Dave Anderson - Weedons, Templeton

Handicap
Handicap Index

Effective days from 14/11/2019 to 27/11/2019

  • PROJECTED INDEX: 6.6
  • MY VITAL STATS:
  • Your club Weedons
    Top 6%
  • Canterbury Top 5%
  • New Zealand Top 5%

HANDICAP PERFORMANCE

  • Projected
  • Counter
  • Non Counter
  • Currents
20/11/2019 19/11/2019 Weedons White 112 78 69.8 8.3 6.6 6 6.5
9/11/2019 9/11/2019 Weedons Blue 115 88 71.8 15.9 6.6 7 6.5
7/11/2019 7/11/2019 Waimairi Beach White 106 75 66.2 9.4 6.4 6 6.5
13/11/2019 4/11/2019 Kaikoura Blue 114 77 69.8 7.1 6.2 7 6.5
4/11/2019 3/11/2019 Greendale White 121 78
69.7 7.8 6.4 7 6.5

= Used in New Zealand Golf Slope calculation
= Orphan 9-hole score
= Unrated course (not handicapped)
= Tournament score
Projected column is a projection of what your handicap index will be in the next handicapping period

Competition ClubDate GenderRoundHoles
Tuesday Club - Stableford Competition Weedons 19/11/2019 1 18
Men's Match of the Day - Stableford Weedons 9/11/2019 1 18
Veteran's Trophy - 55 years and over Weedons 9/11/2019 1 18

Dave Anderson's Clubs

Weedons

PLAY ELSEWHERE

CONTACT

  • Manager:Jan Rushton
  • Phone:03 3478519
  • Fax: 03 3477516
  • email:weedons@golf.co.nz

NEWS

Results of the Tuesday Club - Match of the Day

20/11/19

Results of the Tuesday Club - Match of the Day
19 November 2019
Stableford
Grade 0 - 18
1st - Edward Darch - 44 B/L
2nd - Paul Rodwell - 44
3rd - Peter Burnett - 43
4th - Steve Johnson - 41
5th - Tarek Millar - 40 B/L
Grade 19 - 36
1st - Taniela Pousini - 45
2nd - Ian Cooke - 42 B/L
3rd - Warren Houghton - 42 
4th - Graeme Munro - 41 - B/L
5th - Glenda Kingi-Hazel - 41 B/L
6th = Greg Jones 41 
Raffle A
1st - No 41 - Paul Scarsbrook
2nd - No 1 - Mike Hancock
3rd - No 10 - Chris Fox
Raffle B
1st - No 29 - Colin Ellison
2nd - No 34 - Edward Darch
3rd - No 46 - Ray Myers
Raffle C
1st - No 21 - Steve Johnson
2nd - No 16 - Raro Ataera
3rd - No 17 - Alastair Wilson 

READ MORE

Results of the Shoot-Out Final

10/11/19

Winner - Nick Tait
Runner Up - Gary Dixon
3rd - John Edmondson
4th - Barrie Matthews 

READ MORE

Results of the Veterans Trophy

09/11/19

Stableford
Winner - Gavin Walkinshaw - 44
Runner Up - Mike Henderson - 41 

READ MORE

Results of the Saturday Mens Match of the Day

09/11/19

Stableford - Blue Tees
Senior Grade
1st - Michael Henderson - 41 - $25
2nd - Nic Drewett - 41 - $20
3rd - George Earl - 40 - $15
4th - Michael Robertson - 39 - $10
5th - Karl Lineton - 39 - $10
6th - Shaun Payne - 39 - $10
7th - John Reid - 38 - $10
8th - Mike Hancock - 38 - $10
Junior Grade
1st - Gavin Walkinshaw - 44 - $25
2nd - Greg Duff - 41 - $20
3rd -  Graham Sweetman - 40 - $15
4th - Ian Knowler - 39 - $10
5th - Michael Prendergast - 39 - $10
6th - Mark Redfern - 38 - $10
7th - Graeme Power - 38 - $10
8th - Chris Zanchetta - 38 - $10
9th - Roy Gearry - 38 - $10 
Jackpot Hole No 12 - $43.50
Mike Hancock
Net Eagles Hole No 13 - $44.00 each
John Reid, Ian Carruthers 
Raffle A
1st - No 27 - Harry Webber
2nd - No 46 - Lyndsey Dowell
3rd - No 35 - Harry Webber
Raffle B
1st - No 8 - Warren Houghton
2nd - No 2 - Robert Anderson
3rd - No 46 - Lyndsey Dowell 
 

READ MORE

Can we please have the following trophies returned to the clubhouse for engraving asap

07/11/19

Club Championship Senior Trophy
Flights Junior A Trophy
R. Hendon Easter Salver Mens 
Owen Quinlan Trophy
Michael Quinlan Trophy
Charlie Dobson Trophy
John Blanche Trophy

READ MORE

Results of the Tuesday Club - Match of the Day

05/11/19

Results of the Tuesday Club - Match of the Day - Stableford
5 November
Grade 0 - 18
1st - Bruce McDonald - 43
2nd - Paul Rodwell - 42
3rd - Noel Walker - 41 - B/L
4th - Neville Chatterton - 41
5th - Jeff Bracewell - 40 B/L
Grade 19 - 36 
1st - Kevin Gill - 43 - B/L
2nd - Eddie Cutts - 43 B/L
3rd - Keith Neiman - 43
4th - Graeme Munro - 42
5th - Trevor Murdoch - 41
6th - Bob Maxwell - 39 B/L 
Nearest the Pin - Hole No 16
Paul Rodwell
Raffle No 1
1st - No 25 - Geoff Smith
2nd - No 42 - Keith Neiman
3rd - No 25 - Geoff Smith 
Raffle No 2
1st - No 22 - Curtis Drewett
2nd - No 49 - Darren Lewis
3rd - No 26 - Christo Steyn 

READ MORE

Results of the Bill Harvey Memorial Trophy

02/11/19

Winners - Neville Chatterton, Blair Chatterton, Shaun Payne, Richard Poulsen - Net 57
Well Done! 

READ MORE

Results of the Tuesday Club - Match of the Day

29/10/19

Results of the Tuesday Club - Stableford - 29 October
Grade 0 - 18
1st - Andrew Wylie 45 B/L
2nd - Mike Hancock 45 
3rd - Brian Parker 42 B/L
4th - Denis Parkinson 42
Grade 19 - 36
1st - Shane Hall 44
2nd - Bill Allison 43
3rd - Kevin Gill 42
4th - Barry Weston 41 B/L
5th - Gregory Jones 41
Nearest the Pin - Hole No 16 - Geoff Baldwin
Raffle No 1
1st - No 11 - Sandy  McIntosh
2nd - No 27 - Derek McGregor
3rd - No 27 - Derek McGregor
Raffle No 2
1st - No 19 - Mike Lee
2nd - No 27 - Kevin Evans
3rd - No 31 - Rob Flewellyn
Mike Hancock shot his age today - 72 - well done! 

READ MORE

Results of the Pat Ryan Salver

27/10/19

Mixed Greensome
Winners - Warren Houghton and Jan Rushton - Net 61.5
Runners Up - Jan Stupples and Ian Shaw - Net 64 

READ MORE

Results of the Saturday Mens Match of the Day

26/10/19

Net - White Tees
Senior Grade
1st - David Senior - 65 - $25
2nd - Edward Darch - 68 - $20
3rd - Andrew Wylie - 68 - $15
4th - Nathan Hall - 69 - $10
5th - Shane Lacey - 69 - $10
6th - Robert Zyskowski - 69 - $10 
Junior Grade
1st - Ken Langan - 67 - $25
2nd - Kevin Murray - 69 - $20
3rd - Greg Hills - 70 - $15
4th - Richard Houghton - 70 - $10
5th - Joseph Hall - 70 - $10
6th - Denis Parkinson - 71 - $10
7th - Liam Casey - 71 - $10
8th - Michael Prendergast - 71 - $10 
Jackpot Hole No 8 - $6.60
Ross Smith, Kevin Gill, Bob Maxwell, David Senior, Richard Woolford, Neil Rodger
Net Eagles Hole No 9 - $27.00 each
Craig Demler, Edward Darch, Andrew Wylie 
Raffle A
1st - No 45 - Jan Rushton
2nd - No 23 - Brian Wooller
3rd - No 48 - Robert Anderson 
Raffle B
1st - No 29 - Mike Prendergast
2nd - No 2 - Mike Prendergast
3rd - No 35 - Robert Anderson

READ MORE

EVENTS

  • Twilight Golf - Thursday 21 November 2019 - 21/11/19 MORE
  • Working Bee to be held on Saturday 23 November from 7.00am to 10.00am on the golf course - 23/11/19 MORE
  • The golf course is open all day on Sunday, 24 November for members and green fee players. - 24/11/19 MORE
  • Tuesday Club Tournament - Tuesday 26 November 2019 - 26/11/19 MORE
  • Tuesday Club - Stableford Competition - Round 1 - 26/11/19 MORE
  • Handiskins - Round 5 - 30/11/19 MORE
  • Tuesday Club - Stableford Competition - Round 1 - 03/12/19 MORE
  • Euchre Evening - Wednesday 4 December - 04/12/19 MORE
  • Annual General Meeting and Closing Day - 07/12/19 MORE

Templeton

PLAY ELSEWHERE

CONTACT

  • Manager:Alister McCall
  • Phone:(03) 349 7571
  • Fax: (03) 349 7521
  • email:office@templetongc.co.nz
  • BOOK A TEE

NEWS

No Current News Items

EVENTS

  • Wednesday Comp - Round 1 - 20/11/19 MORE
  • Wednesday Competition - Round 1 - 20/11/19 MORE
  • TWILIGHT - Round 2 - 20/11/19 MORE
  • STABLEFORD - Round 1 - 23/11/19 MORE
  • TWO'S//NEAR//NET EAGLE - Round 1 - 23/11/19 MORE
  • Wednesday Comp - Round 1 - 27/11/19 MORE
  • Wednesday Competition - Round 1 - 27/11/19 MORE
  • TWILIGHT - Round 3 - 27/11/19 MORE
  • THURSDAY GROUP CLOSING DAY - Round 1 - 28/11/19 MORE
  • Men - Andrews & Mitchell - Round 1 - 30/11/19 MORE
  • Mixed - Harvey Trophy - Round 1 - 30/11/19 MORE
  • Wednesday Comp - Round 1 - 04/12/19 MORE
  • Wednesday Competition - Round 1 - 04/12/19 MORE
  • TWILIGHT - Round 4 - 04/12/19 MORE

    LATEST NEWS

    • Brown shoots lights out to progress to final stage of Japan Q-School

      Brown shoots lights out to progress to final stage of Japan Q-School

      New Zealand’s newest professional Luke Brown has played the golf of his young career to progress through the third stag... Read More...

    • SkySport Next partner with New Zealand Golf

      SkySport Next partner with New Zealand Golf

      New Zealand sport is set to get a massive boost thanks to a ground-breaking grassroots sport initiative launched today b... Read More...

    • Asia-Pacific Seniors team named

      Asia-Pacific Seniors team named

      New Zealand Golf have named an exciting team to compete in the Asia-Pacific Seniors Championship held at Sungai Long Golf a... Read More...

    • Bay of Plenty win Freyberg Masters

      Bay of Plenty win Freyberg Masters

      Bay of Plenty have won the Freyberg Masters at Timaru Golf Club, going through the event without losing a game. The... Read More...