Grahame Cope - Waitemata

Handicap
Handicap Index

Effective days from 15/06/2017 to 28/06/2017

  • PROJECTED INDEX: 2.7
  • MY VITAL STATS:
  • Your club Waitemata
    Top 1%
  • North Harbour Top 2%
  • New Zealand Top 1%

HANDICAP PERFORMANCE

  • Projected
  • Counter
  • Non Counter
  • Currents
27/05/2017 27/05/2017 Waitemata Blue 118 81 69.7 10.8 2.7 3 2.7
22/04/2017 22/04/2017 Waitemata Blue 118 80 69.7 9.9 2.7 2 2.1
15/04/2017 15/04/2017 Waitemata Blue 118 76 69.7 6.0 2.1 2 2.2
8/04/2017 8/04/2017 Waitemata Blue 118 74
69.7 4.1 2.1 2 2.2
5/02/2017 5/02/2017 Waitemata Blue 116 70
69.7 0.3 2.2 2 1.9

= Used in New Zealand Golf Slope calculation
= Orphan 9-hole score
= Tournament score
Projected column is a projection of what your handicap index will be in the next handicapping period

Competition ClubDate GenderRoundHoles
Combo Waitemata 27/05/2017 1 18
Combo Waitemata 22/04/2017 1 18
Combo Waitemata 8/04/2017 1 18

Grahame Cope's Clubs

Waitemata

PLAY ELSEWHERE

CONTACT

  • Manager:Robert Rookes
  • Phone:(09) 445 8716
  • Fax: (09) 445 8718
  • email:admin@waitematagolf.co.nz
  • BOOK A TEE

NEWS

Saturday Women's Results

27/05/17

WOMEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 27th MAY
 
VIVIENNE CUP 3rd RD: Division 1
1st: -3, $10: Jo Dickson
2nd: -5, $5: Flo Wells

VIVIENNE CUP 3rd RD: Division 2
1st: ?, $13: Caroline Allum

STABLEFORD: Division 1
1st: 31 pts, $13: Hea Ran Kim (c/b)

STABLEFORD: Division 1
1st: 27 pts, $10: Younghwa Lee
2nd: 26 pts, $6: Dale Levett

Hidden Hole: $16 11th Hole

Flo Wells

NEAREST THE PIN, 10TH HOLE ($5):

Dale Levett


VIVIENNE CUP: JUDY HOWE [+1]

Midweek First Place: Judy Howe [+1]
Weekend First Place: Caroline Allum [-3]

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

READ MORE

Saturday Men's Results

27/05/17

MEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 27th MAY
STABLEFORD – DIVISION 1
1st: 41 pts, $52: Robin Page
2nd: 39 pts, $41: Brian Holland
3rd: 37 pts, $31: Tom Chandler (c/b)
4th: 37 pts, $22: Paul Bartley (c/b)
5th: 37 pts, $12: David Wills

SRABLEFORD – DIVISION 2
1st: 37 pts, $52: Dennis Hale
2nd: 36 pts, $41: Lew Hearl
3rd: 35 pts, $31: Mike Franklin (c/b)
4th: 35 pts, $22: Peter Seton (c/b)
5th: 35 pts, $12: Gordon Soper

COMBO:
HOLES-IN-2 - $11 each:
Robin Page, Guy Naden, Sam Geange (10th)
Bernard Oosthuizen (12th)

HIDDEN HOLE - $144 [$44 + $100 (c/f from 20/5//17)]: $72 each 11th Hole

Bernard Oosthuizen, Vic Weeks

JACKPOT $93 [$45 + $48 (c/f from 20/5//17)]:

Not struck – c/f

NEAREST THE PINS, 10TH HOLE – Div 1: $22, Div 2: $46[$22 + $24 (c/f from 20/5//17)]:

Division 1: Robin Page Division 2: Not in Combo – c/f

NEAREST THE PINS 2nd SHOT, 18TH HOLE - Div 1: $22,Div 2: $46[$22 + $24 (c/f from 20/5//17)]:

Division 1: Chris Hollows Division 2: Rodney Nicholls


STERLING CUP: PETER HODGE & ANDREW WELLS [86 44,42]

PROVISIONAL RESULTS


READ MORE

Women's Wednesday Results

24/05/17

WOMEN’S RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 24th MAY
 
VIVIENNE CUP 3rd RD: SILVER
1st: -2, $10: Judy Howe
2nd: -6, $5: Karen Ginn

VIVIENNE CUP 3rd RD: BRONZE-1
1st: -4, $12: Christine Fleury (c/b)
2nd: -4, $10: Elaine Flintham (c/b)
3rd: -4, $5: Younghwa Lee (c/b)

VIVIENNE CUP 3rd RD: BRONZE-2
1st: -8, $12: Rosemary Armstrong
2nd: -8, $6: Dale Levett

VIVIENNE CUP 3rd RD: BRONZE-3
1st: -7, $13: Susie Hwang

HOLE-IN-TWO: $21

Karen Ginn (10th)

NEAREST THE PIN, 10TH HOLE ($5):

Christine Fleury

READ MORE

Sunday Stableford Results

21/05/17

SUNDAY’S STABLEFORD RESULTS – SUNDAY 21st MAY
 
SUNDAY STABLEFORD
 
35 pts, $19: Jeff Latch, Blake Attwood
34 pts, $14: Michael Newland, Peter Collett, Owen Young

HOLES-IN-2 ($5):
 
Stephen Rod, Paula Falanitule (4th)

READ MORE

Saturday Women's Results

20/05/17

WOMEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 20th MAY

STABLEFORD: Division1
1st: 30 pts, $9: Sunny Jung (c/b)
2nd: 30 pts, $5: Sandy Cooper

STABLEFORD: Division 2
1st: 32 pts, $10: Caroline Allum
2nd: 28 pts, $6: Terri Thompson


HIDDEN HOLE: $3 each 2nd Hole

Sunny Jung, Sandy Cooper

NEAREST THE PIN, 10TH HOLE ($5):

Nobody on the green – c/f


PROVISIONAL RESULTS

READ MORE

Saturday Men's Results

20/05/17

MEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 20th MAY
 
STABLEFORD – DIVISION 1
1st: 39 pts, $52: Greg Steele
2nd: 36 pts, $41: Wesley Moir
3rd: 34 pts, $31: Guy Naden (c/b)
4th: 34 pts, $22: Stephen Close
5th: 33 pts, $12: Peter Thwaites

SRABLEFORD – DIVISION 2
1st: 35 pts, $50: Gary McAllister
2nd: 34 pts, $40: Michael Cooney (c/b)
3rd: 34 pts, $29: Philip Williams
4th: 33 pts, $20: Ray Naish (c/b)
5th: 33 pts, $10: Mike Franklin

COMBO:
HOLES-IN-2 - $13 each:
Guy Naden, Rodney Nicholls, Dave Lane (4th)
Stephen Close (6th)

HIDDEN HOLE - $100 [$47 + $53 (c/f from 13/5//17)]: 1st Hole

More than 3 scores – c/f

JACKPOT $48:

Not struck

NEAREST THE PINS, 10TH HOLE - $24 EACH

Division 1: Bernard Oosthuizen Division 2: Not in Combo c/f

NEAREST THE PINS 2nd SHOT, 18TH HOLE - $24 EACH:

Division 1: Guy Naden Division 2: No one on green – c/f




PROVISIONAL RESULTS


READ MORE

Sunday Stableford Results

14/05/17

SUNDAY’S STABLEFORD RESULTS – SUNDAY 14TH MAY
 
SUNDAY STABLEFORD
 
38 pts, $24: Ross Kingdom
37 pts, $18: Paul Jones
36 pts, $14: Steven Crabb, John Barker
34 pts, $10: Jeff Latch

HOLES-IN-2 ($5):

Paula Falanitule (6th, 10th)

READ MORE

Saturday Women's Results

13/05/17

WOMEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 13th MAY
 
LGU 3rd RD: SILVER
1st: 77 nett, $9: Lynda Fairweather

LGU 3rd RD RD: BRONZE
1st: 80 nett, $10: Colette Kraus
2nd: 87 nett, $6: Michelle Park

STABLEFORD: DIVISION 1
1st: 31 pts, $10: Sunny Jung
2nd: 27 pts, $6: Elaine Flintham

STABLEFORD: DIVISION 1
1st: 31 pts, $10: Claire Kim
2nd: 30 pts, $6: Felicity Sotheran

HOLE-IN-TWO: $16

Lynda Fairweather (12th)

NEAREST THE PIN, 10TH HOLE ($5):

Sunny Jung


PROVISIONAL RESULTS

READ MORE

Saturday Men's Results

13/05/17

MEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 13th MAY
 
NETT MEDAL – DIVISION 1
1st: 66 nett, $51: Daniel Burney
2nd: 67 nett, $41 Vic Weeks
3rd: 68 nett, $31: Stephen Rod
4th: 69 nett, $20: Bradley Nicholls
5th: 70 nett, $10: Kevin Carroll (c/b)

NETT MEDAL – DIVISION 2
1st: 65 nett, $51: Russell Hay
2nd: 67 nett, $41: Tony Ha
3rd: 68 nett, $31: Michael Newland
4th: 70 nett, $20: Rodney Nicholls (c/b)
5th: 70 nett, $10: Mark Horrocks (c/b)

COMBO:
HOLES-IN-2 - $7 each:
David Wills, Daniel Burney, Vic Weeks (10th)
David Wills, Geoff Braatvedt, Michael Newland, Quinn Harris (12th)

HIDDEN HOLE - $53: 18th Hole

More than 3 players equal – carried forward

JACKPOT $112 [$50 + $62 (c/f from 6/5//17)]

David Wills (10th, 12th)

NEAREST THE PINS, 10TH HOLE - $25 EACH

Division 1: Vic Weeks Division 2: David Watkins

NEAREST THE PINS 2nd SHOT, 18TH HOLE - $25 EACH:

Division 1: Charlie Reid-Thomas Division 2: David Watkins


MONTHLY NETT MEDAL:
Division 1: Daniel Burney [66 nett] Division 2: Russell Hay [65 nett)

PROVISIONAL RESULTS


READ MORE

Women's Wednesday Results

10/05/17

WOMEN’S RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 10th MAY
 
LGU 3rd RD: SILVER
1st: 73 nett, $12: Judy James
2nd: 75 nett, $9: Jennifer James
3rd: 77 nett, $5: Judy Howe

LGU 3rd RD RD: BRONZE-1
1st: 72 nett, $12: Felicity Sotheran
2nd: 78 nett, $10: Younghwa Lee (c/b)
3rd: 78 nett, $7: Janet Choi

LGU 3rd RD: BRONZE-2
1st: 76 nett, $13: Rosemary Armstrong

LGU 3rd RD RD: BRONZE-3
1st: 81 nett, $8: Yin Sook Overy

HOLE-IN-TWO: $23

Hea Ran Kim (10th)

NEAREST THE PIN, 10TH HOLE ($5):

Hea Ran Kim

READ MORE

EVENTS

  • Sunday Stableford - Round 1 - 25/06/17 MORE
  • Juniors - George Ferguson Rosebowl - Round 2 - 25/06/17 MORE
  • Tuesday Stableford - Round 1 - 27/06/17 MORE
  • Stableford - Round 1 - 27/06/17 MORE
  • Scramble - Stableford - Round 1 - 28/06/17 MORE
  • Lucy Segar Memorial Plate - Round 2 - 28/06/17 MORE
  • LGU - Round 5 - 28/06/17 MORE
  • Combo - Round 1 - 01/07/17 MORE
  • Stableford - Round 1 - 01/07/17 MORE
  • Pat O'Connor Cup - Semi Finals - Round 1 - 01/07/17 MORE
  • Stableford - Round 1 - 01/07/17 MORE
  • Lucy Segar Memorial Plate - Round 2 - 01/07/17 MORE
  • LGU - Round 5 - 01/07/17 MORE
  • Sunday Stableford - Round 1 - 02/07/17 MORE
  • Rimfire International (Juniors) - Round 2 - 02/07/17 MORE
  • Stableford - Round 1 - 04/07/17 MORE
  • Tuesday Stableford - Round 1 - 04/07/17 MORE
  • Scramble - Stableford - Round 1 - 05/07/17 MORE
  • 18-Hole Match Play - Round 3 - 05/07/17 MORE
  • Combo - Round 1 - 08/07/17 MORE
  • Pat O'Connor Cup -FINAL - Round 1 - 08/07/17 MORE
  • Stableford - Round 1 - 08/07/17 MORE
  • Stableford - Round 1 - 08/07/17 MORE
  • 18-Hole Match Play - Round 3 - 08/07/17 MORE
  • Sunday Stableford - Round 1 - 09/07/17 MORE
  • Junior Stableford - Round 1 - 09/07/17 MORE

    LATEST NEWS

    • Fox & Lee Start Strong on World Stage

      Fox & Lee Start Strong on World Stage

        Kiwi Ryan Fox has made a great start in the  £2,000,000   BMW Open on the European Tour in Germany overnight ... Read More...

    • Voke Earns All-America Honors

      Voke Earns All-America Honors

      Iowa State senior golfer Nick Voke was named a 2017 Ping All-American, announced today by the Golf Coaches A... Read More...

    • Ko Defending Title This Weekend

      Ko Defending Title This Weekend

      Lydia Ko is the defending champion at this week’s Walmart NW Arkansas Championship on the LPGA Tour as she looks to fin... Read More...

    • Asian Tour joins PGA Tour of Australasia to Co-Sanction ISPS Handa NZ Open

      Asian Tour joins PGA Tour of Australasia to Co-Sanction ISPS Handa NZ Open

      The ISPS HANDA New Zealand Open will be jointly sanctioned by the ISPS HANDA PGA Tour of Australasia and Asian Tour in 2018 a... Read More...