James Metzger - Weedons, Avondale, Clearwater

Handicap
WHS® Handicap Index

  • MY VITAL STATS:
  • Your club Weedons
    Top 1%
  • Canterbury Top 1%
  • New Zealand Top 1%

HANDICAP PERFORMANCE

  • Counter
  • Non Counter
  • History
  • Handicap
  •  
Competition ClubDate GenderRoundHoles
Brumac Cup Weedons 17/10/2020 2 18
Men's Match of the Day - Stableford Weedons 17/10/2020 1 18
Simon Chambers Juniors Members Cup - 21 years and under Weedons 17/10/2020 2 18
Brumac Cup Weedons 10/10/2020 1 18
Men's Match of the Day - Stableford Weedons 10/10/2020 1 18

James Metzger's Clubs

Weedons

PLAY ELSEWHERE

CONTACT

  • Manager:Jan Rushton
  • Phone:03 3478519
  • Fax: 03 3477516
  • email:weedons@golf.co.nz

NEWS

Results of the Tuesday Club - Match of the Day

27/10/20

Results of the Tuesday Club - Match of the Day - 27 October 2020
Stableford 
Senior Grade
1st - Peter Burnett - 38
2nd - Paul Rodwell - 36
Junior Grade
1st - Ross Smith - 40
2nd - John de Ruiter - 40
3rd - Curtis Drewett - 36
4th - Barry Rodwell - 34
Nearest the Pin - Hole No 16 - Peter Burnett
Raffle Results
1st - No 27 - Robert Flewellen
2nd - No 17 - Paul Rodwell
3rd - No 49 - Tony Johnstone
4th - No 19 - Geoff Smith 

READ MORE

Results of the Founders Cup

25/10/20

Results of the Founders Cup
Mixed American Foursomes
Winners - Ruth Sibley and Bob Maxwell - Net 67.2
Runners Up - Paulette and Bryan Jager - Net 68.2
Well Done! 

READ MORE

Results of the Saturday Mens Match of the Day

24/10/20

Results of the Saturday Men's Match of the Day
4BBB Stableford
White Tees
1st - Courtney Frost and Andrew Wylie - 49 - $25 each
2nd - Peter Bruce-Smith and Aaron Davis - 48 - $20 each
3rd - Richard Woolford and David Senior - 46 - $15 each 
4th - Tony Johnstone and Graeme Penney - 46 - $10 each
5th - Russell Berridge and Mike Scott - 45 - $10 each
6th - Mick Bennett and Bruce Corbett - 44 - $10 each
7th - Warren Houghton and Brian Wooller - 44 - $10 each
Jackpot Hole No 16 - $6.20 each
Joel Counter, Tim O'Connell, Colin Vitel, Mark Keane, Graham Payne, Wayne Hallinan, Kevin Milne
Net Eagles - Hole No 2 - $87.00
John O'Connor
Raffle A
1st - No 45 - Barry Grant
2nd - No 20 - Russell Gray
3rd - No 22 - Mark Taylor
Raffle B
1st - No 21 - Kathryn Harrison
2nd - No 14 - Ian Carruthers
3rd - No 1 - Mike Henderson 
 

READ MORE

Results of the Tuesday Club - Match of the Day

20/10/20

Results of the Tuesday Club Match of the Day
20 October 2020
Stableford
Senior Grade 
1st - Dong Cho - 38
2nd - Dave Darch - 34
3rd - Andrew Cleland - 34
4th - Trevor Thomas - 34
5th - Andrew Wylie - 33
Junior Grade
1st - Jan Rushton - 38
2nd - Kevin Gill - 37
3rd - Tony Johnstone - 37
4th - David Brian - 36
5th - Stuart Mills - 36
6th - Gordon Purvis - 35
7th - Chris King - 35
Nearest the Pin - Hole No 16 - Mike Henderson
Raffle 1
1st - No 44 - Andrew Cleland
2nd - No 33 - Raro
3rd - No 44 - Andrew Cleland
4th - No 17 - Paul Rodwell 

READ MORE

Results of the Saturday Mens Match of the Day

17/10/20

Results of the Brumac Cup
Winner - Peter Bruce-Smith - 39 34 73
Runner Up - Evan Myers - 39 34 73
Results of the Members Cup 
Winner - John O'Connor - 37 39 76
Runner Up - Phillip Bennett - 38 38 76
Results of the Simon Chambers Juniors Members Cup
Winner - Liam Crosbie - 65 75 140
Runner Up - Jackson Doig 79 72 151
Results of the Saturday Men's Match of the Day
Senior Grade
1st - Wayne Hallinan - 35 - $25
2nd - Andrew Wylie - 35 - $20 
3rd - Cameron Coombes - 35 - $15
4th - Shayne Smith - 34 - $10
Intermediate Grade
1st - Adrian Mathieson - 36 - $25
2nd - Paul Bulman - 36 - $20
3rd - Jim Park - 36 - $15
4th - Michael Prendergast - 36 - $10
5th - Aaron Davis - 36 - $10
6th - Russell Berridge - 36 - $10 
Junior Grade
1st - Stephen Rushton - 39 - $25
2nd - Gavin Walkinshaw - 39 - $20
3rd - John O'Connor - 39 - $15
4th - Phillip Bennett - 38 - $10
5th - Russell Gray - 37 - $10
6th - Jackson Doig - 37 - $10
7th - Bill Blair - 36 - $10 
Jackpot Hole No 16 - $27.00 each
Shayne Smith, Tony French, Neil Rodger, Keith Widdup
Net Eagles Hole No 9 - $54.00 each
John Harris, Jim Langan Jnr 
Raffle A
1st - No 11 - Mark Taylor
2nd - No 6 - Barry Wainwright
3rd - No 48 - Robert Anderson
Raffle B
1st - No 9 - Terry Rockhouse
2nd - No 38 - Lyndsey Dowell
3rd - No 18 - Kevin Milne 
 
 

READ MORE

Results of the Tuesday Club Stableford Competition

13/10/20

Grade 0 to 15
1st - Bruce Sampson - 42
2nd - Jim Jacques - 40
3rd - Russell Berridge - 38
4th - Mike Hancock - 38
5th - Mike Henderson - 37
6th - Chris Fox - 36
7th - Hunter Liu - 36
Grade 16 plus
1st - Murray Selwyn - 40
2nd - Warren Houghton - 38
3rd - Sandy McIntosh - 38
4th - Robert Bennett - 38
5th - Ross Smith - 38
6th - Curtis Drewett - 37
7th - Graeme Power - 37
Nearest the Pin - Hole No 16 - Murray Selwyn
Raffle One
1st - No 18 - Trevor Murdoch
2nd - No 32 - Kevin Milne
3rd - No 5 - Neville Chatterton
4th - No 34 - Brent Davies 

READ MORE

Results of the Saturday Mens Match of the Day

10/10/20

Results of the Saturday Men's Match of the Day
Stableford 
White Tees
Senior Grade 
1st - Peter Bruce-Smith - 39 - $25
2nd - Wayne Owens - 36 - $20
3rd - Andrew Wylie - 36 - $15
4th - Wayne Hallinan - 35 - $10 
Intermediate Grade
1st - Evan Myers - 39 - $25
2nd - Kevin Milne - 38 - $20
3rd - Glenn Hoe - 38 - $15
4th - David Butts - 38 - $10
5th - Gary Seddon - 36 - $10
6th - Michael Youngman - 36 - $10 
Junior Grade
1st - Liam Crosbie - 44 - $25
2nd - Phillip Bennett - 38 - $20
3rd - Colin Johnstone - 37 - $15
4th - John O'Connor - 37 - $10
5th - Matthew Rockhouse - 37 - $10
6th - Craig Demler - 36 - $10
Jackpot Hole No 12 - Not Struck - $49.00
Net Eagles Hole No 4 - $100.00 - Mick Bennett
Captain's Cup - Evan Myers - 39
Raffle A
1st - No 41 - Paul Mitchell
2nd - No 29 - Martin Livingstone
3rd - No 2 - Robert Anderson
Raffle B
1st - No 17 - David Darch
2nd - No 18 - Kevin Milne
3rd - No 9 - Keith Neiman 
 

READ MORE

Results of the Tuesday Club Stableford Competition

06/10/20

Handicap 0 - 15
1st - Reg Wentworth - 42
2nd - Russell Berridge - 37
3rd - Andrew Wylie - 37
4th - Trevor Murdoch - 36
5th - Russell Grant - 36
6th - Evan Myers - 35
7th - Ofa Tuilotolava - 35
Handicaps 16 plus
1st - John Woolley - 42
2nd - Warren Houghton - 41
3rd - David Brian - 41
4th - Young Hong - 39
5th - Annabelle Rushton-Pearce - 38
6th - Graeme Penney - 37
7th - Christo Steyn - 37
8th - Jan Rushton - 37
Nearest the Pin - Hole No 16 - Campbell McKellar
Raffle One
1st - No 34 - Phil Lawson
2nd - No 48 - Jim Jacques 
3rd - No 15 - Jack Kingi-Hazel
4th - No 37 - Paul Rodwell 

READ MORE

Results of the Saturday Mens Match of the Day

03/10/20

Rainbow Challenge
Senior Grade
1st - Michael Youngman - 58.2
2nd - Joel Counter - 59.4
3rd - Dave Anderson - 59.8
4th - Mike Henderson - 59.8
5th - Martin Bogue - 60.7
6th - Wayne Owens - 61.3
7th - Tim O'Connell - 62.2
8th - Peter Bruce-Smith - 62.7
9th - Adrian Mathieson - 62.7
10th - Andrew Wylie - 63.1 
Junior Grade
1st - Graeme Penney - 53.9
2nd - Roy Gearry - 56.3
3rd - Liam Crosbie - 56.9
4th - John Edmondson - 57.8
5th - Ed Bliss - 59.5
6th - Theo Degen - 59.7
7th - Keith Neiman - 59.9
8th - David Lang - 60.3
9th - Greg Duff - 60.8
10th - Ian Johnstone - 61.4
Jackpot Hole No 12 - $16.00 each
Graeme Penney, Barry Grant, Phil Hogan
Raffle A
1st - No 45 - Roy Gearry
2nd - No 26 - Lyndsey Dowell
3rd - No 49 - Joe Power
Raffle B
1st - No 30 - Bryden Grant
2nd - No 17 - Darryl Campbell
3rd - No 43 - John Edmondson 
 
 

READ MORE

Results of the Tuesday Club - Match of the Day

29/09/20

Stableford
Handicap 0 to 15
1st - Ofa Tu'ilotolava - 37 C/B
2nd - Trevor Murdoch - 37 
3rd - Joseph Hall - 35 C/B
4th - Robert Fussey - 35
5th - Darren Lewis - 34 
Handicap 16 Plus
1st - Barry Rodwell - 41
2nd - Shane Hall - 37
3rd - Young Hong - 36 C/B
4th - Siosifa Saafi - 36 C/B
5th - Jan Rushton - 36
Nearest the Pin - Hole No 16 - Siosifa Saafi
Raffle One
1st - No 36 - Keith Neiman
2nd - No 24 - Ross Smith
3rd - No 5 - Alfie K
4th - No 42 - Les Whitfield 
 

READ MORE

EVENTS

  • Harvey Cup - Round 1 - 28/10/20 MORE
  • Game of the Day - Round 1 - 28/10/20 MORE
  • 9 hole - Round 1 - 28/10/20 MORE
  • Twilight Golf - Thursday 29 October 2020 - 29/10/20 MORE
  • Junior Coaching - 31/10/20 MORE
  • Results of the 2020 Weedons Country Club Machinery Raffle drawn on Labour Day 26 October 2020 - 01/11/20 MORE
  • Weedons Mixed American Foursomes Trophy - 01/11/20 MORE
  • Tuesday Club Tournament - Tuesday 3 November 2020 - 03/11/20 MORE
  • Tuesday Club - Stableford - Round 1 - 03/11/20 MORE
  • The golf course will be closed on Friday 5 November for the Annual YMCA golf tournament. - 05/11/20 MORE
  • Tuesday Club - Stableford - Round 1 - 10/11/20 MORE

Avondale

PLAY ELSEWHERE

CONTACT

  • Manager:Maggie Wynyard
  • Phone:03-3888203
  • Fax: 03-3880484
  • email:avondalemanager@xtra.co.nz
  • BOOK A TEE

NEWS

No Current News Items

EVENTS

  • WEDNESDAY MEN - Round 1 - 28/10/20 MORE
  • Twos - Round 1 - 28/10/20 MORE
  • WED MEN MID WEEK CH - Round 15 - 28/10/20 MORE
  • 9H + 18H/Volunteers - Round 1 - 29/10/20 MORE
  • WATERING TOURNAMENT - Round 1 - 30/10/20 MORE
  • TWO'S - Round 1 - 30/10/20 MORE
  • AGC REBUILD - Round 1 - 31/10/20 MORE
  • TWO'S - Round 1 - 31/10/20 MORE
  • $100 HAGGLE-NET MEDAL - Round 1 - 31/10/20 MORE
  • LADIES RINGERS - Round 1 - 31/10/20 MORE
  • SAT 9 HOLE - Round 1 - 31/10/20 MORE
  • ECLECTIC - Round 1 - 31/10/20 MORE
  • CANADIAN FOURSOMES - Round 1 - 31/10/20 MORE
  • LADIES RINGERS - Round 4 - 31/10/20 MORE
  • ECLECTIC - Round 35 - 31/10/20 MORE
  • WEDNESDAY MEN - Round 1 - 04/11/20 MORE
  • Twos - Round 1 - 04/11/20 MORE
  • 9H LGU - Round 6 - 05/11/20 MORE
  • WATERING TOURNAMENT - Round 1 - 06/11/20 MORE
  • TWO'S - Round 1 - 06/11/20 MORE
  • AGC REBUILD - Round 1 - 07/11/20 MORE
  • TWO'S - Round 1 - 07/11/20 MORE
  • $100 HAGGLE-NET MEDAL - Round 1 - 07/11/20 MORE
  • LADIES RINGERS - Round 1 - 07/11/20 MORE
  • SAT 9 HOLE - Round 1 - 07/11/20 MORE
  • STABLEFORD - Round 1 - 07/11/20 MORE
  • TOM WYNYARD MEM NETT - Round 1 - 07/11/20 MORE
  • Avondale 4some Hcap, Nett - Round 1 - 07/11/20 MORE
  • LADIES RINGERS - Round 5 - 07/11/20 MORE
  • ECLECTIC - Round 36 - 07/11/20 MORE
  • WEDNESDAY MEN - Round 1 - 11/11/20 MORE
  • Twos - Round 1 - 11/11/20 MORE
  • WED MEN MID WEEK CH - Round 16 - 11/11/20 MORE

Clearwater

PLAY ELSEWHERE

CONTACT

  • Manager:Aiden Berry
  • Phone:(03) 360 2146
  • Fax: (03) 360 2134
  • email:manager@clearwatergolf.co.nz
  • BOOK A TEE

NEWS

No Current News Items

EVENTS

  • 2 2's Jackpot - Round 1 - 28/10/20 MORE
  • 2 NEs Jackpot - Round 1 - 28/10/20 MORE
  • Mid Week Medal - Round 1 - 28/10/20 MORE
  • Mid Week Medal - Round 1 - 28/10/20 MORE
  • Par 5 Net Eagles - Round 1 - 28/10/20 MORE
  • Two's & NTP - Round 1 - 28/10/20 MORE
  • 2020 Ladies Ringers - Round 78 - 28/10/20 MORE
  • Clearwater Jewels - Round 1 - 30/10/20 MORE
  • Clearwater Jewels - Round 1 - 30/10/20 MORE
  • Clearwater Trophy Qualifying - Round 1 - 31/10/20 MORE
  • 2 2's Jackpot - Round 1 - 31/10/20 MORE
  • 2 NE's Jackpot - Round 1 - 31/10/20 MORE
  • Bamboozle - Round 1 - 31/10/20 MORE
  • Nett - Round 1 - 31/10/20 MORE
  • Nett - Round 1 - 31/10/20 MORE
  • Two's & NTP - Round 1 - 31/10/20 MORE
  • Nine & Wine - Round 1 - 31/10/20 MORE
  • 2020 Ladies Ringers - Round 79 - 31/10/20 MORE
  • Sunday Stableford & Two's - Round 1 - 01/11/20 MORE
  • Twilight (B9) - Round 3 - 03/11/20 MORE
  • 2 2's Jackpot - Round 1 - 04/11/20 MORE
  • 2 NEs Jackpot - Round 1 - 04/11/20 MORE
  • Par 5 Net Eagles - Round 1 - 04/11/20 MORE
  • Combined Stableford - Round 1 - 04/11/20 MORE
  • Combined Stableford - Round 1 - 04/11/20 MORE
  • Two's & NTP - Round 1 - 04/11/20 MORE
  • Net Eagles - Round 1 - 07/11/20 MORE
  • 2 2's Jackpot - Round 1 - 07/11/20 MORE
  • 2 NE's Jackpot - Round 1 - 07/11/20 MORE
  • Bamboozle - Round 1 - 07/11/20 MORE
  • Stableford - Round 1 - 07/11/20 MORE
  • Stableford - Round 1 - 07/11/20 MORE
  • Two's & NTP - Round 1 - 07/11/20 MORE
  • Nine & Wine - Round 1 - 07/11/20 MORE
  • Sunday Stableford & Two's - Round 1 - 08/11/20 MORE
  • Twilight (F9) - Round 3 - 10/11/20 MORE
  • Stableford - Round 1 - 11/11/20 MORE
  • Stableford - Round 1 - 11/11/20 MORE
  • 2 2's Jackpot - Round 1 - 11/11/20 MORE
  • 2 NEs Jackpot - Round 1 - 11/11/20 MORE
  • Par 5 Net Eagles - Round 1 - 11/11/20 MORE
  • Two's & NTP - Round 1 - 11/11/20 MORE

    LATEST NEWS

    • Hydes impressive year continues with New Zealand Amateur Championship

      James Hydes is having a year to remember as he has added yet another trophy to his growing trophy cabinet with the... Read More...

    • Xu wins first national title at 118th New Zealand Amateur Championship

      Xu wins first national title at 118th New Zealand Amateur Championship

      Fiona Xu has won the biggest title of her young career at the 118 th New Zealand Amateur Championship held at Povert... Read More...

    • Charlie Smail vying for his second New Zealand Amateur Championship

      Charlie Smail vying for his second New Zealand Amateur Championship

      Charlie Smail is vying for his second New Zealand Amateur Championship in three years in tomorrow’s 36-hole championship... Read More...

    • New Zealand Women’s Amateur finalists found

      New Zealand Women’s Amateur finalists found

      A new name is set to be etched on the New Zealand Women’s Amateur Championship trophy tomorrow afternoon at ... Read More...