Robin Kelly - Waitemata

Handicap
Handicap Index

Effective days from 1/12/2016 to 14/12/2016

  • PROJECTED INDEX: 21.1
  • MY VITAL STATS:
  • Your club Waitemata
    Top 51%
  • North Harbour Top 60%
  • New Zealand Top 56%

HANDICAP PERFORMANCE

  • Projected
  • Counter
  • Non Counter
  • Currents
30/11/2016 30/11/2016 Waitemata White 114 92 68.6 23.2 21.1 24 23.3
29/11/2016 29/11/2016 Waitemata White 114 90
68.6 21.2 21.4 24 23.3
26/11/2016 26/11/2016 Waitemata Blue 116 93
69.7 22.7 21.9 24 23.3
23/11/2016 23/11/2016 Waitemata White 114 98 68.6 29.1 22.2 24 23.3
22/11/2016 22/11/2016 Waitemata White 114 97
68.6 28.2 22.2 24 23.3

= Used in New Zealand Golf Slope calculation
= Orphan 9-hole score
= Tournament score
Projected column is a projection of what your handicap index will be in the next handicapping period

Competition ClubDate GenderRoundHoles
Navy Scramble - Stableford Waitemata 30/11/2016 1 18
McDevitt Memorial Cup Waitemata 29/11/2016 2 18
Tuesday Nett Medal Waitemata 29/11/2016 1 18
Laing Memorial Trophy Waitemata 26/11/2016 1 18
Pengelly Trophy - Monthly Nett Waitemata 26/11/2016 8 18

Robin Kelly's Clubs

Waitemata

PLAY ELSEWHERE

CONTACT

  • Manager:Robert Rookes
  • Phone:(09) 445 8716
  • Fax: (09) 445 8718
  • email:admin@waitematagolf.co.nz
  • BOOK A TEE

NEWS

Saturday Men's Results

26/11/16

MEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 26th NOVEMBER
 
NETT MEDAL – DIVISION 1 (-5.0 – 17.6)
 
66 nett, $23: Bernard Oosthuizen, Sam Geange, Robin Page
68 nett, $14: Joshua Rookes, Ian Wallis
69 nett, $9: John Temo, Chris Mitchell, Guy Naden, Mark Rodway

NETT MEDAL – DIVISION 2 (17.7 – 54.0)
 
65 nett, $25: Steve Bartley
67 nett, $21: Joe Hanna
68 nett, $18: Joe Oak, Justin March, Reg Dempster, Gordon Soper
69 nett, $11: Mark Porath, Michael Jung, Gilbert Chung, Robin Kelly
70 nett, $7: Colin Evans

HOLES-IN-2 - $5 EACH:
Brent La Franchie, Mark Rodway, Steven Crabb, Gordon Soper (4th)
Joe Cadman, Goldie Goldsmith, Russell Prescott, Joe Hanna (10th)
Mike Franklin (12th)

JACKPOT : Not Struck


NEAREST THE PINS, 10TH HOLE - $5 EACH:
Division 1: Joe Cadman Division 2: Russell Prescott

MONTHLY NETT MEDAL:
Division 1: Bernard Oosthuizen (c/b) [66] Division 2: Steve Bartley [65]


PROVISIONAL RESULTS

READ MORE

Saturday Women's Results

26/11/16

WOMEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 26th NOVEMBER
 
RUSSIAN ROULETTE: NO DIVISIONS
1st: 86 pts, $8.5 each: Karen Ginn & Barbara Corkill
2nd: 71 pts, $7 each: Tina Kim & Joanna Watt
3rd: 62 pts, $6.5 each: Sunny Jung & Flo Wells (c/b)
4th: 62 pts, $5.5 each: Young Hee Chung & Dale Levett (c/b)
5th: 62 pts, $5 each: Judy Howe & Michelle Park
6th: 61 pts, $4 each: Claire Kim & Elaine Flintham (c/b)

DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP HOLES IN 2: $6 each

Terri Thompson (4th)
Lynda Fairweather (10th)
Sunny Jung (12th)

DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN – 10TH HOLE ($5):

Lynda Fairweather



PROVISIONAL RESULTS

READ MORE

Women's Wednesday Results

23/11/16

WOMEN’S RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 23rd NOVEMBER
 
RUSSIAN ROULETTE: NO DIVISIONS
 
1st: 85 pts, $9 each: Robyn McGuigan & Pam Brockwell
2nd: 75 pts, $7.5 each: Monica Kim & Barbara Corkill
3rd: 74 pts, $7 each: Young Hee Chung & Lianne Hughes
4th: 67 pts, $6 each: Sunny Jung & Judy Howe
5th: 64 pts, $5.5 each: Kim Milne & Judy James
6th: 62 pts, $3.5 each: Carol Turner & Noelene Cullum
7th: 54 pts , $2 each: Judy Brien & Robyn Walsh

DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP HOLES IN 2: $5 each

Elaine Flintham, Young Hee Chuung (4th)
Karen Ginn (6th)
Pam Brockwell (10th)

DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN – 10TH HOLE ($5):

Carol Turner



READ MORE

Sunday Stableford Results

20/11/16

STABLEFORD RESULTS – SUNDAY 20th NOVEMBER
 
SUNDAY STABLEFORD
39 pts, $20: Daryl Carmen
38 pts, $17: John Barker
36 pts, $14: Stephen Rod
35 pts, $9: Alan Watts, Guy Naden

HOLES-IN-2: Not struck


READ MORE

Saturday Women's Results

19/11/16

WOMEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 19th NOVEMBER

GOLD BUTTON - Weekend
Silver: Lynda Fairweather 72 nett

CONSOLATION - Weekend
Tina Kim 71 nett

NETT MEDAL: Division 1
1st: 72, $10: Lynda Fairweather (c/b)
2nd: 72, $7: Younghwa Lee
3rd: 74, $5: Michelle Park
4th: 75, $5: Barbara Corkill (c/b)
5th: 75, $5: Terry Doonan

NETT MEDAL: Division 2
1st: 70, $10: Dale Levett
2nd: 71, $5: Tina Kim

DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP Holes-in-2:

Younghwa Lee $8 each

DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN – 10TH HOLE ($5):

Terry Doonan

READ MORE

Women's Wednesday Results

16/11/16

WOMEN’S RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 16th NOVEMBER

GOLD BUTTON - Midweek
Silver: Elaine Flintham 76 nett Bronze: Claire Kim 71 nett

CONSOLATION - Midweek
Karen Ginn 73 nett

NETT MEDAL: SILVER
1st: 76, $9: Elaine Flintham

NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-1
1st: 71, $10: Claire Kim
2nd: 73, $6: Karen Ginn (c/b)
3rd: 73, $3: Younghwa Lee (c/b)

NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-2
1st: 74, $10: Michelle Park
2nd: 76, $6: Kim Milne

NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-3
1st: 75, $10: Elizabeth Kirschberg (c/b)
2nd: 75, $3: Judy De Grauw

DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP Hidden Hole (7th):

Claire Kim, Christine Fleury, Michelle Park, Kim Milne $3 each

DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN – 10TH HOLE ($5):

Kim Milne


READ MORE

Sunday Stableford Results

13/11/16

STABLEFORD RESULTS – SUNDAY 13TH NOVEMBER

SUNDAY STABLEFORD

42 pts, $18: David Murray
38 pts, $13: Stephen Rod, John Temo
37 pts, $11: Paula Falanitule
36 pts, $9: Keneti Faulalo, Jeff Latch
35 pts, $7: David Allott

HOLES-IN-2 ($5):

Stephen Rod (6th)
Joshua Rookes (10th)
Geoff Dickson (12th)

READ MORE

Saturday Women's Results

12/11/16

WOMEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 12th NOVEMBER
LGU 9th ROUND; Lucy Segar Memorial, Audrey Johnson – NETT MEDAL: SILVER
1st: 74 Nett, $7: Sandy Cooper

LGU 9th ROUND; Lucy Segar Memorial, Audrey Johnson – NETT MEDAL: BRONZE -1
1st: 71 Nett, $10: Jo Dickson
2nd: 76 Nett, $6: Barbara Corkill (c/b)

LGU 9th ROUND; Lucy Segar Memorial, Audrey Johnson – NETT MEDAL: BRONZE -2
1st: 69 Nett, $10: Collette Kraus
2nd: 74 Nett, $6: Michelle Park

LGU 9th ROUND; Lucy Segar Memorial, Audrey Johnson – NETT MEDAL: BRONZE -3
1st: 75 Nett, $10: Christine Russell

Stableford: No Divisions
1st: 39 pts, $12: Younghwa Lee
2nd: 36 pts, $6: Kim Milne
3rd: 34 pts, $3: Young Hee Chung (c/b)

DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP HOLES IN 2: $4 each

Young Hee Chung (4th)
Sandy Cooper, Trish Jones, Christine Russell (12th)

DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN – 10TH HOLE ($5):

Terri Thompson


READ MORE

Saturday Men's Results

12/11/16

MEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 12th NOVEMBER
NETT MEDAL – DIVISION 1 (-5.0 – 17.6)
64 nett, $22: John Temo, Stephen Rod
66 nett, $14: Peter Hodge, Stan Harwood, Ian Widdowson
67 nett, $12: Geoff Dickson, John Sheehan, Brian Holland, David Wills
68 nett, $8: John Donaldson
69 nett, $6: Chris Hollows, Joe Cadman

NETT MEDAL – DIVISION 2 (17.7 – 54.0)

65 nett, $17: Joe Hanna, Lew Hearl, Barry Williams
66 nett, $15: Steve Lane
67 nett, $12: Ian Lyons
68 nett, $10: Oscar Castiblanco, Stephen Close
69 nett, $7: Rick Dowdeswell, Craig Brewer

HOLES-IN-2 – $5 EACH:

Stephen Rod, Ian Widdowson, Mike Kearney, Grahame Cope, Vic Weekes (4th)
Stephen Rod (6th)
Stephen Rod, Joe Hanna, Lloyd Sills (10th)
Gilbert Chung, Allan Eriksen, Martin Schofield (12th)

JACKPOT ($100):

Stephen Rod (4th, 6th, 10th)

NEAREST THE PINS, 10TH HOLE – $5 EACH:
Division 1: John Sheehan Division 2: Thomas Taunt

GRANDPOP’S TROPHY: Ray Naish [nett 62]

2 HAMS:

Division 1: John Temo [nett 64 c/b] Division 2: Ray Naish [nett 62]

READ MORE

Women's Wednesday Results

09/11/16

WOMEN’S RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 9th NOVEMBER
LGU 9th ROUND; Lucy Segar Memorial, Audrey Johnson – NETT MEDAL: SILVER
1st: 73 Nett, $10: Elaine Flintham

LGU 9th ROUND; Lucy Segar Memorial, Audrey Johnson – NETT MEDAL: BRONZE -1
1st: 70 Nett, $12: Claire Kim
2nd: 72 Nett, $6: Christine Fleury
3rd: 73 Nett, $3: Younghwa Lee

LGU 9th ROUND; Lucy Segar Memorial, Audrey Johnson – NETT MEDAL: BRONZE -2
1st: 69 Nett, $12: Young Hee Chung
2nd: 70 Nett, $9: Joy Gladding
3rd: 71 Nett, $5: Kim Milne

LGU 9th ROUND; Lucy Segar Memorial, Audrey Johnson – NETT MEDAL: BRONZE -3
1st: 69 Nett, $12: Caroline Longley
2nd: 71 Nett: $6: Lynne Jamieson
3rd: 72 Nett, $3: Alison Richardson


DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP HOLES IN 2:

Christine Fleury (10th) $20

DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN – 10TH HOLE ($5):

Christine Fleury




READ MORE

EVENTS

  • A.M. Christmas Cheer & Hamper Day - Round 1 - 03/12/16 MORE
  • Scramble - Nett Medal - Round 1 - 03/12/16 MORE
  • Combo - Round 1 - 03/12/16 MORE
  • P.M. STABLEFORD - Round 1 - 03/12/16 MORE
  • Laing Memorial Trophy - Round 2 - 03/12/16 MORE
  • Pengelly Trophy - Monthly Nett - Round 9 - 03/12/16 MORE
  • Canadian Cup - Canadian Foursomes - Round 1 - 04/12/16 MORE
  • Sunday Stableford - Round 1 - 04/12/16 MORE
  • Junior Stableford - Round 1 - 04/12/16 MORE
  • Tuesday Hamper Day - Round 1 - 06/12/16 MORE
  • Lyn McLachlan Plate - Round 1 - 06/12/16 MORE
  • Joan Rawlings Trophy (4BBB Stfd) - Round 1 - 07/12/16 MORE
  • NAVY HAMPER DAY - Round 1 - 07/12/16 MORE
  • Joan Rawlings Trophy (4BBB Stfd) - Round 1 - 10/12/16 MORE
  • Achilles Cup - Round 1 - 10/12/16 MORE
  • 2 Hams - Stableford - Round 1 - 10/12/16 MORE
  • Stableford - Round 1 - 10/12/16 MORE
  • Lyn McLachlan Plate - Round 2 - 13/12/16 MORE

    LATEST NEWS

    • LIVE UPDATES - FINAL ROUND TO DECIDE SEMI-FINALS

      LIVE UPDATES - FINAL ROUND TO DECIDE SEMI-FINALS

                                                                             SEMI FINALS   ... Read More...

    • Final Four Decided at Toro Interprovincials

      Final Four Decided at Toro Interprovincials

      After a gruelling week of battle featuring the country’s best amateur golfers, Wellington, Waikato, Otago and North Harbo... Read More...

    • Fox Fires, Again

      Fox Fires, Again

      Ryan Fox is once again in contention across the ditch after two rounds of the Australian PGA Championship. Fox, wh... Read More...

    • Lee and Fox tee off at Australian PGA Championship

      Lee and Fox tee off at Australian PGA Championship

      Ryan Fox and Danny Lee are inseparable at the moment and are now underway at the Australian PGA Championship today. ... Read More...