Austin Hamilton - Clearwater, Kaiapoi, Weedons

Handicap
WHS® Handicap Index

  • MY VITAL STATS:
  • Your club Clearwater
    Top 3%
  • Canterbury Top 2%
  • New Zealand Top 1%

HANDICAP PERFORMANCE

  • Counter
  • Non Counter
  • History
  • Handicap
  •  
Competition ClubDate GenderRoundHoles
Stableford Clearwater 17/10/2020 1 18

Austin Hamilton's Clubs

Clearwater

PLAY ELSEWHERE

CONTACT

  • Manager:Aiden Berry
  • Phone:(03) 360 2146
  • Fax: (03) 360 2134
  • email:manager@clearwatergolf.co.nz
  • BOOK A TEE

NEWS

No Current News Items

EVENTS

  • Twilight (B9) - Round 2 - 20/10/20 MORE
  • 2 2's Jackpot - Round 1 - 21/10/20 MORE
  • Par 5 Net Eagles - Round 1 - 21/10/20 MORE
  • Stableford - Round 1 - 21/10/20 MORE
  • 2 NEs Jackpot - Round 1 - 21/10/20 MORE
  • Stableford - Round 1 - 21/10/20 MORE
  • Two's & NTP - Round 1 - 21/10/20 MORE
  • 2020 Ladies Ringers - Round 76 - 21/10/20 MORE
  • LGU & Putts - Round 1 - 24/10/20 MORE
  • Monthly Medal - Round 1 - 24/10/20 MORE
  • 2 2's Jackpot - Round 1 - 24/10/20 MORE
  • 2 NE's Jackpot - Round 1 - 24/10/20 MORE
  • Net Eagles - Round 1 - 24/10/20 MORE
  • Two's & NTP - Round 1 - 24/10/20 MORE
  • Bamboozle - Round 1 - 24/10/20 MORE
  • 2020 Ladies Ringers - Round 77 - 24/10/20 MORE
  • Sunday Stableford & Two's - Round 1 - 25/10/20 MORE
  • Twilight (F9) - Round 2 - 27/10/20 MORE
  • 2 2's Jackpot - Round 1 - 28/10/20 MORE
  • 2 NEs Jackpot - Round 1 - 28/10/20 MORE
  • Mid Week Medal - Round 1 - 28/10/20 MORE
  • Mid Week Medal - Round 1 - 28/10/20 MORE
  • Par 5 Net Eagles - Round 1 - 28/10/20 MORE
  • Two's & NTP - Round 1 - 28/10/20 MORE
  • 2020 Ladies Ringers - Round 78 - 28/10/20 MORE
  • Clearwater Jewels - Round 1 - 30/10/20 MORE
  • Clearwater Jewels - Round 1 - 30/10/20 MORE
  • Clearwater Trophy Qualifying - Round 1 - 31/10/20 MORE
  • 2 2's Jackpot - Round 1 - 31/10/20 MORE
  • 2 NE's Jackpot - Round 1 - 31/10/20 MORE
  • Bamboozle - Round 1 - 31/10/20 MORE
  • Net Eagles - Round 1 - 31/10/20 MORE
  • Nett - Round 1 - 31/10/20 MORE
  • Nett - Round 1 - 31/10/20 MORE
  • Two's & NTP - Round 1 - 31/10/20 MORE
  • 2020 Ladies Ringers - Round 79 - 31/10/20 MORE
  • Sunday Stableford & Two's - Round 1 - 01/11/20 MORE
  • Twilight (B9) - Round 3 - 03/11/20 MORE

Kaiapoi

PLAY ELSEWHERE

CONTACT

  • Manager:Kirsty Lovell
  • Phone:03-3277320
  • Fax:
  • email:kaiapoi.golf@xtra.co.nz
  • BOOK A TEE

NEWS

No Current News Items

EVENTS

  • Eclectic - Round 1 - 20/10/20 MORE
  • LGU R7 - Round 1 - 20/10/20 MORE
  • B9 Stbf R3 - Round 1 - 20/10/20 MORE
  • Hammer Hopkins (Canadian Foursomes) - Round 3 - 20/10/20 MORE
  • Thursday Club - Round 1 - 22/10/20 MORE
  • Twos - Round 1 - 24/10/20 MORE
  • Labour Weekend 11 AM Shotgun Start Teams Event - Round 1 - 24/10/20 MORE
  • Fund Raising tournament - open to visitors - Round 1 - 26/10/20 MORE
  • F9 - 3 Iron Clubs Stbf - Round 1 - 27/10/20 MORE
  • Eclectic - Round 2 - 27/10/20 MORE
  • Hammer Hopkins (Canadian Foursomes) - Round 4 - 27/10/20 MORE
  • Thursday Club - Round 1 - 29/10/20 MORE
  • Twos - Round 1 - 31/10/20 MORE
  • Rathgen R2 - Others 4BBB - Round 1 - 31/10/20 MORE
  • Evans Cup Match Play R2 Others Stableford - Round 1 - 31/10/20 MORE
  • Eclectic - Round 1 - 03/11/20 MORE
  • F9 SS - R1 - Round 1 - 03/11/20 MORE

Weedons

PLAY ELSEWHERE

CONTACT

  • Manager:Jan Rushton
  • Phone:03 3478519
  • Fax: 03 3477516
  • email:weedons@golf.co.nz

NEWS

Weedons Mixed American Foursomes Trophy - Sunday 1 November

01/11/20

Weedons Mixed American Foursomes Trophy
Sunday 1 November 2020
Starts at 11.00am.
Entry $5 per person - Weedons Members only.
To enter, please place your name on the entry sheet on the main noticeboard in the clubhouse or phone 3478519. 

READ MORE

Labour Day - 2020 Machinery Tournament - Monday 26 October

26/10/20

Tee times from 11.00 to 12.30pm
Weedons Members $20
Visitors $30
Phone 3478519 to enter. 

READ MORE

Results of the Saturday Mens Match of the Day

17/10/20

Results of the Brumac Cup
Winner - Peter Bruce-Smith - 39 34 73
Runner Up - Evan Myers - 39 34 73
Results of the Members Cup 
Winner - John O'Connor - 37 39 76
Runner Up - Phillip Bennett - 38 38 76
Results of the Simon Chambers Juniors Members Cup
Winner - Liam Crosbie - 65 75 140
Runner Up - Jackson Doig 79 72 151
Results of the Saturday Men's Match of the Day
Senior Grade
1st - Wayne Hallinan - 35 - $25
2nd - Andrew Wylie - 35 - $20 
3rd - Cameron Coombes - 35 - $15
4th - Shayne Smith - 34 - $10
Intermediate Grade
1st - Adrian Mathieson - 36 - $25
2nd - Paul Bulman - 36 - $20
3rd - Jim Park - 36 - $15
4th - Michael Prendergast - 36 - $10
5th - Aaron Davis - 36 - $10
6th - Russell Berridge - 36 - $10 
Junior Grade
1st - Stephen Rushton - 39 - $25
2nd - Gavin Walkinshaw - 39 - $20
3rd - John O'Connor - 39 - $15
4th - Phillip Bennett - 38 - $10
5th - Russell Gray - 37 - $10
6th - Jackson Doig - 37 - $10
7th - Bill Blair - 36 - $10 
Jackpot Hole No 16 - $27.00 each
Shayne Smith, Tony French, Neil Rodger, Keith Widdup
Net Eagles Hole No 9 - $54.00 each
John Harris, Jim Langan Jnr 
Raffle A
1st - No 11 - Mark Taylor
2nd - No 6 - Barry Wainwright
3rd - No 48 - Robert Anderson
Raffle B
1st - No 9 - Terry Rockhouse
2nd - No 38 - Lyndsey Dowell
3rd - No 18 - Kevin Milne 
 
 

READ MORE

Results of the Tuesday Club Stableford Competition

13/10/20

Grade 0 to 15
1st - Bruce Sampson - 42
2nd - Jim Jacques - 40
3rd - Russell Berridge - 38
4th - Mike Hancock - 38
5th - Mike Henderson - 37
6th - Chris Fox - 36
7th - Hunter Liu - 36
Grade 16 plus
1st - Murray Selwyn - 40
2nd - Warren Houghton - 38
3rd - Sandy McIntosh - 38
4th - Robert Bennett - 38
5th - Ross Smith - 38
6th - Curtis Drewett - 37
7th - Graeme Power - 37
Nearest the Pin - Hole No 16 - Murray Selwyn
Raffle One
1st - No 18 - Trevor Murdoch
2nd - No 32 - Kevin Milne
3rd - No 5 - Neville Chatterton
4th - No 34 - Brent Davies 

READ MORE

Results of the Saturday Mens Match of the Day

10/10/20

Results of the Saturday Men's Match of the Day
Stableford 
White Tees
Senior Grade 
1st - Peter Bruce-Smith - 39 - $25
2nd - Wayne Owens - 36 - $20
3rd - Andrew Wylie - 36 - $15
4th - Wayne Hallinan - 35 - $10 
Intermediate Grade
1st - Evan Myers - 39 - $25
2nd - Kevin Milne - 38 - $20
3rd - Glenn Hoe - 38 - $15
4th - David Butts - 38 - $10
5th - Gary Seddon - 36 - $10
6th - Michael Youngman - 36 - $10 
Junior Grade
1st - Liam Crosbie - 44 - $25
2nd - Phillip Bennett - 38 - $20
3rd - Colin Johnstone - 37 - $15
4th - John O'Connor - 37 - $10
5th - Matthew Rockhouse - 37 - $10
6th - Craig Demler - 36 - $10
Jackpot Hole No 12 - Not Struck - $49.00
Net Eagles Hole No 4 - $100.00 - Mick Bennett
Captain's Cup - Evan Myers - 39
Raffle A
1st - No 41 - Paul Mitchell
2nd - No 29 - Martin Livingstone
3rd - No 2 - Robert Anderson
Raffle B
1st - No 17 - David Darch
2nd - No 18 - Kevin Milne
3rd - No 9 - Keith Neiman 
 

READ MORE

Results of the Tuesday Club Stableford Competition

06/10/20

Handicap 0 - 15
1st - Reg Wentworth - 42
2nd - Russell Berridge - 37
3rd - Andrew Wylie - 37
4th - Trevor Murdoch - 36
5th - Russell Grant - 36
6th - Evan Myers - 35
7th - Ofa Tuilotolava - 35
Handicaps 16 plus
1st - John Woolley - 42
2nd - Warren Houghton - 41
3rd - David Brian - 41
4th - Young Hong - 39
5th - Annabelle Rushton-Pearce - 38
6th - Graeme Penney - 37
7th - Christo Steyn - 37
8th - Jan Rushton - 37
Nearest the Pin - Hole No 16 - Campbell McKellar
Raffle One
1st - No 34 - Phil Lawson
2nd - No 48 - Jim Jacques 
3rd - No 15 - Jack Kingi-Hazel
4th - No 37 - Paul Rodwell 

READ MORE

Results of the Saturday Mens Match of the Day

03/10/20

Rainbow Challenge
Senior Grade
1st - Michael Youngman - 58.2
2nd - Joel Counter - 59.4
3rd - Dave Anderson - 59.8
4th - Mike Henderson - 59.8
5th - Martin Bogue - 60.7
6th - Wayne Owens - 61.3
7th - Tim O'Connell - 62.2
8th - Peter Bruce-Smith - 62.7
9th - Adrian Mathieson - 62.7
10th - Andrew Wylie - 63.1 
Junior Grade
1st - Graeme Penney - 53.9
2nd - Roy Gearry - 56.3
3rd - Liam Crosbie - 56.9
4th - John Edmondson - 57.8
5th - Ed Bliss - 59.5
6th - Theo Degen - 59.7
7th - Keith Neiman - 59.9
8th - David Lang - 60.3
9th - Greg Duff - 60.8
10th - Ian Johnstone - 61.4
Jackpot Hole No 12 - $16.00 each
Graeme Penney, Barry Grant, Phil Hogan
Raffle A
1st - No 45 - Roy Gearry
2nd - No 26 - Lyndsey Dowell
3rd - No 49 - Joe Power
Raffle B
1st - No 30 - Bryden Grant
2nd - No 17 - Darryl Campbell
3rd - No 43 - John Edmondson 
 
 

READ MORE

Results of the Tuesday Club - Match of the Day

29/09/20

Stableford
Handicap 0 to 15
1st - Ofa Tu'ilotolava - 37 C/B
2nd - Trevor Murdoch - 37 
3rd - Joseph Hall - 35 C/B
4th - Robert Fussey - 35
5th - Darren Lewis - 34 
Handicap 16 Plus
1st - Barry Rodwell - 41
2nd - Shane Hall - 37
3rd - Young Hong - 36 C/B
4th - Siosifa Saafi - 36 C/B
5th - Jan Rushton - 36
Nearest the Pin - Hole No 16 - Siosifa Saafi
Raffle One
1st - No 36 - Keith Neiman
2nd - No 24 - Ross Smith
3rd - No 5 - Alfie K
4th - No 42 - Les Whitfield 
 

READ MORE

Results of the Pat Ryan Salver

27/09/20

Results of the Pat Ryan Salver
Mixed Greensome
Winners - Ruth Sibley and Jim Park - Net 65
Runners Up - Jan Rushton and Warren Houghton - Net 67.5
Well Done! 

READ MORE

Results of the Saturday Men's Match of the Day

26/09/20

Results of the Saturday Men's Match of the Day
Combined Stableford 
White Tees
1st - Mike Scott and Russell Berridge - 81 - $25 each
2nd - Andrew Wylie and Barrie Matthews - 73 - $20 each
3rd - Nick Tait and Tony Fitzgerald - 73 - $15 each
4th - Graham Sweetman and Alton Michel - 72 - $10 each
5th - Bob Maxwell and Denis Parkinson - 71 - $10 each
6th - Glenn Hames and Tim O'Connell - 71 - $10 each
7th - Harry Webber and Clarke Vincent - 70 - $10 each
8th - Mike Methven and Chris Hay - 70 - $10 each
9th - Tony French and Joel Counter - 69 - $10 each 
Jackpot Hole No 16 - $22.20
Andrew Wylie, Clarke Vincent
Net Eagles Hole No 14 - $109.00
Mark Richardson 
Raffle A
1st - No 45 - Bryden Grant
2nd - No 15 - Robert Anderson
3rd - No 45 - Bryden Grant
Raffle B
1st - No 25 - Gary Seddon
2nd - No 32 - Brian Wooller
3rd - No 8 - Warren Houghton 

READ MORE

EVENTS

  • Tuesday Club Tournament - Tuesday 20 October 2020 - 20/10/20 MORE
  • Tuesday Club - Stableford - Round 1 - 20/10/20 MORE
  • Twilight Golf - Thursday 22 October 2020 - 22/10/20 MORE
  • Founders Cup - Mixed American Foursomes - Sunday 25 October - 25/10/20 MORE
  • Tuesday Club - Stableford - Round 1 - 27/10/20 MORE
  • Tuesday Club - Stableford - Round 1 - 03/11/20 MORE
  • The golf course will be closed on Friday 5 November for the Annual YMCA golf tournament. - 05/11/20 MORE

    LATEST NEWS

    • The inaugural NZMGA & NZ Golf Rangatahi Development wananga

      The inaugural NZMGA & NZ Golf Rangatahi Development wananga

      The inaugural New Zealand Maori Golf/New Zealand Golf Rangatahi Development wananga was held in Whakatane over the we... Read More...

    • Double triumph for Kobori at Taranaki Open

      Double triumph for Kobori at Taranaki Open

      When we look back at this year, The Taranaki Open will be one of the more memorable events in the 2020 New Zealand ... Read More...

    • Muir comes from behind to win The Taranaki Open

      Muir comes from behind to win The Taranaki Open

      Kieran Muir has blitzed the field in the final round to win The Taranaki Open by four and win his second Jennian Homes Char... Read More...

    • Hillier and Geary sit atop Taranaki Open

      Hillier and Geary sit atop Taranaki Open

      A wealth of Jennian Homes Charles Tour experience sits atop The Taranaki Open leaderboard heading into the final day tomor... Read More...