Projected
  • Counter
  • Non Counter
  • Currents
15/08/2019 11/08/2019 Omaha Beach Blue Alt 129 76 70.9 4.5 0.0 0 +0.3
15/08/2019 10/08/2019 Omaha Beach Blue Alt 129 72
70.9 1.0 0.0 0 +0.3
15/08/2019 9/08/2019 Omaha Beach Blue Alt 129 72
70.9 1.0 0.0 0 +0.3
27/07/2019 27/07/2019 North Shore-Red White 128 76 70.5 4.9 +0.3 0 +0.4
21/07/2019 21/07/2019 North Shore-Gold Black 130 71
71.4 -0.3 +0.4 0 +0.4

= Used in New Zealand Golf Slope calculation
= Orphan 9-hole score
= Unrated course (not handicapped)
= Tournament score
Projected column is a projection of what your handicap index will be in the next handicapping period

Competition ClubDate GenderRoundHoles
Scramble - Stableford (+Combined) North Shore 27/07/2019 1 18
Scramble BLACK TEES - Nett Medal (+Combined) North Shore 20/07/2019 1 18
Union Jack's Grand Slam Cup (Black Tees) 2019 North Shore 20/07/2019 3 18

Logan Hooper's Clubs

North Shore

PLAY ELSEWHERE

CONTACT

  • Manager:Rowland Griffiths
  • Phone:(09) 415 9924
  • Fax: (09) 415 9932
  • email:rowland@nsgc.co.nz
  • BOOK A TEE

NEWS

No Current News Items

EVENTS

  • 9 hole Women - Russian Roulette - Round 1 - 17/10/19 MORE
  • Stableford - rest of field - Round 1 - 17/10/19 MORE
  • Matchplay Championships - Round 3 - 17/10/19 MORE
  • Matchplay Championships - Round 3 - 17/10/19 MORE
  • Club Scramble - Round 1 - 18/10/19 MORE
  • Stableford - Rest of field - Round 1 - 19/10/19 MORE
  • Pro Scramble - Stableford - Round 1 - 19/10/19 MORE
  • Jackpot - Round 1 - 19/10/19 MORE
  • Scramble - Stableford (+4BBB) - Round 1 - 19/10/19 MORE
  • Matchplay Champs (Winstone & McKay Cups) - Round 2 - 19/10/19 MORE
  • Club Scramble - Round 1 - 20/10/19 MORE
  • Strokeplay Championships JUNIORS 2018 - Round 1 - 20/10/19 MORE
  • Jean Ruegg Trophy - Nett Medal - Round 1 - 21/10/19 MORE
  • Strokeplay Champs - Gross - Round 1 - 21/10/19 MORE
  • Kristin School Junior Champs - Round 1 - 21/10/19 MORE
  • MWW Stableford - Round 1 - 22/10/19 MORE
  • Bayleys North Shore Twilight Series - Round 3 - 22/10/19 MORE
  • Bayleys North Shore Twilight Series - Round 3 - 22/10/19 MORE
  • Matchplay Championships - Round 4 - 22/10/19 MORE
  • Jean Ruegg Trophy - Nett Medal - Round 1 - 23/10/19 MORE
  • Strokeplay Champs - Gross - Round 1 - 23/10/19 MORE
  • Jackpot - Round 1 - 23/10/19 MORE
  • Scramble - Nett Medal (+Combined) - Round 1 - 23/10/19 MORE
  • Doctors Cup 2019 - Round 4 - 23/10/19 MORE
  • 9 Hole LGU - Nett Medal - Round 5 - 23/10/19 MORE
  • Jean Ruegg Trophy - Nett Medal - Round 1 - 24/10/19 MORE
  • Strokeplay Champs - Gross - Round 1 - 24/10/19 MORE
  • MWW Stableford - Round 1 - 24/10/19 MORE
  • ILG 2 for 9 - Round 1 - 24/10/19 MORE
  • Club Scramble - Round 1 - 25/10/19 MORE
  • Jackpot - Round 1 - 26/10/19 MORE
  • Scramble - Stableford (+Combined) - Round 1 - 26/10/19 MORE
  • Mini Tournament - Stableford - Round 1 - 26/10/19 MORE
  • Pro Scramble - Stableford - Round 1 - 26/10/19 MORE
  • Club Scramble - Round 1 - 27/10/19 MORE
  • Junior Single Stableford - Round 1 - 27/10/19 MORE
  • Labour Day Club Scramble - Round 1 - 28/10/19 MORE
  • Bayleys North Shore Twilight Series - Round 4 - 29/10/19 MORE
  • Bayleys North Shore Twilight Series - Round 4 - 29/10/19 MORE
  • LGU-Nett Medal - Round 6 - 29/10/19 MORE
  • Jackpot AM - Round 1 - 30/10/19 MORE
  • Scramble - Stableford AM - Round 1 - 30/10/19 MORE
  • Scramble - Stableford GOLD COURSE - Round 1 - 30/10/19 MORE
  • Scramble - Stableford BLUE COURSE - Round 1 - 30/10/19 MORE
  • Scramble - Stableford RED COURSE - Round 1 - 30/10/19 MORE
  • Jean Ruegg Trophy - Nett Medal - Round 2 - 30/10/19 MORE
  • Strokeplay Champs - Gross - Round 2 - 30/10/19 MORE
  • 9 Hole LGU - Nett Medal - Round 6 - 30/10/19 MORE
  • Jane Cowan Cup - 4BBB - Round 1 - 31/10/19 MORE
  • Jean Ruegg Trophy - Nett Medal - Round 2 - 31/10/19 MORE
  • Strokeplay Champs - Gross - Round 2 - 31/10/19 MORE

Waitemata

PLAY ELSEWHERE

CONTACT

  • Manager:Hayden McCallum
  • Phone:(09) 445 8716
  • Fax: (09) 445 8718
  • email:gm@waitematagolf.co.nz
  • BOOK A TEE

NEWS

No Current News Items

EVENTS

  • Scramble - Round 1 - 19/10/19 MORE
  • Combo - Round 1 - 19/10/19 MORE
  • Achilles Cup - Round 1 - 19/10/19 MORE
  • 2 Ham's - Stableford - Round 1 - 19/10/19 MORE
  • Women's Scramble - Round 1 - 19/10/19 MORE
  • Women's Scramble - Round 1 - 19/10/19 MORE
  • Sunday Scramble - Round 1 - 20/10/19 MORE
  • The Clubroom Shootout - Round 8 - 20/10/19 MORE
  • Drummond Trophy - Navy - Round 1 - 21/10/19 MORE
  • Simpson Trophy - Navy - Round 1 - 21/10/19 MORE
  • Williams Trophy - Navy - Round 1 - 21/10/19 MORE
  • Christensen Cup - Navy - Round 1 - 21/10/19 MORE
  • Gordons Cup - Navy - Round 1 - 21/10/19 MORE
  • Drummond Trophy - Navy - Round 2 - 21/10/19 MORE
  • Simpson Trophy - Navy - Round 2 - 21/10/19 MORE
  • Williams Trophy - Navy - Round 2 - 21/10/19 MORE
  • 9 Hole Scramble - Round 1 - 22/10/19 MORE
  • Tuesday Scramble - Round 1 - 22/10/19 MORE
  • Rawlings Cup - Round 1 - 22/10/19 MORE
  • Joyce Collins Trophy - Round 4 - 22/10/19 MORE
  • Women's Scramble - Round 1 - 23/10/19 MORE
  • Women's Scramble - Round 1 - 23/10/19 MORE
  • Navy Haggle - Monthly Medal - Round 1 - 23/10/19 MORE
  • Audrey Johnson Trophy Eclectic - Round 3 - 23/10/19 MORE
  • Lucy Segar Memorial - Round 5 - 23/10/19 MORE
  • Make A Wish Golf Day - Round 1 - 24/10/19 MORE
  • Scramble - Round 1 - 26/10/19 MORE
  • Combo - Round 1 - 26/10/19 MORE
  • Women's Scramble - Round 1 - 26/10/19 MORE
  • Women's Scramble - Round 1 - 26/10/19 MORE
  • Audrey Johnson Trophy Eclectic - Round 3 - 26/10/19 MORE
  • /4 Bus. Women's Trophy - Round 4 - 26/10/19 MORE
  • Lucy Segar Memorial - Round 5 - 26/10/19 MORE
  • Sunday Scramble - Round 1 - 27/10/19 MORE
  • 9 Hole Scramble - Round 1 - 29/10/19 MORE
  • Tuesday Scramble - Round 1 - 29/10/19 MORE
  • Haycock McCocksie Bowl - Round 1 - 29/10/19 MORE
  • Carol Turner Trophy - Round 4 - 29/10/19 MORE
  • Ann Old Putting Trophy - Round 5 - 29/10/19 MORE
  • Women's Scramble - Round 1 - 30/10/19 MORE
  • Women's Scramble - Round 1 - 30/10/19 MORE
  • Navy Haggle - Round 1 - 30/10/19 MORE

    LATEST NEWS

    •  New Zealand Open announces Sky Sport partnership

      New Zealand Open announces Sky Sport partnership

      The country’s premier golfing event, The New Zealand Open, is delighted to announce a new long-term partnership agreeme... Read More...

    • Toomey goes back-to-back on the Jennian Homes Charles Tour

      Toomey goes back-to-back on the Jennian Homes Charles Tour

      Luke Toomey has won back-to-back tournaments on the Jennian Homes Charles Tour, winning the Carrus Open in dominant... Read More...

    • Chung wins her first Jennian Homes Charles Tour event

      Chung wins her first Jennian Homes Charles Tour event

      Darae Chung has won her first ever event on the Jennian Homes Charles Tour in dominant fashion. Starting the day in a... Read More...

    • Toomey set for back-to-back Jennian Homes Charles Tour titles

      Toomey set for back-to-back Jennian Homes Charles Tour titles

      Luke Toomey has a rare opportunity to become the fourth person in history to win back-to-back Jennian Homes Charles T... Read More...

    LEADERBOARD

    NZ Under 19 Championship


    Round 3

    POS PLAYER TO PAR
    1 Yeo, Sung Jin -3
    2 Lee, Jake -2
    3 Lee, Jang Hyun -2
    4 Kobori, Kazuma -1
    5 Trower, Jack +2
    TOURNAMENT DETAILS FULL LEADERBOARD
    POS PLAYER TO PAR
    1 Jonglikit, Focus -3
    2 Chung, Darae +2
    3 Lu, Vivian +2
    4 Hung, Juliana +3
    5 Iadpluem, Ing +3
    TOURNAMENT DETAILS FULL LEADERBOARD