Bradley Nicholls - Waitemata

Handicap
Handicap Index

Effective days from 9/04/2015 to 22/04/2015

  • PROJECTED INDEX: 3.4
  • MY VITAL STATS:
  • Your club Waitemata
    Top 2%
  • North Harbour Top 2%
  • New Zealand Top 2%

HANDICAP PERFORMANCE

  • Projected
  • Counter
  • Non Counter
  • Currents
29/03/2015 28/03/2015 Muriwai White 125 77
72.2 4.3 3.4 4 3.3
21/02/2015 21/02/2015 Waitemata Blue 116 73
69.7 3.2 3.3 4 4.0
18/02/2015 16/02/2015 Waitemata White 114 73
68.6 4.4 3.6 4 4.0
14/02/2015 14/02/2015 Waitemata Blue 116 74
69.7 4.2 3.8 4 4.0
7/02/2015 7/02/2015 Waitemata Blue 116 77
69.7 7.1 4.0 5 4.7

= Used in New Zealand Golf Slope calculation
= Tournament score
Projected column is a projection of what your handicap index will be in the next handicapping period

Competition ClubDate GenderRoundHoles
Ferry Cup Waitemata 21/02/2015 1 18
Scramble - Nett Medal Waitemata 21/02/2015 1 18
Summer Cup Waitemata 21/02/2015 3 18
Barny McGee Cup Waitemata 14/02/2015 1 18
Scramble - Nett Medal Waitemata 14/02/2015 1 18

Bradley Nicholls' Clubs

Waitemata

PLAY ELSEWHERE

CONTACT

  • Manager:Bruce Ormiston
  • Phone:(09) 445 8716
  • Fax: (09) 445 8718
  • email:bruce@waitematagolf.co.nz
  • BOOK A TEE

NEWS

WOMEN'S SATURDAY RESULTS

18/04/15

 

                                                              

WOMEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 18TH APRIL

NATIONAL HOME LINKS – NETT MEDAL; JOHNSON ECLECTIC, 1ST RD: SILVER

No players completed 18 holes

 

NATIONAL HOME LINKS – NETT MEDAL; JOHNSON ECLECTIC, 1ST RD: BRONZE-1

1st:     79 nett, $10: Joan Parish

2nd:    81 nett, $4: Michelle Park

 

NATIONAL HOME LINKS – NETT MEDAL; JOHNSON ECLECTIC, 1ST RD: BRONZE-2

No players completed 18 holes

 

NATIONAL HOME LINKS – NETT MEDAL; JOHNSON ECLECTIC, 1ST RD: BRONZE-3

No players completed 18 holes

 

SCRAMBLE – STABLEFORD

No players completed 18 holes


HOLES-IN-2:  None


DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN, 10TH HOLE:  No one on green

                                                                  


READ MORE

MEN'S SATURDAY RESULTS

18/04/15

 

MEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 18TH APRIL

STABLEFORD – DIVISION 1 (-5.0 – 17.6)

40 pts, $30:          Brian Dobson, Logan Hooper

37 pts, $20:          Chris Tankard, Brent La Franchie

36 pts, $17:           Chris Mitchell

35 pts, $14:           Peter Thwaites

34 pts, $11:           Brent Camplin, Brian Holland


STABLEFORD – DIVISION 2 (17.7 – 36.4)

40 pts, $30:          Steve Lane

36 pts, $19:          Michael Cooney, David Stewart

35 pts, $13:          Gordon Soper, Bourke O’Connor, Tony Wickens

33 pts, $10:          Robin Kelly


HOLES-IN-2 – 3 BALLS:

Cole Manson (6th & 10th), Brian Holland (4th), Logan Hooper (4th), Ian Lyons (6th),

William McFarlane (4th), Stephen Rod (10th), Rob Snow (10th), Vic Weeks (4th),

Stu Wilson (10th)


JACKPOT – 24 BALLS:  Cole Manson (6th & 10th)


NEAREST THE PINS, 10TH HOLE – 2 BALLS:

Division 1: Guy Naden;  Division 2: Lew Hearl


MATCH PLAY HOLES-IN-2:  None


READ MORE

WOMEN'S WEDNESDAY RESULTS

15/04/15

 

                                                                               

WOMEN’S RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 15TH APRIL

NATIONAL HOME LINKS – NETT MEDAL; JOHNSON ECLECTIC, 1ST RD: SILVER

1st:     78 nett, $10: Judy Howe

2nd:    80 nett: Elaine Flintham

3rd:    84 nett: Claire Kim

NATIONAL HOME LINKS – NETT MEDAL; JOHNSON ECLECTIC, 1ST RD: BRONZE-1

1st:     73 nett, $10: Janet Choi

2nd:    79 nett, $6: Barbara McJarrow

3rd:    80 nett, $3: Lianne Hughes c/b

NATIONAL HOME LINKS – NETT MEDAL; JOHNSON ECLECTIC, 1ST RD: BRONZE-2

1st:     79 nett, $10: Robyn Wills

2nd:    80 nett, $5: Robyn Walsh c/b

3rd:    80 nett: Alison Richardson

NATIONAL HOME LINKS – NETT MEDAL; JOHNSON ECLECTIC, 1ST RD: BRONZE-3

1st:     80 nett, $10: Yin Sook Overy

2nd:    86 nett: Susie Hwang

3rd:    89 nett: Joan Eden


HOLES-IN-2, 4 BALLS:  Young Hee Chung (4th)


DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN, 10TH HOLE:  Janet Choi [$5]

                                                                  


READ MORE

SUNDAY'S STABLEFORD RESULTS

12/04/15

 

 

                                                                                              

STABLEFORD RESULTS – SUNDAY 12TH APRIL

SUNDAY STABLEFORD

40 pts, $20:     Paul Maher

39 pts, $16:      Mark Rodway, Paul Walter

36 pts, $10:      Rob Snow, Pete Dawson [RNZNGS]


HOLES-IN-2, 2 BALLS:

Chris Hall (10th), Paul Maher (10th)


READ MORE

MEN'S SATURDAY RESULTS

11/04/15

 

MEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 11TH APRIL

NETT MEDAL – DIVISION 1 (-5.0 – 17.6)

66 nett, $30:        Jon Sheridan

67 nett, $22:        Chris Hollows

68 nett, $19:         Greg Buchan, Don Hudson

69 nett, $14:         John Donaldson

70 nett, $11:         Juergen Fleissner

70 nett, $9:          Allan Ayers, Bruce Peters


NETT MEDAL – DIVISION 2 (17.7 – 36.4)

68 nett, $30:        Blair Buckland

69 nett, $18:         Michael Jung, Ron Hunter, Dennis Hale

70 nett, $14:         Mark Benson, Raymond Yeung

71 nett, $10:         David Evans, Graham Peters

72 nett, $6:          Lew Hearl, Howard Mace, Bourke O’Connor, David Stewart,

                             Philip Williams


HOLES-IN-2 - 4 BALLS:

Maurice Anderson (12th), Paul Bartley (4th), Mark Benson (6th), Joe Cadman (4th),

Reg Dempster (4th), Chris Dominick (12th), Allan Eriksen (4th), Lloyd Sills (4th),

Philip Williams (4th)


JACKPOT – 24 BALLS:  Not Struck


NEAREST THE PINS, 10TH HOLE - 2 BALLS:

Division 1: Martin Wills;  Division 2: Ross Anderson


MONTHLY NETT MEDAL:

Division 1: Jon Sheridan [66];  Division 2: Blair Buckland [68]


READ MORE

WOMEN'S WEDNESDAY RESULTS

08/04/15

 

                                                                               

WOMEN’S RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 8TH APRIL

LGU, 2ND ROUND; BAGNALL PUTTING, 2ND ROUND – NETT MEDAL: SILVER

1st:     74 nett, $10: Jennifer James

2nd:    76 nett, $5: Claire Kim

3rd:    77 nett: Elaine Flintham

LGU, 2ND ROUND; BAGNALL PUTTING, 2ND ROUND – NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-1

1st:     71 nett, $13: Robin Stubbs

2nd:    72 nett, $10: Margaret Robinson

3rd:    73 nett, $8: Janet Choi c/b

4th:    73 nett, $5: Robyn Walsh

LGU, 2ND ROUND; BAGNALL PUTTING, 2ND ROUND – NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-2

1st:     75 nett, $10: Felicity Sotheran

2nd:    76 nett, $6: Mary Morgan

3rd:    78 nett, $3: Pamela Crossman

LGU, 2ND ROUND; BAGNALL PUTTING, 2ND ROUND – NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-3

1st:     81 nett, $8: Lynne Jamieson

2nd:    83 nett, $4: Christine Russell

3rd:    84 nett: Karen Leyden c/b


HOLES-IN-2, 4 BALLS:  Young Hee Chung (10th)


DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN, 10TH HOLE:  Helen Parry [$5]


BEST PUTTING:  Helen Parry  [27]


READ MORE

MEN'S TUESDAY RESULTS

07/04/15

 

 

                                                           

MEN’S RESULTS – TUESDAY 7TH APRIL

TUESDAY STABLEFORD

38 pts:        John Austin

37 pts:        Brooke Williamson c/b, Anthony Bretherton c/b, John

                         Donaldson c/b, John Rule

36 pts:        Tyrone Low c/b, Jim Center

35 pts:        John Little c/b


HOLES-IN-2:  David Evans (4th), Tyrone Low (12th), Russell Prescott (6th)


NEAREST THE PIN – 10TH HOLE:  David Anstey


JACKPOT - $16:  Not Struck


READ MORE

EASTER MONDAY STABLEFORD RESULTS

06/04/15

 

                                          

STABLEFORD RESULTS – MONDAY 6TH APRIL

EASTER MONDAY STABLEFORD

45 pts, $20:     Wen Juan Zheng

41 pts, $15:      Terri Thompson

40 pts, $13:      Philip Tushingham [Royal Auckland]

39 pts, $11:      Ning Li

38 pts, $7:       Sam Geange, David Wills


HOLES-IN-2, 1 BALL EACH 2:

Philip Tushingham (6th & 10th) [Royal Auckland], Nigel Readett (6th)


READ MORE

EASTER SUNDAY STABLEFORD RESULTS

05/04/15

 

 

                                                                                              

STABLEFORD RESULTS – SUNDAY 5TH APRIL

EASTER SUNDAY STABLEFORD

41 pts, $20:      Garry Taylor

39 pts, $15:      Mike Kearney

38 pts, $11:      Paul Jones, Mike Nolan

35 pts, $8:       Owen Young


HOLES-IN-2, 1 BALL:

Mike Kearney (10th), Gordon Lockett (10th) [Omanu], Simon Porter (12th), Mike Thomson (10th)


READ MORE

WOMEN'S SATURDAY RESULTS

04/04/15

 

                                                              

WOMEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 4TH APRIL

EASTER EGGSTRAVAGANZA - STABLEFORD: DIVISION 1

1st:     43 pts, $14: Caroline Allum

2nd:    36 pts, $11: Margaret Robinson

3rd:    35 pts, $9: Trish Jones c/b

4th:    35 pts, $6: Terry Doonan c/b

5th:    35 pts, $4: Claire Kim

 

EASTER EGGSTRAVAGANZA - STABLEFORD: DIVISION 2

1st:     36 pts, $10: Mary Kim

2nd:    33 pts, $4: Jenny Ducker

3rd:    31 pts: Michelle Park


HOLES-IN-2:  None


NEAREST THE PIN, 4TH HOLE:  Trish Jones


NEAREST THE PIN, 10TH HOLE:  Margaret Robinson


LONGEST DRIVE, 9TH HOLE:  Jo Dickson


READ MORE

EVENTS

  • Tuesday Stableford - Round 1 - 21/04/15 MORE
  • Cleal Cup - Semi-Finals - Round 1 - 21/04/15 MORE
  • Judith Partington Trophy - Round 2 - 21/04/15 MORE
  • Judith Partington Trophy - Round 2 - 21/04/15 MORE
  • Captain's v Vice-Captains' - Round 1 - 22/04/15 MORE
  • Captain's Team - Round 1 - 22/04/15 MORE
  • Vice-Captains' Team - Round 1 - 22/04/15 MORE
  • Anzac Day Trophy - Stableford - Round 1 - 25/04/15 MORE
  • Anzac Weekend Stableford - Round 1 - 26/04/15 MORE
  • Junior Anzac Weekend Stableford - Round 1 - 26/04/15 MORE
  • Anzac Day Stableford - Round 1 - 27/04/15 MORE
  • Tuesday Stableford - Round 1 - 28/04/15 MORE
  • Cleal Cup - Final - Round 1 - 28/04/15 MORE
  • Sue Bunt Salver - Round 3 - 28/04/15 MORE
  • LGU - Round 3 - 29/04/15 MORE
  • Bagnall Putting Trophy - Round 3 - 29/04/15 MORE
  • Scramble - Stableford - Round 1 - 02/05/15 MORE
  • Combined Stableford - Round 1 - 02/05/15 MORE
  • Match Play Holes-in-2 - Round 1 - 02/05/15 MORE
  • LGU - Round 3 - 02/05/15 MORE
  • Stephen's Putting Trophy - Round 3 - 02/05/15 MORE
  • Sunday Stableford - Round 1 - 03/05/15 MORE
  • Lewis Holland Trophy (Juniors) - Round 1 - 03/05/15 MORE
  • Inter-Club - 10th Round - Round 1 - 03/05/15 MORE
  • George Gair Trophy - 4BBB Stableford - Round 3 - 03/05/15 MORE
  • Bell Shield - Round 1 - 05/05/15 MORE
  • Scramble - Stableford - Round 1 - 05/05/15 MORE
  • Judith Partington Trophy - Round 3 - 05/05/15 MORE
  • Judith Partington Trophy - Round 3 - 05/05/15 MORE

    LATEST NEWS

    • Daniel Hillier wins the Cobra Puma New Zealand Men's Amateur

      Daniel Hillier wins the Cobra Puma New Zealand Men's Amateur

      Daniel Hillier wins the New Zealand Men's Amateur . Sixteen year old Daniel Hiller from the Manor Park Golf Club has stor... Read More...

    • Julianne Alvarez wins the Cobra Puma New Zealand Women's Amateur

      Julianne Alvarez wins the Cobra Puma New Zealand Women's Amateur

      Julianne Alvarez wins the Cobra Puma New Zealand Women's Amateur Any arguments about who the best female a... Read More...

    • Four teenagers to contest New Zealand Amateur Final

      Four teenagers to contest New Zealand Amateur Final

      Four teenagers to contest New Zealand Amateur Final On an afternoon where four experienced players who had lifted... Read More...

    • 334543334LIVE SCORING - Cobra Puma Men's and Women's Amateur Championship

      LIVE SCORING - Cobra Puma Men's and Women's Amateur Championship 2015 Cobra Puma New Zealand Men's and W... Read More...