Bradley Nicholls - Waitemata

Handicap
Handicap Index

Effective days from 1/12/2016 to 14/12/2016

  • PROJECTED INDEX: 2.1
  • MY VITAL STATS:
  • Your club Waitemata
    Top 1%
  • North Harbour Top 1%
  • New Zealand Top 1%

HANDICAP PERFORMANCE

  • Projected
  • Counter
  • Non Counter
  • Currents
Hamish Turley said "Some good pastures on the back 9 to farm on....." about Campbell Johnstone's 90
26/11/2016 26/11/2016 Wellsford White 122 80
67.4 11.7 2.1 2 2.0
12/11/2016 12/11/2016 Waitemata Blue 116 71
69.7 1.3 2.0 2 2.3
6/11/2016 6/11/2016 Muriwai Blue 126 80 73.7 5.7 2.3 3 2.3
30/10/2016 30/10/2016 Waitemata Blue 116 80
69.7 10.0 2.3 2 1.7
30/10/2016 30/10/2016 Waitemata Blue 116 74
69.7 4.2 2.3 2 1.7

= Used in New Zealand Golf Slope calculation
= Orphan 9-hole score
= Tournament score
Projected column is a projection of what your handicap index will be in the next handicapping period

Competition ClubDate GenderRoundHoles
Senior Stroke Play Waitemata 30/10/2016 3 18
Senior Stroke Play Waitemata 30/10/2016 4 18
Scramble - Nett Medal Waitemata 15/10/2016 1 18
Senior Stroke Play Waitemata 15/10/2016 1 18
Senior Stroke Play Waitemata 15/10/2016 2 18

Bradley Nicholls' Clubs

Waitemata

PLAY ELSEWHERE

CONTACT

  • Manager:Robert Rookes
  • Phone:(09) 445 8716
  • Fax: (09) 445 8718
  • email:admin@waitematagolf.co.nz
  • BOOK A TEE

NEWS

Saturday Men's Results

03/12/16

MEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 3rd DECEMBER
 
NETT MEDAL – DIVISION 1 (-5.0 – 17.6)
 
62 nett, $63: Martin Sung Jong Kim (c/b)
62 nett, $53: Rob Taylor
65 nett, $42: Peter Hodge
66 nett, $29: David Wills
67 nett, $16: Brian Holland

NETT MEDAL – DIVISION 2 (17.7 – 54.0)
 
64 nett, $63: Colin Saltmarsh
65 nett, $54: Michael Cooney (c/b)
65 nett, $43: Ron Hunter
67 nett, $30: Colin Evans
68 nett, $17: John Wills (c/b)

COMBO:
HOLES-IN-2 - $15 each:
John Temo (6th)
Josh Rookes (10th)
Brent La Franchie (12th)
Geoff Braatvedt (15th)

HIDDEN HOLE - $58 (carried forward): 11th Hole
More than 3 equalled the best nett

JACKPOT [$80 (carried forward) + $59 = $139]: Not Struck


NEAREST THE PINS, 10TH HOLE - $29 EACH:
Division 1: Joe Cadman Division 2: $29 carried forward to next week

NEAREST THE PINS 2nd SHOT, 18TH HOLE - $29 EACH:
Division 1: Rob Taylor Division 2: David Watkins

LAING MEMORIAL TROPHY

Martin Sung Jong Kim 134 [72,62]

MONTHLY NETT MEDAL:
Division 1: Martin Sung Jong Kim [62] (c/b) Division 2: Colin Saltmarsh [64] (c/b)

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

READ MORE

Saturday Women's Results

03/12/16

WOMEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 3rd DECEMBER
 
STABLEFORD: NO DIVISIONS
1st: 39 pts, $13: Jennifer James
2nd: 38 pts, $11; Tina Kim (c/b)
3rd: 38 pts, $9: Louise Armstrong (c/b)
4th: 38 pts: $7: Lorraine Moorhouse

DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP HOLES-IN-2:

Louise Armstrong (6th) $11

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

READ MORE

Saturday Men's Results

26/11/16

MEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 26th NOVEMBER
 
NETT MEDAL – DIVISION 1 (-5.0 – 17.6)
 
66 nett, $23: Bernard Oosthuizen, Sam Geange, Robin Page
68 nett, $14: Joshua Rookes, Ian Wallis
69 nett, $9: John Temo, Chris Mitchell, Guy Naden, Mark Rodway

NETT MEDAL – DIVISION 2 (17.7 – 54.0)
 
65 nett, $25: Steve Bartley
67 nett, $21: Joe Hanna
68 nett, $18: Joe Oak, Justin March, Reg Dempster, Gordon Soper
69 nett, $11: Mark Porath, Michael Jung, Gilbert Chung, Robin Kelly
70 nett, $7: Colin Evans

HOLES-IN-2 - $5 EACH:
Brent La Franchie, Mark Rodway, Steven Crabb, Gordon Soper (4th)
Joe Cadman, Goldie Goldsmith, Russell Prescott, Joe Hanna (10th)
Mike Franklin (12th)

JACKPOT : Not Struck


NEAREST THE PINS, 10TH HOLE - $5 EACH:
Division 1: Joe Cadman Division 2: Russell Prescott

MONTHLY NETT MEDAL:
Division 1: Bernard Oosthuizen (c/b) [66] Division 2: Steve Bartley [65]


PROVISIONAL RESULTS

READ MORE

Saturday Women's Results

26/11/16

WOMEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 26th NOVEMBER
 
RUSSIAN ROULETTE: NO DIVISIONS
1st: 86 pts, $8.5 each: Karen Ginn & Barbara Corkill
2nd: 71 pts, $7 each: Tina Kim & Joanna Watt
3rd: 62 pts, $6.5 each: Sunny Jung & Flo Wells (c/b)
4th: 62 pts, $5.5 each: Young Hee Chung & Dale Levett (c/b)
5th: 62 pts, $5 each: Judy Howe & Michelle Park
6th: 61 pts, $4 each: Claire Kim & Elaine Flintham (c/b)

DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP HOLES IN 2: $6 each

Terri Thompson (4th)
Lynda Fairweather (10th)
Sunny Jung (12th)

DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN – 10TH HOLE ($5):

Lynda Fairweather



PROVISIONAL RESULTS

READ MORE

Women's Wednesday Results

23/11/16

WOMEN’S RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 23rd NOVEMBER
 
RUSSIAN ROULETTE: NO DIVISIONS
 
1st: 85 pts, $9 each: Robyn McGuigan & Pam Brockwell
2nd: 75 pts, $7.5 each: Monica Kim & Barbara Corkill
3rd: 74 pts, $7 each: Young Hee Chung & Lianne Hughes
4th: 67 pts, $6 each: Sunny Jung & Judy Howe
5th: 64 pts, $5.5 each: Kim Milne & Judy James
6th: 62 pts, $3.5 each: Carol Turner & Noelene Cullum
7th: 54 pts , $2 each: Judy Brien & Robyn Walsh

DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP HOLES IN 2: $5 each

Elaine Flintham, Young Hee Chuung (4th)
Karen Ginn (6th)
Pam Brockwell (10th)

DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN – 10TH HOLE ($5):

Carol Turner



READ MORE

Sunday Stableford Results

20/11/16

STABLEFORD RESULTS – SUNDAY 20th NOVEMBER
 
SUNDAY STABLEFORD
39 pts, $20: Daryl Carmen
38 pts, $17: John Barker
36 pts, $14: Stephen Rod
35 pts, $9: Alan Watts, Guy Naden

HOLES-IN-2: Not struck


READ MORE

Saturday Men's Results

19/11/16

MEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 19th NOVEMBER
 
STABLEFORD – DIVISION 1 (-5.0 – 17.6)
 
41 pts, $25: Robin Page
37 pts, $15: Garry Healey, John Sheehan, Brent La Franchie,
36 pts, $10: Chris Hollows, Martin Wills, Dave Lane, Joshua Rookes

STABLEFORD – DIVISION 2 (17.7 – 54.0)
 
43 pts, $25: Reg Dempster
41 pts, $15: Paul Toohey, Allan Eriksen, Matt Franich
40 pts, $10: Russell Prescott
39 pts, $10: Ray Naish, Gordon Soper, Laurie Hewitt
38 pts, $5: Lew Hearl
37 pts, $5: Michael Clooney

HOLES-IN-2 - $10 EACH:
Geoff Braatvedt, Gerard Burns (4th)
David Wills, John Wills (6th)
Geoff Braatvedt, John Donaldson, Brett Camplin, Mike Thomson, Paul Toohey (10th)
Paul Bartley (12th)

JACKPOT ($38):

Geoff Braatvedt (4th, 10th)


NEAREST THE PINS, 10TH HOLE - $5 EACH:
Division 1: Brett Camplin Division 2: Mike Newland

READ MORE

Saturday Women's Results

19/11/16

WOMEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 19th NOVEMBER

GOLD BUTTON - Weekend
Silver: Lynda Fairweather 72 nett

CONSOLATION - Weekend
Tina Kim 71 nett

NETT MEDAL: Division 1
1st: 72, $10: Lynda Fairweather (c/b)
2nd: 72, $7: Younghwa Lee
3rd: 74, $5: Michelle Park
4th: 75, $5: Barbara Corkill (c/b)
5th: 75, $5: Terry Doonan

NETT MEDAL: Division 2
1st: 70, $10: Dale Levett
2nd: 71, $5: Tina Kim

DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP Holes-in-2:

Younghwa Lee $8 each

DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN – 10TH HOLE ($5):

Terry Doonan

READ MORE

Women's Wednesday Results

16/11/16

WOMEN’S RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 16th NOVEMBER

GOLD BUTTON - Midweek
Silver: Elaine Flintham 76 nett Bronze: Claire Kim 71 nett

CONSOLATION - Midweek
Karen Ginn 73 nett

NETT MEDAL: SILVER
1st: 76, $9: Elaine Flintham

NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-1
1st: 71, $10: Claire Kim
2nd: 73, $6: Karen Ginn (c/b)
3rd: 73, $3: Younghwa Lee (c/b)

NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-2
1st: 74, $10: Michelle Park
2nd: 76, $6: Kim Milne

NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-3
1st: 75, $10: Elizabeth Kirschberg (c/b)
2nd: 75, $3: Judy De Grauw

DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP Hidden Hole (7th):

Claire Kim, Christine Fleury, Michelle Park, Kim Milne $3 each

DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN – 10TH HOLE ($5):

Kim Milne


READ MORE

Sunday Stableford Results

13/11/16

STABLEFORD RESULTS – SUNDAY 13TH NOVEMBER

SUNDAY STABLEFORD

42 pts, $18: David Murray
38 pts, $13: Stephen Rod, John Temo
37 pts, $11: Paula Falanitule
36 pts, $9: Keneti Faulalo, Jeff Latch
35 pts, $7: David Allott

HOLES-IN-2 ($5):

Stephen Rod (6th)
Joshua Rookes (10th)
Geoff Dickson (12th)

READ MORE

EVENTS

  • Canadian Cup - Canadian Foursomes - Round 1 - 04/12/16 MORE
  • Sunday Stableford - Round 1 - 04/12/16 MORE
  • Junior Stableford - Round 1 - 04/12/16 MORE
  • Tuesday Hamper Day - Round 1 - 06/12/16 MORE
  • Lyn McLachlan Plate - Round 1 - 06/12/16 MORE
  • Joan Rawlings Trophy (4BBB Stfd) - Round 1 - 07/12/16 MORE
  • NAVY HAMPER DAY - Round 1 - 07/12/16 MORE
  • Joan Rawlings Trophy (4BBB Stfd) - Round 1 - 10/12/16 MORE
  • Achilles Cup - Round 1 - 10/12/16 MORE
  • 2 Hams - Stableford - Round 1 - 10/12/16 MORE
  • Stableford - Round 1 - 10/12/16 MORE
  • Stableford - Round 1 - 10/12/16 MORE
  • Combo - Round 1 - 10/12/16 MORE
  • Lyn McLachlan Plate - Round 2 - 13/12/16 MORE
  • Combo - Round 1 - 17/12/16 MORE
  • Hamper Day (4BBB Stableford) - Round 1 - 18/12/16 MORE
  • Hamper Day Holes-in-2 - Round 1 - 18/12/16 MORE
  • Patron's Trophy - Round 1 - 18/12/16 MORE
  • Sunday Stableford - Round 1 - 18/12/16 MORE
  • Junior Stableford - Round 1 - 18/12/16 MORE
  • Hamper Day (Single Stableford) - Round 1 - 18/12/16 MORE
  • Sunday Stableford - Round 1 - 18/12/16 MORE

    LATEST NEWS

    • Wellington & Otago Advance to FINAL

      Wellington & Otago Advance to FINAL

      After an intense morning at the Toro Interprovincials Wellington and Otago advance through to the final at New Plymouth Golf... Read More...

    • Wellington Win Toro Interprovincials

      Wellington Win Toro Interprovincials

      Wellington have won the Toro Interprovincial Championship in dominant fashion at the New Plymouth Golf club, defeating Otago ... Read More...

    • LIVE UPDATES - FINAL ROUND TO DECIDE SEMI-FINALS

      LIVE UPDATES - FINAL ROUND TO DECIDE SEMI-FINALS

           Toro Interprovincial GRAND FINAL WELLINGTON WIN! WELLINGTON... Read More...

    • Final Four Decided at Toro Interprovincials

      Final Four Decided at Toro Interprovincials

      After a gruelling week of battle featuring the country’s best amateur golfers, Wellington, Waikato, Otago and North Harbo... Read More...