Wayne Moffat - Waitemata

Handicap
Handicap Index

Effective days from 9/10/2014 to 22/10/2014

  • PROJECTED INDEX: 18.3
  • MY VITAL STATS:
  • Your club Waitemata
    Top 35%
  • North Harbour Top 45%
  • New Zealand Top 42%

HANDICAP PERFORMANCE

  • Projected
  • Counter
  • Non Counter
  • Currents
18/10/2014 18/10/2014 Waitemata Blue 116 93
69.7 22.7 18.3 18 18.0
6/09/2014 6/09/2014 Waitemata Blue 116 94
69.7 23.7 18.0 18 17.8
16/08/2014 16/08/2014 Waitemata Blue 116 95 69.7 24.6 17.8 18 17.3
9/08/2014 9/08/2014 Waitemata Blue 116 92 69.7 21.7 17.3 17 16.8
26/07/2014 26/07/2014 Waitemata Blue 116 91
69.7 20.7 16.8 17 16.7

= Used in New Zealand Golf Slope calculation
= Tournament score
Projected column is a projection of what your handicap index will be in the next handicapping period

Competition ClubDate GenderRoundHoles
Scramble - Nett Medal Waitemata 18/10/2014 1 18
Patron's Trophy Waitemata 6/09/2014 1 18
Scramble - Stableford Waitemata 6/09/2014 1 18
Scramble - Stableford Waitemata 16/08/2014 1 18
Brotherton Trophy Waitemata 9/08/2014 1 18

Wayne Moffat's Clubs

Waitemata

PLAY ELSEWHERE

CONTACT

  • Manager:Bruce Ormiston
  • Phone:(09) 445 8716
  • Fax: (09) 445 8718
  • email:bruce@waitematagolf.co.nz
  • BOOK A TEE

NEWS

SUNDAY'S STABLEFORD RESULTS

19/10/14

 

 

                                                                                              

STABLEFORD RESULTS – SUNDAY 19TH OCTOBER

SUNDAY STABLEFORD

43 pts, $20:     Kevin Newton

40 pts, $17:      Gilbert Chung, Kit Goldsmith, Darren Hill

39 pts, $16:      Anthony L’Estrange, Tony Wickens, Stu Wilson

38 pts, $12:      Paul Jones, Laurie Hewitt

37 pts, $8:       Scott McLiver, Mark Sinclair, Don Tooby, Andrew Woo


HOLES-IN-2, 2 BALLS:

Bruce Archer (10th), John Edgar (4th), Paul Monks (12th), Dave Murray (12th), Stephen Rod (10th), Chris Tankard (6th)


READ MORE

WOMEN'S RESULTS - LGU (8TH ROUND)

18/10/14

 

                                                                               

WOMEN’S RESULTS – WED 15TH & SAT 18TH OCTOBER

LGU - NETT MEDAL, 8TH ROUND: SILVER

1st:    71 nett, $10: Terry Doonan

2nd:   74 nett: Karen Ginn

3rd:   75 nett: Elaine Flintham

LGU - NETT MEDAL, 8TH ROUND: BRONZE-1

1st:    71 nett, $10: Claire Kim

2nd:   73 nett: Heather Lynskey c/b

3rd:   73 nett: Margaret Robinson

LGU - NETT MEDAL, 8TH ROUND: BRONZE-2

1st:    67 nett: $10: Sherry Smith

2nd:   70 nett: Janet Choi

3rd:   71 nett: Michele Larnder

LGU - NETT MEDAL, 8TH ROUND: BRONZE-3

1st:    58 nett, $10: Younghwa Lee

2nd:   62 nett: Lin Patterson

3rd:   64 nett: Pauline Bridgman


READ MORE

WOMEN'S SATURDAY RESULTS

18/10/14

 

                                                              

WOMEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 18TH OCTOBER

LGU, 8TH ROUND; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 3RD ROUND – NETT MEDAL: SILVER

1st:     71 nett, $5: Terry Doonan

2nd:    == == == == ==

3rd:    == == == == ==

LGU, 8TH ROUND; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 3RD ROUND – NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-1

1st:     78 nett, $4: Lynda Fairweather

2nd:    == == == == ==

3rd:    == == == == ==

LGU, 8TH ROUND; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 3RD ROUND – NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-2

1st:     71 nett, $8: Michele Larnder

2nd:    77 nett: Joan McKay

3rd:    == == == == ==

LGU, 8TH ROUND; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 3RD ROUND – NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-3

1st:     58 nett, $8: Younghwa Lee

2nd:    62 nett: Lin Patterson

3rd:    64 nett: Pauline Bridgman


SCRAMBLE - STABLEFORD:

1st:     39 pts, $12: Barbara Corkill c/b

2nd:    39 pts, $8: Dale Levett

3rd:    37 pts, $5: Joan Parish

 

HOLES-IN-2, 4 BALLS:   Janet Choi (4th)


DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN, 10TH HOLE:

Younghwa Lee [$5]


READ MORE

MEN'S SATURDAY RESULTS

18/10/14

 

MEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 18TH OCTOBER

NETT MEDAL – DIVISION 1 (-5.0 – 17.6)

64 nett, $30:        Paul Bartley, John Edgar

65 nett, $17:         Sam Geange, Quinn Harris

66 nett, $13:         Mike Thomson

67 nett, $10:         Lloyd Sills

68 nett, $6:           Stuart Wallace, Garry Healy, John Temo


NETT MEDAL – DIVISION 2 (17.7 – 36.4)

61 nett, $30:         Graeme Kay

65 nett, $14:         Laurie Hewitt, Chris Dominick, Allan Eriksen

66 nett, $11:         Rick Bush, Gerard Burns

68 nett, $8:           Craig Brewer, Joe Griffin, Robin Kelly


HOLES-IN-2 - 4 BALLS:

Willie Coyle (4th), Keith Cullum (12th), Alistair Davidson (12th), Brian Dobson (10th),

Joe Griffin (10th), Garry Healy (4th)


JACKPOT – 24 BALLS:  Not Struck


NEAREST THE PINS, 10TH HOLE - 2 BALLS:

Division 1: Dave Lane;  Division 2: No-one on the Green


READ MORE

WOMEN'S WEDNESDAY RESULTS

15/10/14

 

                                                                              

WOMEN’S RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 15TH OCTOBER

LGU, 8TH ROUND; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 3RD ROUND – NETT MEDAL: SILVER

1st:     74 nett, $6: Karen Ginn

2nd:    75 nett: Elaine Flintham

3rd:    == == == == ==

LGU, 8TH ROUND; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 3RD ROUND – NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-1

1st:     71 nett, $10: Claire Kim

2nd:    73 nett, $5: Heather Lynskey c/b

3rd:    73 nett, $3: Margaret Robinson

LGU, 8TH ROUND; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 3RD ROUND – NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-2

1st:     67 nett, $10: Sherry Smith

2nd:    70 nett, $4: Janet Choi

3rd:    74 nett: Jenny Merton

LGU, 8TH ROUND; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 3RD ROUND – NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-3

1st:     70 nett, $12: Joan Parish c/b

2nd:    70 nett, $10: Dale Levett c/b

3rd:    70 nett, $8: Pam Brockwell


HOLES-IN-2, 4 BALLS:  Karen Ginn (10th)


DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN, 10TH HOLE:

Elaine Flintham [$5]


READ MORE

MEN'S TUESDAY RESULTS

14/10/14

 

 

                                                           

MEN’S RESULTS – TUESDAY 14TH OCTOBER

TUESDAY STABLEFORD

43 pts:        Colin Saltmarsh c/b, John Little

42 pts:        Raymon Williams c/b, John Rule

41 pts:         Bob Tindall c/b, Allan Eriksen c/b, Doug Harrison c/b, Bob Wilson

40 pts:        John McGrevy c/b, Peter Thwaites

39 pts:        Reg Dempster

38 pts:        Colin Evans c/b


HOLES-IN-2:

Tony Chappell (4th), John Donaldson (12th), Gordon Earl (10th), Allan Eriksen (12th), Peter Thwaites (10th)


JACKPOT - $30:  Not Struck


RUDGE CUP:  Colin Saltmarsh [63 nett c/b]


READ MORE

SUNDAY'S STABLEFORD RESULTS

12/10/14

 

 

                                                                                              

STABLEFORD RESULTS – SUNDAY 12TH OCTOBER

SUNDAY STABLEFORD

41 pts, $20:      Andrew Woo

40 pts, $18:      Nigel Readett

38 pts, $12:      Bob Wilson, Kevin Newton

36 pts, $10:      Kit Goldsmith, Rob McKenty


HOLES-IN-2:  None


READ MORE

MEN'S SATURDAY RESULTS

11/10/14

 

MEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 11TH OCTOBER

NETT MEDAL – DIVISION 1 (-5.0 – 17.6)

66 nett, $30:        John Donaldson, Stephen Rod

67 nett, $17:         Brent La Franchie

68 nett, $12:         Donald Southee, Greg Buchan

69 nett, $9:           Guy Naden

70 nett, $5:           Mark Rodway, Bruce Archer


NETT MEDAL – DIVISION 2 (17.7 – 36.4)

66 nett, $30:        Rick Bush, Colin Evans

67 nett, $17:         Chris Dominick, Reg Dempster, Mark Benson

68 nett, $14:         Tyrone Low, Mark Sinclair, Maurice Anderson, Martin  Schofield, Gilbert Chung


HOLES-IN-2 - 4 BALLS:

Chris Agnew (4th), Brian Dobson (4th), Chris Dominick (12th), Michael Duigan (12th),

Russell Hay (12th), Guy Naden (10th), Stephen Rod (6th)


JACKPOT – 24 BALLS:  Not Struck


NEAREST THE PINS, 10TH HOLE - 2 BALLS:

Division 1: Brent La Franchie;  Division 2: Dennis Hale


2 HAMS:

Division 1: John Donaldson [66 c/b];  Division 2: John Rule [65]


READ MORE

WOMEN'S SATURDAY RESULTS

11/10/14

 

                                                                          

WOMEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 11TH OCTOBER

STABLEFORD: DIVISION 1

1st:     38 pts, $12.10: Karen Ginn c/b

2nd:    38 pts, $10: Barbara Corkill c/b

3rd:    38 pts, $8: Mary Chantry

4th:    37 pts, $3: Claire Kim c/b


STABLEFORD: DIVISION 2

1st:     44 pts, $13: Joan Parish c/b

2nd:    44 pts, $11: Janet Choi

3rd:    42 pts, $9: Younghwa Lee c/b

4th:    42 pts, $8: Felicity Sotheran


HOLES-IN-2, 1 BALL:

Barbara Corkill (4th), Terry Doonan (4th), Lynda Fairweather (12th), Tina Kim (12th)


DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN, 10TH HOLE:

Trish Jones [$5]


READ MORE

WOMEN'S WEDNESDAY RESULTS

08/10/14

 

                                                                               

WOMEN’S RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 8TH OCTOBER

STABLEFORD: SILVER

1st:    32 pts, $4: Elaine Flintham

2nd:   == == == == ==

3rd:   == == == == ==

STABLEFORD: BRONZE-1

1st:    36 pts, $12: Barbara Corkill

2nd:   33 pts, $10: Claire Kim

3rd:   31 pts, $7: Karen Ginn

STABLEFORD: BRONZE-2

1st:    32 pts, $10: Helen Jensen

2nd:   31 pts, $7: Rosemary Armstrong

3rd:   30 pts: Felicity Sotheran

STABLEFORD: BRONZE-3

1st:    38 pts, $13: Dale Levett

2nd:   35 pts, $11: Carole Cowley

3rd:   33 pts, $9: Lynne Jamieson

4th:   31 pts, $8: Joan Parish c/b


HOLES-IN-2:  None


DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN, 10TH HOLE:

Gerda Eriksen [$5]


READ MORE

EVENTS

  • Tuesday Stableford - Round 1 - 21/10/14 MORE
  • Carol Turner Trophy (Medal) - Round 3 - 21/10/14 MORE
  • Ann Old's Putting Trophy - Round 4 - 21/10/14 MORE
  • 4BBB Stableford - Round 1 - 22/10/14 MORE
  • Senior Inter-Club - Round 1 - 23/10/14 MORE
  • 4BBB Stableford - Round 1 - 25/10/14 MORE
  • Fun Day - Team Stableford - Round 1 - 25/10/14 MORE
  • Sunday Stableford - Round 1 - 26/10/14 MORE
  • Juniors - Labour Weekend Stableford - Round 1 - 26/10/14 MORE
  • Labour Day Stableford - Round 1 - 27/10/14 MORE
  • Tuesday Stableford - Round 1 - 28/10/14 MORE
  • Joyce Collins Trophy - Stableford - Round 4 - 28/10/14 MORE
  • Louise Goldwater Rosebowl - Round 5 - 29/10/14 MORE
  • Scramble - Nett Medal - Round 1 - 01/11/14 MORE
  • Junior Stroke Play - Round 2 - 01/11/14 MORE
  • C Grade Stroke Play - Round 2 - 01/11/14 MORE
  • D Grade Stroke Play - Round 2 - 01/11/14 MORE
  • Queen Bee Trophy - Round 5 - 01/11/14 MORE
  • Sunday Stableford - Round 1 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Intermediate Stroke Play - Round 2 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Intermediate Stroke Play - Round 3 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Intermediate Stroke Play - Round 3 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Senior Stroke Play - Round 3 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Juniors - Kain Cup - Round 3 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Juniors - Dunnings Cup - Round 3 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Juniors - Nettleton Cup (U17) - Round 3 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Intermediate Stroke Play - Round 4 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Intermediate Stroke Play - Round 4 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Senior Stroke Play - Round 4 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Juniors - Kain Cup - Round 4 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Juniors - Dunnings Cup - Round 4 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Juniors - Nettleton Cup (U17) - Round 4 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Haycock McCoskie Bowl - Round 1 - 04/11/14 MORE
  • Tuesday Stableford - Round 1 - 04/11/14 MORE
  • Carol Turner Trophy (Medal) - Round 4 - 04/11/14 MORE
  • Ann Old's Putting Trophy - Round 5 - 04/11/14 MORE

    LATEST NEWS

    • Asia Pacific Amateur Championship: Munn completes preparation for Royal Melbourne

      Asia Pacific Amateur Championship: Munn completes preparation for Royal Melbourne

      Manawatu golfer Joshua Munn feels like he has “all the shots in the bag” that he will need to contend at the Asia Pacific A... Read More...

    • Charles Tour: John Jones Steel Harewood Open: Campbell looks for big pro debut at home

      Charles Tour: John Jones Steel Harewood Open: Campbell looks for big pro debut at home

      Otago golfer Thomas Campbell cannot wait to make his professional debut on New Zealand soil.   The US based Ki... Read More...

    • John Jones Steel Harewood Open: Keh the favourite in Christchurch

      John Jones Steel Harewood Open: Keh the favourite in Christchurch

      Auckland amateur Munchin Keh will look to continue her incredible dominance on the Charles Tour this week in Christchurch. ... Read More...

    • Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship: Koh looks for big week at Royal Melbourne

      Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship: Koh looks for big week at Royal Melbourne

      Auckland golfer Tae Koh believes there is no way to block out the fact that if he wins the Asia-Pacific Amateur Champions... Read More...