Vic Weeks - Waitemata, Royal NZ Navy Golf Society

Handicap
Handicap Index

Effective days from 20/11/2014 to 3/12/2014

  • PROJECTED INDEX: 5.3
  • MY VITAL STATS:
  • Your club Waitemata
    Top 3%
  • North Harbour Top 3%
  • New Zealand Top 3%

HANDICAP PERFORMANCE

  • Projected
  • Counter
  • Non Counter
  • Currents
27/11/2014 26/11/2014 Waitemata White 114 76
68.6 7.3 5.3 6 5.5
23/11/2014 23/11/2014 Pakuranga White 118 75 70.4 4.4 5.3 6 5.5
22/11/2014 22/11/2014 Waitemata Blue 116 77
69.7 7.1 5.6 6 5.5
19/11/2014 19/11/2014 Waitemata White 114 74
68.6 5.4 5.3 6 5.9
16/11/2014 16/11/2014 Waikare Blue 113 75
66.9 8.1 5.5 6 5.9

= Used in New Zealand Golf Slope calculation
= Tournament score
Projected column is a projection of what your handicap index will be in the next handicapping period

Competition ClubDate GenderRoundHoles
2 Hams - Nett Medal Waitemata 22/11/2014 1 18
Laing Memorial Trophy Waitemata 22/11/2014 1 18
Pengelly Trophy - Monthly Nett Waitemata 22/11/2014 8 18
Scramble - Nett Medal Waitemata 22/11/2014 1 18
Stableford Waitemata 15/11/2014 1 18

Vic Weeks' Clubs

Waitemata

PLAY ELSEWHERE

CONTACT

  • Manager:Bruce Ormiston
  • Phone:(09) 445 8716
  • Fax: (09) 445 8718
  • email:bruce@waitematagolf.co.nz
  • BOOK A TEE

NEWS

WOMEN'S WEDNESDAY RESULTS

26/11/14

 

                                                                               

WOMEN’S RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 26TH NOVEMBER

LOUISE GOLDWATER ROSEBOWL, 5TH ROUND – STABLEFORD: SILVER

1st:     37 pts, $8: Carol Turner

2nd:    33 pts, $3: Karen Woodroffe

3rd:    32 pts: Hye Jin Hong

LOUISE GOLDWATER ROSEBOWL, 5TH ROUND – STABLEFORD: BRONZE-1

1st:     45 pts, $12: Claire Kim

2nd:    42 pts, $10: Barbara Corkill

3rd:    36 pts, $8: Jenny James

4th:    35 pts, $4: Sue Nelligan

LOUISE GOLDWATER ROSEBOWL, 5TH ROUND – STABLEFORD: BRONZE-2

1st:     37 pts, $12: Dale Levett

2nd:    36 pts, $10: Young Hee Chung c/b

3rd:    36 pts, $7: Joan Parish

4th:    34 pts, $3: Robyn McGuigan c/b

LOUISE GOLDWATER ROSEBOWL, 5TH ROUND – STABLEFORD: BRONZE-3

1st:     38 pts, $12: Joan Eden

2nd:    37 pts, $10: Lynne Jamieson

3rd:    36 pts, $5: Alison Richardson


HOLES-IN-2, 4 BALLS:  Carol Turner (4th)


DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN, 10TH HOLE:

Lynne Jamieson [$5]


LOUISE GOLDWATER ROSEBOWL:  Claire Kim [105: 45, 31, 29]


READ MORE

MEN'S TUESDAY RESULTS

25/11/14

 

 

                                                           

MEN’S RESULTS – TUESDAY 25TH NOVEMBER

TUESDAY STABLEFORD

46 pts:        Reg Dempster

42 pts:        Russell Prescott c/b, Robin Kelly c/b, John Rule

41 pts:         Phil Hickson c/b, Ray Naish

40 pts:        Owen Bradley c/b, Willie Coyle c/b, Owen Greer c/b,

                   George Wyman c/b


HOLES-IN-2:

Reg Dempster (10th), David Evans (10th), Robin Kelly (12th)


JACKPOT - $16:  Not Struck

 

McDEVITT MEMORIAL CUP:  Owen Greer [135: 69, 66]


READ MORE

SUNDAY'S STABLEFORD RESULTS

23/11/14

 

 

                                                                                              

STABLEFORD RESULTS – SUNDAY 23RD NOVEMBER

SUNDAY STABLEFORD

42 pts, $20:     Mike Thomson

40 pts, $17:      Philip Jackson

39 pts, $15:      Mike Kearney, Steven Crabb

36 pts, $11:      Michael Newland

35 pts, $8:       Simon Porter, Ross Kingdom [Marton]


HOLES-IN-2:  Scott Taylor (4th)


READ MORE

WOMEN'S SATURDAY RESULTS

22/11/14

 

                                                                          

WOMEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 22ND NOVEMBER

NETT MEDAL: DIVISION 1

1st:        69 nett, $12: Mary Chantry

2nd:       70 nett, $10: Younghwa Lee c/b

3rd:       70 nett, $6: Sandy Cooper


NETT MEDAL: DIVISION 2

1st:        67 nett, $12: Colette Kraus c/b

2nd:       67 nett, $9: Toni Lusk

3rd:       71 nett, $5: Jo Dickson

 

SCRAMBLE - STABLEFORD:

1st:        38 pts, $10: Barbara Corkill

2nd:       36 pts, $7: Joan Parish


HOLES-IN-2, 2 BALLS:  Sandy Cooper (4th), Norrie Norwood (10th)


DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN, 10TH HOLE:  Mary Chantry [$5]


GOLD BUTTON - NETT MEDAL, SILVER:

1st:        69 nett: Mary Chantry

2nd:       73 nett: Terri Thompson

3rd:       76 nett: Terry Doonan


GOLD BUTTON - NETT MEDAL, BRONZE:

1st:        67 nett: Colette Kraus

2nd:       70 nett: Younghwa Lee

3rd:       72 nett: Janet Choi


CONSOLATION

1st:        67 nett: Toni Lusk

2nd:       70 nett: Sandy Cooper

3rd:       71 nett: Flo Wells

READ MORE

WOMEN'S RESULTS - GOLD BUTTON & CONSOLATION

22/11/14

 

                                                                               

WOMEN’S RESULTS – WED 19TH & SAT 22ND NOVEMBER

GOLD BUTTON - NETT MEDAL: SILVER

1st:    69 nett: Mary Chantry

2nd:   73 nett: Terri Thompson

3rd:   76 nett: Terry Doonan

GOLD BUTTON - NETT MEDAL: BRONZE

1st:    67 nett: Colette Kraus

2nd:   70 nett: Younghwa Lee

3rd:   72 nett: Janet Choi c/b


CONSOLATION - NETT MEDAL

1st:    67 nett: Toni Lusk

2nd:   70 nett: Sandy Cooper

3rd:   71 nett: Flo Wells


READ MORE

MEN'S SATURDAY RESULTS

22/11/14

 

MEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 22ND NOVEMBER

NETT MEDAL – DIVISION 1 (-5.0 – 17.6)

62 nett, $30:        Geoff Braatvedt [68]

66 nett, $20:        Robert Evitt

67 nett, $16:         Cameron Wallace

68 nett, $12:         John Donaldson, Juergen Fleissner, John Temo, Keith Cullum,

                             Chris Tankard

69 nett, $10:         Brian Dobson, Gordon Earl


NETT MEDAL – DIVISION 2 (17.7 – 36.4)

64 nett, $30:        Howard Mace, Justin March, Murray Hindle

65 nett, $21:         Robert Pinchin

66 nett, $17:         Ross Anderson, Graham Peters, Kevin Carroll, Lew Hearl


HOLES-IN-2 - 4 BALLS:

Mike Thomson (4th & 10th), Lew Hearl (4th), Murray Hindle (6th), Peter Hodge (4th),

Graeme Kay (12th), Michael Newland (6th), Graham Peters (12th), Robert Pinchin (6th), Stephen Rod (4th), Andries Van Der Westhuizen (6th)


JACKPOT – 24 BALLS:  Mike Thomson (4th & 10th)


NEAREST THE PINS, 10TH HOLE - 2 BALLS:

Division 1: Mike Thomson;  Division 2: Warren Cummins


MONTHLY NETT MEDAL:

Division 1: Geoff Braatvedt [62];  Division 2: Howard Mace [64 c/b]


2 HAMS - NETT MEDAL:

Division 1: Geoff Braatvedt [62];  Division 2: Howard Mace [64 c/b]


READ MORE

SUNDAY'S STABLEFORD RESULTS

20/11/14

 

 

                                                                                              

STABLEFORD RESULTS – SUNDAY 16TH NOVEMBER

SUNDAY STABLEFORD

39 pts, $20:     Kevin Newton, Ross Kingdom [Marton]

38 pts, $11:      Rob McKenty


HOLES-IN-2:   None


READ MORE

WOMEN'S WEDNESDAY RESULTS

19/11/14

 

                                                                               

WOMEN’S RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 19TH NOVEMBER

NETT MEDAL: SILVER

1st:        83 nett, $7: Karen Woodroffe

2nd:       91 nett: Karen Ginn

3rd:       == == == == ==

NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-1

1st:        70 nett, $12: Noelene Cullum

2nd:       72 nett, $10: Claire Kim

3rd:       74 nett, $8: Judy James

4th:       75 nett, $5: Norrie Norwood c/b

NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-2

1st:        74 nett, $12: Susan Geck

2nd:       75 nett, $10: Helen Jensen

3rd:       76 nett, $7: Joan Parish

NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-3

1st:        74 nett, $12: Young Hee Chung

2nd:       77 nett, $7: Jan Wickens

3rd:       79 nett, $4: Elizabeth Kirschberg


HOLES-IN-2:  None


DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN, 10TH HOLE:  Karen Woodroffe [$5]


GOLD BUTTON: SILVER

1st:        91 nett: Karen Ginn

GOLD BUTTON: BRONZE

1st:        72 nett: Claire Kim

2nd:       74 nett: Young Hee Chung

3rd:       75 nett: Norrie Norwood


CONSOLATION

1st:        74 nett: Judy James c/b

2nd:       74 nett: Susan Geck

3rd:       75 nett: Sue Nelligan


READ MORE

MEN'S TUESDAY RESULTS

18/11/14

 

 

                                                           

MEN’S RESULTS – TUESDAY 18TH NOVEMBER

TUESDAY STABLEFORD

42 pts:        Bill Scott

39 pts:        Peter Christoffersen c/b, Peter Thwaites

38 pts:        Craig Brewer c/b, Alan Thomson c/b, Bill Purdie c/b, Alan Kent

                         c/b, Ray Bareham c/b, Stu Wilson c/b, John Wills


HOLES-IN-2:

Tony Chappell (4th), Philip Denbury (10th), Peter Thwaites (12th), Stu Wilson (4th)


JACKPOT - $12:  Not Struck


READ MORE

MIXED GOLF: MANNING PLATE RESULTS

16/11/14

 

                              

MANNING PLATE - 2014

RUSSIAN ROULETTE

1st:     78 pts:        Neil Dorset & Christine Russell

2nd:    74 pts:        Mike Taylor & Lorraine Moorhouse

3rd:    70 pts:        Rick Bush & Joanna Watt

4th:    67 pts:        Bill Scott & Maria Ley

5th:    66 pts:        Neville & Trish Jones

6th:    64 pts:        Neville Jones & Lynn Craig c/b

7th:    64 pts:        Greg Hope & Lorraine Moorhouse

8th:    62 pts:        Mike & Sue Spence

9th:    61 pts:         Haydn Delves & Caroline Kraayvanger

10th:   59 pts:        Kyoo Yong & Younghwa Lee

11th:    51 pts:         Greg Shaw & Tessa Richardson

12th:   50 pts:        Tony & Jan Wickens

13th:   46 pts:        Jason Song & Janet Choi c/b

14th:   46 pts:        Alan & Daphne Kent

15th:   44 pts:        Rick Dowdeswell & Denise Craig

16th:   41 pts:         John Rule & Pauline Bridgman


NEAREST THE PINS:

4th hole: Men – Greg Shaw;  Women – Maria Ley

10th hole: Men – Greg Hope;   Women – Caroline Kraayvanger


HOLES-IN-2:  None


READ MORE

EVENTS

  • Russian Roulette - Round 1 - 29/11/14 MORE
  • Stableford - Round 1 - 29/11/14 MORE
  • Match Play Champs Holes-in-2 - Round 1 - 29/11/14 MORE
  • Sunday Stableford - Round 1 - 30/11/14 MORE
  • Juniors - Stableford - Round 1 - 30/11/14 MORE
  • Women's Open Teams Day - Round 1 - 01/12/14 MORE
  • Teams Day Holes-in-2 - Round 1 - 01/12/14 MORE
  • 9-Hole Closing Day - Round 1 - 02/12/14 MORE
  • Tuesday Stableford - Round 1 - 02/12/14 MORE
  • Christmas Cheer & Hamper Day - Round 1 - 03/12/14 MORE
  • Grandpop's Cup - Round 1 - 06/12/14 MORE
  • Scramble - Nett Medal - Round 1 - 06/12/14 MORE
  • Christmas Cheer & Hamper Day - Round 1 - 06/12/14 MORE
  • Laing Memorial Trophy - Round 2 - 06/12/14 MORE
  • Pengelly Trophy - Monthly Nett - Round 9 - 06/12/14 MORE
  • Sunday Stableford - Round 1 - 07/12/14 MORE
  • Lyn McLachlan Plate - Round 1 - 09/12/14 MORE
  • Tuesday Hamper Day - Round 1 - 09/12/14 MORE
  • Tuesday Stableford - Round 1 - 09/12/14 MORE
  • Joan Rawlings Trophy (4BBB Stfd) - Round 1 - 10/12/14 MORE
  • Father & Son - Round 1 - 12/12/14 MORE
  • 2 Hams - Stableford - Round 1 - 13/12/14 MORE
  • Scramble - Stableford - Round 1 - 13/12/14 MORE
  • Joan Rawlings Trophy (4BBB Stfd) - Round 1 - 13/12/14 MORE
  • Scramble - Stableford - Round 1 - 13/12/14 MORE

Royal NZ Navy Golf Society

PLAY ELSEWHERE

CONTACT

  • Manager:RNZN Golf Society
  • Phone:(09)4455026
  • Fax: (09)4461451
  • email:rnzn@paradise.net.nz

NEWS

No Current News Items

EVENTS

No Current Events

    LATEST NEWS

    • New Zealand Women’s Senior Handicap Foursomes

      New Zealand Women’s Senior Handicap Foursomes

      The 2014 New Zealand Women’s Senior Handicap Foursomes is well underway at the country golf club of Weedons, on the... Read More...

    • NZ Senior Women's Handicap Foursomes Draw and Results

      The New Zealand Senior Women's Foursomes is being staged this week at the Weedons Golf and Country Club in Canterbury.... Read More...

    • New chapter opens in NZPGA Championship history

      New chapter opens in NZPGA Championship history

      The Holden NZPGA Championship is pleased to announce that for the very first time  Sir Bob Charles is putting his name to a... Read More...

    • Toro NZ Men’s Interprovincial – Munn looks for perfect swansong in Hamilton

      Toro NZ Men’s Interprovincial – Munn looks for perfect swansong in Hamilton

      Manawatu – Wanganui ended a 49-year drought when they won the Toro NZ Men’s Interprovincial last year at the North... Read More...