Robin Kelly - Waitemata

Handicap
Handicap Index

Effective days from 23/10/2014 to 5/11/2014

  • PROJECTED INDEX: 22.5
  • MY VITAL STATS:
  • Your club Waitemata
    Top 55%
  • North Harbour Top 64%
  • New Zealand Top 61%

HANDICAP PERFORMANCE

  • Projected
  • Counter
  • Non Counter
  • Currents
22/10/2014 22/10/2014 Waitemata White 114 95
68.6 26.2 22.5 26 26.2
21/10/2014 21/10/2014 Waitemata White 114 85
68.6 16.3 22.5 26 26.2
19/10/2014 19/10/2014 Peninsula White 117 88
67.8 19.5 23.6 27 26.2
18/10/2014 18/10/2014 Waitemata Blue 116 95
69.7 24.6 24.4 27 26.2
15/10/2014 15/10/2014 Waitemata White 114 93
68.6 24.2 24.8 26 26.2

= Used in New Zealand Golf Slope calculation
= Tournament score
Projected column is a projection of what your handicap index will be in the next handicapping period

Competition ClubDate GenderRoundHoles
Tuesday Stableford Waitemata 21/10/2014 1 18
Scramble - Nett Medal Waitemata 18/10/2014 1 18
Rudge Cup - Nett Medal Waitemata 14/10/2014 1 18
Tuesday Stableford Waitemata 14/10/2014 1 18
Tuesday Stableford Waitemata 7/10/2014 1 18

Robin Kelly's Clubs

Waitemata

PLAY ELSEWHERE

CONTACT

  • Manager:Bruce Ormiston
  • Phone:(09) 445 8716
  • Fax: (09) 445 8718
  • email:bruce@waitematagolf.co.nz
  • BOOK A TEE

NEWS

WOMEN'S WEDNESDAY RESULTS

22/10/14

 

                                                                               

WOMEN’S RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 22ND OCTOBER

4BBB STABLEFORD

1st:     49 pts, $13.50: Felicity Sotheran & Jan Wickens

2nd:    46 pts, $10: Young Hee Chung & Barbara Keane

3rd:    45 pts, $8: Carole Cowley & Rosemary Armstrong c/b

4th:    45 pts, $5: Karen Ginn & Kim Milne

5th:    44 pts: Janet Choi & Michelle Park c/b

6th:    44 pts: Robin Stubbs & Barbara Corkill

7th:    43 pts: Karen Ginn & Elaine Flintham c/b

8th:    43 pts: Dale Levett & Jennifer James

9th:    41 pts: Alison Richardson & Helen Jensen

10th:   40 pts: Kaye Grant & Heather Lynskey

11th:    38 pts: Kaye Grant & Lianne Hughes c/b

12th:   38 pts: Claire Kim & Mary Morgan c/b

13th:   38 pts: Norrie Norwood & Sherry Smith

14th:   37 pts: Barbara Corkill & Robyn Walsh


HOLES-IN-2:   None


DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN, 10TH HOLE:

Kim Milne [$5]


READ MORE

MEN'S TUESDAY RESULTS

21/10/14

 

 

                                                           

MEN’S RESULTS – TUESDAY 21ST OCTOBER

TUESDAY STABLEFORD

47 pts:        Robin Kelly

45 pts:        Laurie Hewitt c/b, Gerald Koller

44 pts:        Bob Tindall

43 pts:        Don Barker c/b, Doug Harrison c/b, Bob Wilson c/b,

                   John Lissington c/b, Peter Christoffersen

42 pts:        Robert McAlister c/b, John Donaldson

40 pts:        Alan Thomson


HOLES-IN-2:

John Donaldson (4th & 12th), Grant Alexander (12th), Tony Chappell (4th),

Robin Kelly (6th), Ray Naish (4th), Bill Purdie (4th)


JACKPOT - $30:  John Donaldson (4th & 12th)


READ MORE

SUNDAY'S STABLEFORD RESULTS

19/10/14

 

 

                                                                                              

STABLEFORD RESULTS – SUNDAY 19TH OCTOBER

SUNDAY STABLEFORD

43 pts, $20:     Kevin Newton

40 pts, $17:      Gilbert Chung, Kit Goldsmith, Darren Hill

39 pts, $16:      Anthony L’Estrange, Tony Wickens, Stu Wilson

38 pts, $12:      Paul Jones, Laurie Hewitt

37 pts, $8:       Scott McLiver, Mark Sinclair, Don Tooby, Andrew Woo


HOLES-IN-2, 2 BALLS:

Bruce Archer (10th), John Edgar (4th), Paul Monks (12th), Dave Murray (12th), Stephen Rod (10th), Chris Tankard (6th)


READ MORE

WOMEN'S RESULTS - LGU (8TH ROUND)

18/10/14

 

                                                                               

WOMEN’S RESULTS – WED 15TH & SAT 18TH OCTOBER

LGU - NETT MEDAL, 8TH ROUND: SILVER

1st:    71 nett, $10: Terry Doonan

2nd:   74 nett: Karen Ginn

3rd:   75 nett: Elaine Flintham

LGU - NETT MEDAL, 8TH ROUND: BRONZE-1

1st:    71 nett, $10: Claire Kim

2nd:   73 nett: Heather Lynskey c/b

3rd:   73 nett: Margaret Robinson

LGU - NETT MEDAL, 8TH ROUND: BRONZE-2

1st:    67 nett: $10: Sherry Smith

2nd:   70 nett: Janet Choi

3rd:   71 nett: Michele Larnder

LGU - NETT MEDAL, 8TH ROUND: BRONZE-3

1st:    58 nett, $10: Younghwa Lee

2nd:   62 nett: Lin Patterson

3rd:   64 nett: Pauline Bridgman


READ MORE

WOMEN'S SATURDAY RESULTS

18/10/14

 

                                                              

WOMEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 18TH OCTOBER

LGU, 8TH ROUND; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 3RD ROUND – NETT MEDAL: SILVER

1st:     71 nett, $5: Terry Doonan

2nd:    == == == == ==

3rd:    == == == == ==

LGU, 8TH ROUND; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 3RD ROUND – NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-1

1st:     78 nett, $4: Lynda Fairweather

2nd:    == == == == ==

3rd:    == == == == ==

LGU, 8TH ROUND; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 3RD ROUND – NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-2

1st:     71 nett, $8: Michele Larnder

2nd:    77 nett: Joan McKay

3rd:    == == == == ==

LGU, 8TH ROUND; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 3RD ROUND – NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-3

1st:     58 nett, $8: Younghwa Lee

2nd:    62 nett: Lin Patterson

3rd:    64 nett: Pauline Bridgman


SCRAMBLE - STABLEFORD:

1st:     39 pts, $12: Barbara Corkill c/b

2nd:    39 pts, $8: Dale Levett

3rd:    37 pts, $5: Joan Parish

 

HOLES-IN-2, 4 BALLS:   Janet Choi (4th)


DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN, 10TH HOLE:

Younghwa Lee [$5]


READ MORE

MEN'S SATURDAY RESULTS

18/10/14

 

MEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 18TH OCTOBER

NETT MEDAL – DIVISION 1 (-5.0 – 17.6)

64 nett, $30:        Paul Bartley, John Edgar

65 nett, $17:         Sam Geange, Quinn Harris

66 nett, $13:         Mike Thomson

67 nett, $10:         Lloyd Sills

68 nett, $6:           Stuart Wallace, Garry Healy, John Temo


NETT MEDAL – DIVISION 2 (17.7 – 36.4)

61 nett, $30:         Graeme Kay

65 nett, $14:         Laurie Hewitt, Chris Dominick, Allan Eriksen

66 nett, $11:         Rick Bush, Gerard Burns

68 nett, $8:           Craig Brewer, Joe Griffin, Robin Kelly


HOLES-IN-2 - 4 BALLS:

Willie Coyle (4th), Keith Cullum (12th), Alistair Davidson (12th), Brian Dobson (10th),

Joe Griffin (10th), Garry Healy (4th)


JACKPOT – 24 BALLS:  Not Struck


NEAREST THE PINS, 10TH HOLE - 2 BALLS:

Division 1: Dave Lane;  Division 2: No-one on the Green


READ MORE

WOMEN'S WEDNESDAY RESULTS

15/10/14

 

                                                                              

WOMEN’S RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 15TH OCTOBER

LGU, 8TH ROUND; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 3RD ROUND – NETT MEDAL: SILVER

1st:     74 nett, $6: Karen Ginn

2nd:    75 nett: Elaine Flintham

3rd:    == == == == ==

LGU, 8TH ROUND; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 3RD ROUND – NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-1

1st:     71 nett, $10: Claire Kim

2nd:    73 nett, $5: Heather Lynskey c/b

3rd:    73 nett, $3: Margaret Robinson

LGU, 8TH ROUND; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 3RD ROUND – NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-2

1st:     67 nett, $10: Sherry Smith

2nd:    70 nett, $4: Janet Choi

3rd:    74 nett: Jenny Merton

LGU, 8TH ROUND; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 3RD ROUND – NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-3

1st:     70 nett, $12: Joan Parish c/b

2nd:    70 nett, $10: Dale Levett c/b

3rd:    70 nett, $8: Pam Brockwell


HOLES-IN-2, 4 BALLS:  Karen Ginn (10th)


DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN, 10TH HOLE:

Elaine Flintham [$5]


READ MORE

MEN'S TUESDAY RESULTS

14/10/14

 

 

                                                           

MEN’S RESULTS – TUESDAY 14TH OCTOBER

TUESDAY STABLEFORD

43 pts:        Colin Saltmarsh c/b, John Little

42 pts:        Raymon Williams c/b, John Rule

41 pts:         Bob Tindall c/b, Allan Eriksen c/b, Doug Harrison c/b, Bob Wilson

40 pts:        John McGrevy c/b, Peter Thwaites

39 pts:        Reg Dempster

38 pts:        Colin Evans c/b


HOLES-IN-2:

Tony Chappell (4th), John Donaldson (12th), Gordon Earl (10th), Allan Eriksen (12th), Peter Thwaites (10th)


JACKPOT - $30:  Not Struck


RUDGE CUP:  Colin Saltmarsh [63 nett c/b]


READ MORE

SUNDAY'S STABLEFORD RESULTS

12/10/14

 

 

                                                                                              

STABLEFORD RESULTS – SUNDAY 12TH OCTOBER

SUNDAY STABLEFORD

41 pts, $20:      Andrew Woo

40 pts, $18:      Nigel Readett

38 pts, $12:      Bob Wilson, Kevin Newton

36 pts, $10:      Kit Goldsmith, Rob McKenty


HOLES-IN-2:  None


READ MORE

MEN'S SATURDAY RESULTS

11/10/14

 

MEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 11TH OCTOBER

NETT MEDAL – DIVISION 1 (-5.0 – 17.6)

66 nett, $30:        John Donaldson, Stephen Rod

67 nett, $17:         Brent La Franchie

68 nett, $12:         Donald Southee, Greg Buchan

69 nett, $9:           Guy Naden

70 nett, $5:           Mark Rodway, Bruce Archer


NETT MEDAL – DIVISION 2 (17.7 – 36.4)

66 nett, $30:        Rick Bush, Colin Evans

67 nett, $17:         Chris Dominick, Reg Dempster, Mark Benson

68 nett, $14:         Tyrone Low, Mark Sinclair, Maurice Anderson, Martin  Schofield, Gilbert Chung


HOLES-IN-2 - 4 BALLS:

Chris Agnew (4th), Brian Dobson (4th), Chris Dominick (12th), Michael Duigan (12th),

Russell Hay (12th), Guy Naden (10th), Stephen Rod (6th)


JACKPOT – 24 BALLS:  Not Struck


NEAREST THE PINS, 10TH HOLE - 2 BALLS:

Division 1: Brent La Franchie;  Division 2: Dennis Hale


2 HAMS:

Division 1: John Donaldson [66 c/b];  Division 2: John Rule [65]


READ MORE

EVENTS

  • Senior Inter-Club - Round 1 - 23/10/14 MORE
  • 4BBB Stableford - Round 1 - 25/10/14 MORE
  • Fun Day - Team Stableford - Round 1 - 25/10/14 MORE
  • Sunday Stableford - Round 1 - 26/10/14 MORE
  • Juniors - Labour Weekend Stableford - Round 1 - 26/10/14 MORE
  • Labour Day Stableford - Round 1 - 27/10/14 MORE
  • Tuesday Stableford - Round 1 - 28/10/14 MORE
  • Joyce Collins Trophy - Stableford - Round 4 - 28/10/14 MORE
  • Louise Goldwater Rosebowl - Round 5 - 29/10/14 MORE
  • Scramble - Nett Medal - Round 1 - 01/11/14 MORE
  • Junior Stroke Play - Round 2 - 01/11/14 MORE
  • C Grade Stroke Play - Round 2 - 01/11/14 MORE
  • D Grade Stroke Play - Round 2 - 01/11/14 MORE
  • Queen Bee Trophy - Round 5 - 01/11/14 MORE
  • Sunday Stableford - Round 1 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Intermediate Stroke Play - Round 2 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Intermediate Stroke Play - Round 3 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Intermediate Stroke Play - Round 3 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Senior Stroke Play - Round 3 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Juniors - Kain Cup - Round 3 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Juniors - Dunnings Cup - Round 3 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Juniors - Nettleton Cup (U17) - Round 3 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Intermediate Stroke Play - Round 4 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Intermediate Stroke Play - Round 4 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Senior Stroke Play - Round 4 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Juniors - Kain Cup - Round 4 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Juniors - Dunnings Cup - Round 4 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Juniors - Nettleton Cup (U17) - Round 4 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Haycock McCoskie Bowl - Round 1 - 04/11/14 MORE
  • Tuesday Stableford - Round 1 - 04/11/14 MORE
  • Carol Turner Trophy (Medal) - Round 4 - 04/11/14 MORE
  • Ann Old's Putting Trophy - Round 5 - 04/11/14 MORE
  • Silver Stroke Play Championship - Round 1 - 05/11/14 MORE
  • Bronze-1 Stroke Play Championship - Round 1 - 05/11/14 MORE
  • Bronze-2,-3 Stroke Play Championship - Round 1 - 05/11/14 MORE
  • Veterans' Stroke Play Championship - Round 1 - 05/11/14 MORE
  • Stableford (rest of field) - Round 1 - 05/11/14 MORE

    LATEST NEWS

    • Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship – Nobilo rates Kiwis’ chances at Royal Melbourne

      Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship – Nobilo rates Kiwis’ chances at Royal Melbourne

      New Zealand golfing great Frank Nobilo has urged the Kiwis to stay patient on the eve of the Asia-Pacific Amateur Champion... Read More...

    • Asia Pacific Amateur Championship: Munn completes preparation for Royal Melbourne

      Asia Pacific Amateur Championship: Munn completes preparation for Royal Melbourne

      Manawatu golfer Joshua Munn feels like he has “all the shots in the bag” that he will need to contend at the Asia Pacific A... Read More...

    • Charles Tour: John Jones Steel Harewood Open: Campbell looks for big pro debut at home

      Charles Tour: John Jones Steel Harewood Open: Campbell looks for big pro debut at home

      Otago golfer Thomas Campbell cannot wait to make his professional debut on New Zealand soil.   The US based Ki... Read More...

    • John Jones Steel Harewood Open: Keh the favourite in Christchurch

      John Jones Steel Harewood Open: Keh the favourite in Christchurch

      Auckland amateur Munchin Keh will look to continue her incredible dominance on the Charles Tour this week in Christchurch. ... Read More...