Stuart Nicholls - Waitemata, Muriwai

Handicap
Handicap Index

Effective days from 20/04/2017 to 3/05/2017

  • PROJECTED INDEX: +1.4
  • MY VITAL STATS:
  • Your club Waitemata
    Top 1%
  • North Harbour Top 1%
  • New Zealand Top 1%

HANDICAP PERFORMANCE

  • Projected
  • Counter
  • Non Counter
  • Currents
25/04/2017 25/04/2017 Muriwai Woodhill Black 126 72 73.7 -1.5 +1.4 -2 +1.4
23/04/2017 23/04/2017 Muriwai Woodhill Black 126 75 73.7 1.2 +1.1 -2 +1.4
22/04/2017 22/04/2017 Waitemata Blue 118 74 69.7 4.1 +1.4 -1 +1.4
17/04/2017 17/04/2017 Muriwai Woodhill Black 126 75 73.7 1.2 +1.4 -1 +1.2
15/04/2017 15/04/2017 Muriwai Woodhill Black 126 71
73.7 -2.4 +1.4 -1 +1.2

= Used in New Zealand Golf Slope calculation
= Orphan 9-hole score
= Tournament score
Projected column is a projection of what your handicap index will be in the next handicapping period

Competition ClubDate GenderRoundHoles
Combo Waitemata 22/04/2017 1 18
Combo Waitemata 8/04/2017 1 18
Combo Waitemata 1/04/2017 1 18
Combo Waitemata 25/03/2017 1 18
Combo Waitemata 28/01/2017 1 18

Stuart Nicholls' Clubs

Waitemata

PLAY ELSEWHERE

CONTACT

  • Manager:Robert Rookes
  • Phone:(09) 445 8716
  • Fax: (09) 445 8718
  • email:admin@waitematagolf.co.nz
  • BOOK A TEE

NEWS

Women's Wednesday Results

26/04/17

WOMEN’S RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 26th APRIL

LGU, PUTTING 2nd RD: SILVER
1st: 70 nett, $14: Hea Ran Kim
2nd: 74 nett, $9: Elaine Flintham
LGU, PUTTING 2nd RD: BRONZE-1
1st: 74 nett, $12: Barbara Corkill
2nd: 77 nett, $10: Felicity Sotheran
3rd: 79 nett, $7: Helen Jensen
LGU, PUTTING 2nd RD: BRONZE-2
1st: 70 nett, $8: Robin Stubbs
LGU, PUTTING 2nd RD: BRONZE-3
1st: 75 nett, $13: Yin Sook Overy

DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP HOLE-IN-TWO: $22

Robin Stubbs (12th)

DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN, 10TH HOLE ($5):

Dale Levett

READ MORE

Anzac Day Trophy Stableford

25/04/17

ANZAC DAY – TUESDAY 25TH APRIL
ANZAC DAY STABLEFORD
44 pts, $36: Guillaume Fleury
42 pts, $33: Vic Weeks
41 pts, $29: Philip Denbury, Oscar Castiblanco, Mark Ryland, Mark Rodway
40 pts, $25: Hamish Turley
39 pts, $21: Christine Fleury, Peter Hodge
38 pts, $18: Grant Hayward, Gary McAlister
37 pts, $14: Tom Chandler, Robert Geck, Tommy Lee, Sunny Jung, Jo Dickson,
                    Tina Kim, Pauline Bridgman, Zivko Andrevski
36 pts, $10: Alan Kent, Neil Dorset, Lew Hearl, Daryl Carmen

HOLES-IN-2 ($5):
Bruce Peters (3rd)
Ellen Hope, Simon Porter (6th)
Phil Connolly (10th)
Phil Connolly, Grant Hayward, Mark Ryland (12th)

NEAREST THE PINS ($5):
Women: 4th Hole – Snezana Zarkovic; 10th Hole – Ellie Hope
Men: 4th Hole – Geoff Dickson; 10th Hole – Phil Connolly

ANZAC DAY TROPHY – MEN v WOMEN

2017 Winners: Men

Men: 395 pts, Women: 373 pts (random draw of 12 scorecards, done on Wednesday 26th April)


Devonport RSA Donation: $495 ($5 from each $10 entry fee)

 
Provisional Results

READ MORE

Saturday Women's Results

22/04/17

WOMEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 22nd APRIL

ANZAC Saturday Stableford: Division1
1st: 36 pts, $12: Karen Ginn
2nd: 34 pts, $10: Terry Doonan
3rd: 33 pts, $8: Hea Ran Kim

ANZAC Saturday Stableford: Division 2
1st: 31 pts, $12: Tina Kim
2nd: 28 pts, $10: Pauline Bridgman
3rd: 27 pts, $8: Colette Kraus


Hidden Hole: $17 7th

Lynda Fairweather

NEAREST THE PIN, 10TH HOLE ($5):

Sunny Jung


PROVISIONAL RESULTS

READ MORE

Saturday Men's Results

22/04/17

MEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 22nd APRIL
 
STABLEFORD – DIVISION 1
1st: 42 pts, $64: Geoff Braatvedt (c/b)
2nd: 42 pts, $53: Greg Steele
3rd: 39 pts, $43: Phillip Sweeney
4th: 37 pts, $31: John Temo
5th: 36 pts, $25: Garry Healy

STABLEFORD – DIVISION 2
1st: 48 pts, $62: Oscar Castiblanco
2nd: 42 pts, $51: Steve Bartley
3rd: 38 pts, $41: Rob McGuigan
4th: 37 pts, $30: Peter Seton (c/b)
5th: 37 pts, $23: Maurice Anderson

COMBO:
HOLES-IN-2 - $4 each:
Gary Smith, Stuart Nicholls, Chris Hollows, Maurice Anderson, Geoff Braatvedt,
Ian Wallis (4th)
Phillip Sweeney, Rodney Nicholls, Stan Harwood, Keith Cullum (10th)
Gary Smith, Robin Page, Russell Prescott, Justin March, Graeme Kay (12th)

HIDDEN HOLE - $110 [$60 + $50 (c/f from 15th April)]: 7th Hole

More than 3 with same stableford score – carried forward

JACKPOT $179 [$66 + $113 (c/f from 15th April)]:

Gary Smith (4th, 12th)

NEAREST THE PINS, 10TH HOLE - $30EACH

Division 1: Ian Lyons Division 2: Tim Lofts

NEAREST THE PINS 2nd SHOT, 18TH HOLE - $30EACH:

Division 1: Bradley Nicholls Division 2: David Watkins



PROVISIONAL RESULTS


READ MORE

Women's Wednesday Results

19/04/17

WOMEN’S RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 19th APRIL

CAPTAIN’S v VICE-CAPTAINS’ – STABLEFORD – Division 1
1st: 37 pts, $14: Sunny Jung
2nd: 35 pts, $11: Elaine Flintham
3rd: 33 pts, $10: Lin Patterson
4th: 32 pts, $8: Kaye Grant (c/b)

CAPTAIN’S v VICE-CAPTAINS’ – STABLEFORD – Division 2
1st: 36 pts, $14: Robin Stubbs
2nd: 32 pts, $11: Alison Richardson (c/b)
3rd: 32 pts, $10: Michelle Park
4th: 31 pts, $8: Felicity Sotheran


TEAM AVERAGE

Overall result: Captain’s 28.63 points (average) v Vice-Captains’ 27.38 points (average)

The winning Captain’s team (1 golf ball each):

Dale Levett, Sunny Jung, Robin Stubbs, Elaine Flintham, Lin Patterson, Hea Ran Kim,
Michelle Park, Karen Ginn, Judy Howe, Robyn Wills, Yin Sook Overy, Helen Jensen,
Caroline Longley, Judy De Grauw, Lorraine Parker, Rosemary Armstrong

HOLES-IN-2: $27

Karen Ginn (12th)

NEAREST THE PIN, 10TH HOLE ($5):

Sunny Jung


PROVISIONAL RESULT

READ MORE

Holiday Stableford - Monday

17/04/17

STABLEFORD RESULTS – MONDAY 17TH APRIL

EASTER MONDAY STABLEFORD
35 pts, $15: Payton Kaiwai
34 pts, $10: Robin Kelly, Russell Hay
____________________________________________________________________

HOLES-IN-2, ($5 each):

Vic Weeks (6th)
Robin Kelly (12th)



READ MORE

Sunday Stableford Results

16/04/17

STABLEFORD RESULTS – SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
 
EASTER SUNDAY STABLEFORD
41 pts, $24: Michael Newland
39 pts, $18: Garry Taylor
38 pts, $12: Robert Walters
36 pts, $8: Peter Gillgren, Goldie Goldsmith

HOLES-IN-2, 1 BALL:

Goldie Goldsmith (10th)

READ MORE

Saturday Women's Results

15/04/17

WOMEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 15TH APRIL

EASTER EGGSTRAVAGANZA: Division1
1st: 33 pts, $12: Sandy Cooper
2nd: 32 pts, $10: Terry Doonan
3rd: 30 pts, $8: Hea Ran Kim
4th: 29 pts, $5: Younghwa Lee (c/b)

EASTER EGGSTRAVAGANZA: Division 2
1st: 32 pts, $12: Colette Kraus (c/b)
2nd: 32 pts, $10: Caroline Longley
3rd: 30 pts, $8: Trish Jones (c/b)
4th: 30 pts, $5: Tina Kim (c/b)


HOLES-IN-2: $21

Lynda Fairweather (12th)

NEAREST THE PIN, 10TH HOLE ($5):

Tina Kim


PROVISIONAL RESULTS

READ MORE

Saturday Men's Results

15/04/17

MEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 15th APRIL
 
STABLEFORD – DIVISION 1
1st: 41 pts, $52: Daniel Burney
2nd: 40 pts, $41: Kevin Carroll (c/b)
3rd: 40 pts, $31: Tom Chandler
4th: 38 pts, $20: Neil Wallis (c/b)
5th: 38 pts, $14: Bradley Nicholls

STABLEFORD – DIVISION 2
1st: 37 pts, $53: David Watkins (c/b)
2nd: 37 pts, $42: Maurice Anderson
3rd: 36 pts, $32: Christopher Agnew (c/b)
4th: 36 pts, $21: Phillip Williams
5th: 35 pts, $14: Steve Bartley

COMBO:
HOLES-IN-2 - $10 each:
Mark Sinclair (4th)
Chris Tankard, Daniel Burney, Tom Chandler, Michael Newland (12th)

HIDDEN HOLE - $50: 11th Hole

More than 3 with same stableford score – carried forward

JACKPOT $113 [$52 + $61 (c/f from 8th April)]:

Not struck

NEAREST THE PINS, 10TH HOLE - $25 EACH

Division 1: John Sheehan Division 2: Mark Horrocks

NEAREST THE PINS 2nd SHOT, 18TH HOLE – Div 1: $25 Div 2: $55 [$25 + $30(c/f from 8th April)]:

Division 1: Peter Hodge Division 2: Mark Horrocks



PROVISIONAL RESULTS


READ MORE

Good Friday Scramble

14/04/17

STABLEFORD RESULTS – FRIDAY 14TH APRIL
 
GOOD FRIDAY STABLEFORD
39 pts, $24: Brett Camplin
37 pts, $18: Robert Walters
36 pts, $13: Michael Newland

HOLES-IN-2: Not Struck


PROVISIONAL RESULT

READ MORE

EVENTS

  • Cleal Cup - Semi-Finals - Round 1 - 27/04/17 MORE
  • Tuesday on a Thursday Stableford - Round 1 - 27/04/17 MORE
  • Stableford - Round 1 - 27/04/17 MORE
  • Combo - Round 1 - 29/04/17 MORE
  • Nett Medal - Round 1 - 29/04/17 MORE
  • LGU - Round 2 - 29/04/17 MORE
  • Stephen's Putting Trophy - Round 2 - 29/04/17 MORE
  • Pengelly Trophy - Monthly Nett - Round 3 - 29/04/17 MORE
  • Sunday Stableford - Round 1 - 30/04/17 MORE
  • Midweek 18-Hole Pennants Section 1 - Round 1 - 01/05/17 MORE
  • Cleal Cup - FINAL - Round 1 - 02/05/17 MORE
  • Tuesday Stableford - Round 1 - 02/05/17 MORE
  • Sue Bunt Salver - Round 3 - 02/05/17 MORE
  • Judith Partington Trophy - Round 3 - 02/05/17 MORE
  • Scramble - Nett - Round 1 - 03/05/17 MORE
  • Vivienne Cup - Round 2 - 03/05/17 MORE
  • Combo - Round 1 - 06/05/17 MORE
  • Vivienne Cup - Round 2 - 06/05/17 MORE
  • George Gair Trophy - Round 3 - 07/05/17 MORE
  • Junior Stableford - Round 13 - 07/05/17 MORE
  • Joyce Collins Trophy - Stableford - Round 2 - 09/05/17 MORE
  • Scramble - Stableford - Round 1 - 10/05/17 MORE
  • LGU - Round 3 - 10/05/17 MORE
  • Bagnall Putting Trophy - Round 3 - 10/05/17 MORE

Muriwai

PLAY ELSEWHERE

CONTACT

  • Manager:Andrew Jackson
  • Phone:(09) 411 8454
  • Fax: (09) 411 7123
  • email:muriwai@golf.co.nz
  • BOOK A TEE

NEWS

No Current News Items

EVENTS

  • Passmore Silver Jug - Round 1 - 29/04/17 MORE
  • Gardner Rosebowl - Round 1 - 29/04/17 MORE
  • Stableford - Round 1 - 29/04/17 MORE
  • Black Tee Scramble - Round 1 - 29/04/17 MORE
  • Black Tee Holes in Two - Round 1 - 29/04/17 MORE
  • Blue Tee Scramble - Round 1 - 29/04/17 MORE
  • Blue Tee Holes in Two - Round 1 - 29/04/17 MORE
  • Captains Prize Eclectic ($5 one off payment} - Round 19 - 29/04/17 MORE
  • Captains Prize Eclectic ($5 one off payment} - Round 20 - 30/04/17 MORE
  • LGU & Putting - Round 1 - 02/05/17 MORE
  • Women LGU & Putting - Round 1 - 03/05/17 MORE
  • Wednesday Men Scramble - Round 1 - 03/05/17 MORE
  • Wednesday Women Scramble - Round 1 - 03/05/17 MORE
  • Taxi Two - Round 1 - 03/05/17 MORE
  • Monthly Medal - Taxi's - Round 1 - 03/05/17 MORE
  • Men's Eclectric - Round 11 - 03/05/17 MORE
  • Hawthorne Eclectric - Taxi's - Round 14 - 03/05/17 MORE
  • Captains Prize Eclectic ($5 one off payment} - Round 21 - 07/05/17 MORE
  • Men's Eclectric - Round 12 - 10/05/17 MORE
  • Hawthorne Eclectric - Taxi's - Round 15 - 10/05/17 MORE

    LATEST NEWS

    • Brown Wins Fourth Carrus Open

      Brown Wins Fourth Carrus Open

      Two local winners have completed a perfect week in the Bay of Plenty with Mark Brown capturing his fourth Carrus Open ... Read More...

    • Mark Brown Triumphs To Win Fourth Carrus Open

      Mark Brown Triumphs To Win Fourth Carrus Open

        Mark Brown has completed back-to-back Carrus Open victories to top off a perfect week in the Jennian Homes Charle... Read More...

    • Alanna Campbell Conquers In Comeback Victory

      Alanna Campbell Conquers In Comeback Victory

      Bay of Plenty’s number one amateur Alanna Campbell has equalled a course record to complete a come from behind victory... Read More...

    • Local Legend Leads Again

      Local Legend Leads Again

      Three-time Carrus Open champion, Mark Brown is once again in the lead entering the final round at the Tauranga Golf Club w... Read More...