Wayne Moffat - Waitemata

Handicap
Handicap Index

Effective days from 11/09/2014 to 24/09/2014

  • PROJECTED INDEX: 18.0
  • MY VITAL STATS:
  • Your club Waitemata
    Top 36%
  • North Harbour Top 46%
  • New Zealand Top 42%

HANDICAP PERFORMANCE

  • Projected
  • Counter
  • Non Counter
  • Currents
6/09/2014 6/09/2014 Waitemata Blue 116 94
69.7 23.7 18.0 18 17.8
16/08/2014 16/08/2014 Waitemata Blue 116 95 69.7 24.6 17.8 18 17.3
9/08/2014 9/08/2014 Waitemata Blue 116 92 69.7 21.7 17.3 17 16.8
26/07/2014 26/07/2014 Waitemata Blue 116 91
69.7 20.7 16.8 17 16.7
22/07/2014 22/07/2014 The Kinloch White 135 99 72.7 22.0 16.7 20 16.7

= Used in New Zealand Golf Slope calculation
= Tournament score
Projected column is a projection of what your handicap index will be in the next handicapping period

Competition ClubDate GenderRoundHoles
Patron's Trophy Waitemata 6/09/2014 1 18
Scramble - Stableford Waitemata 6/09/2014 1 18
Scramble - Stableford Waitemata 16/08/2014 1 18
Brotherton Trophy Waitemata 9/08/2014 1 18
Scramble - Par Waitemata 9/08/2014 1 18

Wayne Moffat's Clubs

Waitemata

PLAY ELSEWHERE

CONTACT

  • Manager:Bruce Ormiston
  • Phone:(09) 445 8716
  • Fax: (09) 445 8718
  • email:bruce@waitematagolf.co.nz
  • BOOK A TEE

NEWS

WOMEN'S WEDNESDAY RESULTS

17/09/14

 

                                                                               

WOMEN’S RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 17TH SEPTEMBER

SCRAMBLE - STABLEFORD: SILVER

1st:        32 pts, $4: Judy Howe

2nd:       == == == == ==

3rd:       == == == == ==

SCRAMBLE - STABLEFORD: BRONZE-1

1st:        37 pts, $12: Noelene Cullum

2nd:       34 pts, $10: Lianne Hughes

3rd:       30 pts, $7: Joan McKay

SCRAMBLE - STABLEFORD: BRONZE-2

1st:        33 pts, $8: Janet Choi

2nd:       27 pts: Rosemary Harwood

3rd:       23 pts: Jenni Merton

SCRAMBLE - STABLEFORD: BRONZE-3

1st:        37 pts, $12: Dale Levett

2nd:       36 pts, $9: Rosemary Armstrong

3rd:       28 pts, $7: Judy Brien c/b

4th:       28 pts, $4: Yin Sook Overy


HOLES-IN-2:   None


DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN, 10TH HOLE:

Janet Choi [$5]


MATCH PLAY CHAMPIONSHIP - SILVER:

Winner: Karen Ginn;  Runner-Up: Carol Turner


MATCH PLAY CHAMPIONSHIP – BRONZE-1:

Winner: Elaine Flintham;  Runner-Up: Kaye Grant


MATCH PLAY CHAMPIONSHIP – BRONZE-2&3:

Winner: Felicity Sotheran;  Runner-Up: Kim Milne


MATCH PLAY CHAMPIONSHIPS HOLES-IN-2:  None


READ MORE

MEN'S TUESDAY RESULTS

16/09/14

 

 

                                                           

MEN’S RESULTS – TUESDAY 16TH SEPTEMBER

TUESDAY STABLEFORD

43 pts:        Bob Tindall

39 pts:        Garry Olliver c/b, Ray Bareham

38 pts:        Mike Nicholson c/b, Tony Wickens


HOLES-IN-2:

Jim Center (12th), Mike Nicholson (6th), Chris Pyke (10th)


JACKPOT - $28:   Not Struck


READ MORE

SUNDAY'S STABLEFORD RESULTS

14/09/14

 

 

                                                                                              

STABLEFORD RESULTS – SUNDAY 14TH SEPTEMBER

SUNDAY STABLEFORD

38 pts, $20:     John Temo

36 pts, $16:      Nigel Readett

33 pts, $12:      John Edgar, Paul Jones, Steven Crabb


HOLES-IN-2:   None


READ MORE

MEN'S SATURDAY RESULTS

13/09/14

 

MEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 13TH SEPTEMBER

PAR – DIVISION 1 (-5.0 – 17.6)

+6, $30:       John Temo

+4, $18:       Paul Bartley

+3, $14:       Stuart Nicholls [70], Stephen Close

+2, $11:        Sam Geange, Warren Robinson

+1, $7:         Vic Weeks, Lloyd Sills, Chris Tankard, Stan Harwood, Peter Seton,

                   Bradley Nicholls


PAR – DIVISION 2 (17.7 – 36.4)

+8, $30:       Maurice Anderson

+6, $22:       Grant Alexander

+5, $19:       Ross Anderson

+4, $15:       Neil Dorset, Gilbert Chung, Howard Mace

+3, $13:       Robin Kelly

+2, $10:       Graham Peters, Barry Williams


HOLES-IN-2 – 4 BALLS:

Brent La Franchie (4th & eagle-2, 14th), Sam Geange (4th), Paul Monks (10th),

Peter Seton (12th), Wayne Taylor (10th), Mike Thomson (4th)


JACKPOT – 24 BALLS:  Brent La Franchie (4th & eagle-2, 14th)


NEAREST THE PINS, 10TH HOLE – 2 BALLS:

Division 1: Wayne Taylor;  Division 2: Russell Hay


2 HAMS:

Division 1: John Temo [+6];  Division 2: Maurice Anderson [+8]


VETERAN’S TROPHY:  Maurice Anderson [+8]


READ MORE

WOMEN'S SATURDAY RESULTS

13/09/14

 

                                                                          

WOMEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 13TH SEPTEMBER

PAR: DIVISION 1

1st:    +1, $12: Claire Kim c/b

2nd:   +1, $9: Terri Thompson

3rd:   o, $5: Barbara Corkill c/b


PAR: DIVISION 2

1st:    -3, $12: Pauline Bridgman c/b

2nd:   -3, $7: Young Hee Chung

3rd:   -4, $4: Lin Patterson


HOLES-IN-2:  None


DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN, 10TH HOLE:

Terri Thompson [$5]

READ MORE

WOMEN'S WEDNESDAY RESULTS

10/09/14

 

                                                                               

WOMEN’S RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 10TH SEPTEMBER

4BBB STABLEFORD

1st:     43 pts, $10: Karen Ginn & Noelene Cullum

2nd:    41 pts, $5.50: Alison Richardson & Gerda Eriksen

3rd:    39 pts: Karen Ginn & Sherry Smith

4th:    34 pts: Elizabeth Jowsey & Barbara Corkill c/b

5th:    34 pts: Yin Sook Overy & Carole Cowley

6th:    33 pts: Vivienne Dykes & Carol Turner


HOLES-IN-2:  None


DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN, 10TH HOLE:

Noelene Cullum [$5]


MATCH PLAY CHAMPIONSHIPS HOLES-IN-2:  None


READ MORE

MEN'S TUESDAY RESULTS

09/09/14

 

 

                                                           

MEN’S RESULTS – TUESDAY 9TH SEPTEMBER

TUESDAY STABLEFORD

42 pts:        Raymon Williams

41 pts:         Owen Greer

40 pts:        Michael Cooney c/b, Martin Brockwell c/b, Colin Evans c/b, Don Tooby

39 pts:        Stephen Gee c/b


HOLES-IN-2:

John Donaldson (4th), Gordon Earl (10th), Gerald Koller (10th), Tyrone Low (10th), John Stevens (10th), Peter Thwaites (12th), Murray Woodham (10th)


JACKPOT - $24:   Not Struck


READ MORE

SUNDAY'S STABLEFORD RESULTS

07/09/14

 

 

                                                                                              

STABLEFORD RESULTS – SUNDAY 7TH SEPTEMBER

SUNDAY STABLEFORD

40 pts, $20:     Nigel Readett

39 pts, $15:      John Temo, Stan Harwood

38 pts, $12:      Jeff Latch

37 pts, $10:      Andrew Harwood, Paul Jones

36 pts, $8:       Alan Watts

35 pts, $6:       Ron Clark, David Wills, Scott Taylor, Stephen Rod,

                        Philip Tushingham [Titirangi]


HOLES-IN-2, 2 BALLS:

John Barker (4th), John Temo (4th)


READ MORE

WOMEN'S RESULTS - LGU (6TH ROUND)

06/09/14

 

                                                                               

WOMEN’S RESULTS – WED 3RD & SAT 6TH SEPTEMBER

LGU - NETT MEDAL, 6TH ROUND: SILVER

1st:    73 nett, $10: Karen Ginn

2nd:   79 nett: Carol Turner

3rd:   81 nett: Sandy Cooper

LGU - NETT MEDAL, 6TH ROUND: BRONZE-1

1st:    72 nett, $10: Lynda Fairweather c/b

2nd:   72 nett: Elaine Flintham

3rd:   74 nett: Terry Doonan c/b

LGU - NETT MEDAL, 6TH ROUND: BRONZE-2

1st:    76 nett: $10: Janet Choi c/b

2nd:   76 nett: Felicity Sotheran

3rd:   80 nett: Kim Milne c/b

LGU - NETT MEDAL, 6TH ROUND: BRONZE-3

1st:    70 nett, $10: Joan Parish

2nd:   71 nett: Pauline Bridgman c/b

3rd:   71 nett: Young Hee Chung


READ MORE

WOMEN'S SATURDAY RESULTS

06/09/14

 

                                                              

WOMEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 6TH SEPTEMBER

LGU, 6TH ROUND; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 2ND ROUND – NETT MEDAL: SILVER

1st:     81 nett, $8: Sandy Cooper

2nd:    87 nett, $3: Mary Chantry

3rd:    91 nett: Louise Armstrong

LGU, 6TH ROUND; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 2ND ROUND – NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-1

1st:     72 nett, $8: Lynda Fairweather

2nd:    74 nett, $3: Terry Doonan

3rd:    77 nett: Terri Thompson

LGU, 6TH ROUND; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 2ND ROUND – NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-2

1st:     76 nett, $8: Janet Choi c/b

2nd:    76 nett: Felicity Sotheran

3rd:    90 nett: Lin Patterson

LGU, 6TH ROUND; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 2ND ROUND – NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-3

1st:     71 nett, $10: Pauline Bridgman

2nd:    82 nett, $4: Younghwa Lee

3rd:    89 nett: Tina Kim


SCRAMBLE - STABLEFORD:

1st:     35 pts, $12: Lianne Hughes

2nd:    34 pts, $7: Karen Ginn

3rd:    33 pts, $4: Caroline Longley


HOLES-IN-2:  None


DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN, 10TH HOLE:

No-one on the green [$5]


READ MORE

EVENTS

  • Achilles Cup - Round 1 - 20/09/14 MORE
  • Scramble - Stableford - Round 1 - 20/09/14 MORE
  • 4BBB Stableford - Round 1 - 20/09/14 MORE
  • Sunday Stableford - Round 1 - 21/09/14 MORE
  • Jock Corbett Trophy - 4BBB Par - Round 1 - 21/09/14 MORE
  • Juniors - George Ferguson Rosebowl - Round 2 - 21/09/14 MORE
  • Tuesday Stableford - Round 1 - 23/09/14 MORE
  • Rawlings Cup - Par - Round 1 - 23/09/14 MORE
  • Carol Turner Trophy (Medal) - Round 2 - 23/09/14 MORE
  • Ann Old's Putting Trophy - Round 3 - 23/09/14 MORE
  • Audrey Johnson Eclectic - Round 2 - 24/09/14 MORE
  • Audrey Johnson Eclectic - Round 2 - 24/09/14 MORE
  • Lucy Segar Memorial Plate - Round 5 - 24/09/14 MORE
  • LGU - Round 7 - 24/09/14 MORE
  • Scramble - Nett Medal - Round 1 - 27/09/14 MORE
  • Business Women's Trophy - Round 1 - 27/09/14 MORE
  • Scramble - Stableford - Round 1 - 27/09/14 MORE
  • Audrey Johnson Eclectic - Round 2 - 27/09/14 MORE
  • Lucy Segar Memorial Plate - Round 5 - 27/09/14 MORE
  • Lucy Segar Memorial Plate - Round 5 - 27/09/14 MORE
  • Pengelly Trophy - Monthly Nett - Round 7 - 27/09/14 MORE
  • LGU - Round 7 - 27/09/14 MORE
  • Sunday Stableford - Round 1 - 28/09/14 MORE
  • Juniors - Combined Stableford - Round 1 - 28/09/14 MORE
  • Course Closed - Coring - Round 1 - 29/09/14 MORE
  • Course Closed - Coring - Round 1 - 30/09/14 MORE
  • Stableford - Round 1 - 01/10/14 MORE
  • Stableford - Round 1 - 02/10/14 MORE
  • Tuesday Stableford on Thursday - Round 1 - 02/10/14 MORE

    LATEST NEWS

    • Charles Tour: Carrus Open: Brown looks for ideal buildup in Tauranga

      Charles Tour: Carrus Open: Brown looks for ideal buildup in Tauranga

      Tauranga-based professional Mark Brown said the upcoming Carrus Open will play a big role in his attempt to get back on t... Read More...

    • Carrus Open: Quality field lines up in Tauranga

      Carrus Open: Quality field lines up in Tauranga

      A quality field will contest the women’s Carrus Open title next week at the Tauranga Golf Club. There will be a n... Read More...

    • Hilton Lake Taupo Masters this October

      Hilton Lake Taupo Masters this October

      Have you ever dreamed of playing in The Masters ? Joining that list of famous winners? Playing that one specia... Read More...

    • Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship:  Six Kiwis line up for Royal Melbourne

      Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship: Six Kiwis line up for Royal Melbourne

      New Zealand will have six golfers competing at the Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship at Royal Melbourne next month.   ... Read More...