Conrad Salisbury - Mt Maunganui, Two Under Club, Waitemata

Handicap
Handicap Index

Effective days from 30/06/2016 to 13/07/2016

  • PROJECTED INDEX: 8.0R
  • MY VITAL STATS:
  • Your club Mt Maunganui
    Top 12%
  • Bay of Plenty Top 8%
  • New Zealand Top 8%

HANDICAP PERFORMANCE

  • Projected
  • Counter
  • Non Counter
  • Currents
15/06/2016 15/06/2016 Mt Maunganui Blue 121 87
71.2 14.8 8.0R 4 3.8R
9/06/2016 9/06/2016 Te Awamutu Blue 110 88 68.9 19.6 8.2R 4 3.8R
1/06/2016 1/06/2016 Muriwai Blue 126 93
73.7 17.3 8.2R 4 3.5R
27/05/2016 27/05/2016 Mt Maunganui Blue 121 86
71.2 13.8 3.8R 4 3.5R
12/05/2016 12/05/2016 Omokoroa White 118 94 69.6 23.4 3.5R 4 3.8R

= Used in New Zealand Golf Slope calculation
= Orphan 9-hole score
= Tournament score
Projected column is a projection of what your handicap index will be in the next handicapping period

Competition ClubDate GenderRoundHoles
Wed Men's Stableford Mt Maunganui 15/06/2016 1 18

Conrad Salisbury's Clubs

Mt Maunganui

PLAY ELSEWHERE

CONTACT

  • Manager:Keith Fullerton
  • Phone:(07) 572 7044
  • Fax: (07) 572 0341
  • email:mmgc@mountgolf.co.nz
  • BOOK A TEE

NEWS

No Current News Items

EVENTS

  • Choose your tee - White Tees - Round 1 - 01/07/16 MORE
  • Choose your tees - Blue Tees - Round 1 - 01/07/16 MORE
  • Pro's Twos - Round 1 - 01/07/16 MORE
  • Pro's Twos Blue Tees - Round 1 - 01/07/16 MORE
  • Optional Black Tee Day - Round 1 - 02/07/16 MORE
  • Bar Tab Lucky Draw!! - Round 1 - 02/07/16 MORE
  • Pro's Combo - Round 1 - 02/07/16 MORE
  • Pro's Haggle - Round 1 - 02/07/16 MORE
  • Haggle & Two's - Round 1 - 02/07/16 MORE
  • Sandholme Cup - Round 3 - 02/07/16 MORE
  • Douglas Plate - Round 3 - 02/07/16 MORE
  • LGU - Round 5 - 02/07/16 MORE
  • Saturday Ladies Shootout - Round 5 - 02/07/16 MORE
  • Alpha Energy Saturday Men's Shootout - Round 15 - 02/07/16 MORE
  • Twos - Round 1 - 04/07/16 MORE
  • 9 Hole LGU - Round 5 - 05/07/16 MORE
  • 4BBB Matchplay - Round 1 - 06/07/16 MORE
  • Wednesday Mens THREE PEAKS Shootout - Round 25 - 06/07/16 MORE
  • AUBREY COURTNEY TROPHY - Round 1 - 07/07/16 MORE
  • Foursomes - Round 1 - 09/07/16 MORE
  • Area Stableford - Round 5 - 09/07/16 MORE
  • Alpha Energy Saturday Men's Shootout - Round 16 - 09/07/16 MORE
  • 9 Hole LGU - Round 6 - 12/07/16 MORE
  • 4BBB Matchplay - Round 2 - 13/07/16 MORE
  • Wednesday Mens THREE PEAKS Shootout - Round 26 - 13/07/16 MORE
  • MEN VETS STABLEFORD - Round 1 - 14/07/16 MORE

Two Under Club

PLAY ELSEWHERE

CONTACT

  • Manager:Vern Pere
  • Phone:0508 896 863
  • Fax:
  • email:info@twounderclub.co.nz

NEWS

No Current News Items

EVENTS

No Current Events

Waitemata

PLAY ELSEWHERE

CONTACT

  • Manager:Robert Rookes
  • Phone:(09) 445 8716
  • Fax: (09) 445 8718
  • email:admin@waitematagolf.co.nz
  • BOOK A TEE

NEWS

WOMEN'S SATURDAY RESULTS

18/06/16

WOMEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 18TH JUNE
QUEEN BEE CUP, 2ND ROUND - STABLEFORD: DIVISION 1
1st: 34 pts, $15: Monica Kim
2nd: 32 pts, $12: Lynda Fairweather
3rd: 31 pts, $11: Janet Choi
4th: 30 pts, $6: Lianne Hughes
5th: 29 pts, $5: Barbara Corkill c/b

QUEEN BEE CUP, 2ND ROUND - STABLEFORD: DIVISION 2
1st: 31 pts, $10: Michele Larnder
2nd: 30 pts, $3: Dale Levett
3rd: 27 pts: Lorraine Moorhouse

HOLES-IN-2, $14: Janet Choi (10th)

DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN – 10TH HOLE:
Janet Choi [$5]

READ MORE

MEN'S SATURDAY RESULTS

18/06/16

MEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 18TH JUNE
STABLEFORD – DIVISION 1 (-5.0 – 17.6)
40 pts, $30: Dave Lane, Bruce Archer
39 pts, $20: Ian Wallis
37 pts, $16: Joe Cadman
36 pts, $14: Lennie Shailes (Voucher), John Sheehan, Joshua Bernhard Rookes
35 pts, $9: Geoff Dickson, Neil Dorset, James Gray, Sam Geange,
Brent La Franchie, Paul Toohey, Chris Mitchell, Willie Coyle

STABLEFORD – DIVISION 2 (17.7 – 54.0)
40 pts, $30: Mark Benson
38 pts, $20: Kyoo Yong Lee, Justin Clarke
36 pts, $16: David Watkins, Michael Newland
35 pts, $12: Michael Cooney, Goldie Goldsmith, Colin Evans, Reg Dempster
34 pts, $8: Benjamin Paul
33 pts, $6: Steve Bartley, John Williams, Maurice Anderson, Gordon Soper,
Don Tooby

HOLES-IN-2 – $5 EACH:
Ian Widdowson (10th & 12th), Justin Clarke (10th), Brian Dobson (10th),
Chris Dominick (4th), John Donaldson (4th), Robert Evitt (12th), Joe Griffin (4th),
Bradley Nicholls (4th), Peter Seton (4th), David Wills (4th), Martin Wills (4th)

JACKPOT – $96: Ian Widdowson (10th & 12th)

NEAREST THE PINS, 10TH HOLE – $5 EACH:
Division 1: Ian Widdowson Division 2: Howard Mace

READ MORE

Women's Wednesday Results

15/06/16

WOMEN’S RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 15th JUNE

LOUISE GOLDWATER ROSEBOWL, 2nd ROUND – STABLEFORD: SILVER
1st:  34 pts, $10: Kaye Grant (c/b)
2nd: 34 pts, $5:   Karen Ginn
3rd: 31 pts,  $3:  Sunny Jung

LOUISE GOLDWATER ROSEBOWL, 2nd ROUND – STABLEFORD: BRONZE-1
1st:  32 pts, $12: Barbara Corkill
2nd: 30 pts, $10: Michelle Park
3rd:  28 pts, $5:  Sue Nelligan

LOUISE GOLDWATER ROSEBOWL, 2nd ROUND – STABLEFORD: BRONZE-2
1st: 31 pts, $10: Dale Levett

LOUISE GOLDWATER ROSEBOWL, 2nd ROUND – STABLEFORD: BRONZE-3
1st: 26 pts, $10: Judy De Grauw (c/b)
2nd: 26 pts: Karen Leyden

DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP HOLES-IN-2 ($7):

Terry Doonan (4th)

DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP HIDDEN HOLE (1st): $4 each

Michelle Park, Dale Levett

DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN, 10TH HOLE ($5):

No player on the green



READ MORE

Men's Tuesday Results

14/06/16

MEN’S RESULTS – TUESDAY 14TH JUNE
 
TUESDAY STABLEFORD – RUSSIAN ROULETTE

65 pts: John Wills & Graham Peters
64 pts  Allan Eriksen & Bruce Peters
62 pts: Chris Pyke & Nigel Grant
61 pts: Don Tooby & Tony Chappell

HOLES-IN-2:

Zivko Andrevski (6th)

JACKPOT - $12:

Not Struck

NEAREST THE PIN – 10TH HOLE:

John Donaldson

READ MORE

WOMEN'S SATURDAY RESULTS

11/06/16

WOMEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 11TH JUNE
LGU, 4TH RD; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 1ST RD – NETT MEDAL: SILVER
1st: 74 nett, $10: Lynda Fairweather
2nd: 80 nett, $5: Karen Ginn
3rd: 82 nett: Carol Turner

LGU, 4TH RD; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 1ST RD – NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-1
1st: 76 nett, $12: Younghwa Lee
2nd: 78 nett, $8: Tina Kim c/b
3rd: 78 nett, $4: Lianne Hughes

LGU, 4TH RD; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 1ST RD – NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-2
1st: 82 nett, $5: Christine Russell
2nd: 86 nett: Lorraine Moorhouse

LGU, 4TH RD; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 1ST RD – NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-3
1st: 83 nett, $5: Pauline Bridgman
2nd: 89 nett: Joanna Watt

SCRAMBLE - STABLEFORD:
1st: 33 pts, $12: Elaine Flintham
2nd: 32 pts, $6: Claire Kim
3rd: 29 pts, $3: Terry Doonan

HOLES-IN-2, $8.50 EACH: Young Hee Chung (9th), Terry Doonan (4th)

DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN, 10TH HOLE:
Carol Turner [$5]

READ MORE

MEN'S SATURDAY RESULTS

11/06/16

MEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 11TH JUNE
NETT MEDAL – DIVISION 1 (-5.0 – 17.6)
61 nett, $30: Mark Ryland
66 nett, $20: Geoff Dickson
67 nett, $18: Chris Hollows
68 nett, $16: Dave Lane, Stephen Priestley, Joe Griffin, Sam Geange
69 nett, $13: Brian Dobson, James Gray, Martin Wills
70 nett, $11: Neil Dorset, Bruce Peters
71 nett, $9: Greg Steele, Robin Page, Bernard Oosthuizen, Ian Lyons,
Jonathan Ellis-Pegler

NETT MEDAL – DIVISION 2 (17.7 – 54.0)
65 nett, $30: Russell Prescott
66 nett, $20: Clive Sinclair, Gordon Gullery
68 nett, $18: Greg Buchan
69 nett, $16: Steve Lane
70 nett, $12: Gordon Soper
71 nett, $8: Kevin Caroll, Dennis Hale, Justin March
72 nett, $5: Barry Williams, Mark Benson, Michael Newland, Tony Ha,
Stephen Close, Hamish Turley

HOLES-IN-2 - $5 EACH:
Bruce Archer (10th), Geoff Dickson (6th), Robin Page (12th), Bruce Peters (10th),
Russell Prescott (4th), Andrew Priestley (6th), Joshua Bernhard Rookes (4th),
Greg Steele (4th), Vic Weeks (4th)

JACKPOT – 24 BALLS: Not Struck

NEAREST THE PINS, 10TH HOLE - $5 EACH:
Division 1: Brian Dobson Division 2: Gordon Gullery

MONTHLY NETT MEDAL:
Division 1: Mark Ryland [61 nett] Division 2: Russell Prescott[65 nett]

READ MORE

Women's Wednesday Results

08/06/16

WOMEN’S RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 8th JUNE
 
LGU, 4th rd; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 1st rd: SILVER
1st:  80 nett, $8: Terry Doonan
2nd: 82 nett, $4: Sunny Jung

LGU, 4th rd; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 1st rd: BRONZE-1
1st:  78 nett, $10: Claire Kim
2nd: 79 nett, $6: Libby Boyd
3rd:  81 nett, $3: Christine Fleury

LGU, 4th rd; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 1st rd: BRONZE-2
1st:  81 nett, $10: Dale Levett
2nd: 82 nett, $3: Young Hee Chung

LGU, 4th rd; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 1st rd: BRONZE-3
1st:  75 nett, $10: Yin Sook Overy
2nd: 84 nett, $3: Barbara Keane

DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP HOLES-IN-TWO: Not Struck


DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP HIDDEN HOLE (16th) $3 each:

Sunny Jung, Claire Kim, Barbara McJarrow, Barbara Keane

DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN, 10TH HOLE ($5):

Pam Brockwell

READ MORE

Queens Birthday Monday Stableford Results

06/06/16

STABLEFORD RESULTS – MONDAY 6TH JUNE
 
QUEENS BIRTHDAY MONDAY STABLEFORD
38 pts, $18: Kevin Newton
37 pts, $14: Hayden Rogers (Takapuna-Thomas Park, voucher)
36 pts, $12: Terry Doonan, Lew Hearl
35 pts, $10:  Zivko Andrevski
34 pts, $9:    Daniel Collins (Takapuna-Thomas Park, voucher)
33 pts, $8:    Young Hee Chung
31 pts, $7:    Aaron Kearns
30 pts, $6:    Greg Shaw

HOLES-IN-2 ($5):
Kevin Newton, Clive Sinclair (10th)

READ MORE

Sunday Stableford Results

05/06/16

STABLEFORD RESULTS – SUNDAY 5th JUNE
 
SUNDAY STABLEFORD
39 pts, $17: Zivko Andrevski
37 pts, $13: Robert Walters, Alan Kempsell (RNZNGS, voucher)
36 pts, $10: Stephen Rod, Mike Thomson
35 pts, $8:   Alan Watts
34 pts, $6:   Paul Jones, Maurice Anderson, Giovanni Dozzi
33 pts, $5:   Owen Young, Nigel Readett



Simon Porter (4th)
Nigel Readett, Zivko Andrevski (10th)
Paul Jones (12th)

READ MORE

WOMEN'S SATURDAY RESULTS

04/06/16

WOMEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 4TH JUNE
STABLEFORD: DIVISION 1
1st: 32 pts, $15: Barbara Fleissner
2nd: 30 pts, $11: Lianne Hughes
3rd: 29 pts, $10: Barbara Corkill c/b
4th: 29 pts, $6: Trish Jones c/b
5th: 29 pts, $5: Louise Armstrong

STABLEFORD: DIVISION 2
1st: 30 pts, $10: Pauline Bridgman
2nd: 24 pts: Young Hee Chung
3rd: 22 pts: Michele Larnder c/b

HOLES-IN-2: None

HIDDEN HOLE - $22:
Michele Larnder

DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN – 10TH HOLE:
Carol Turner [$5]

READ MORE

EVENTS

  • Stableford - Round 1 - 02/07/16 MORE
  • Pat O'Connor Cup - Final - Round 1 - 02/07/16 MORE
  • Stableford - Round 1 - 02/07/16 MORE
  • Lucy Segar Memorial Plate - Round 2 - 02/07/16 MORE
  • LGU - Round 5 - 02/07/16 MORE
  • Sunday Stableford - Round 1 - 03/07/16 MORE
  • Junior Combined Stableford - Round 1 - 03/07/16 MORE
  • Stableford - 3 Blind Mice - Round 1 - 05/07/16 MORE
  • Tuesday Stableford - Round 1 - 05/07/16 MORE
  • Navy Scramble - Stableford - Round 1 - 06/07/16 MORE
  • 18-Hole Match Play - Round 3 - 06/07/16 MORE
  • 18-Hole Match Play - Round 3 - 06/07/16 MORE
  • President's Cup - Round 1 - 09/07/16 MORE
  • Par - Round 1 - 09/07/16 MORE
  • Stableford - Round 1 - 09/07/16 MORE
  • 18-Hole Match Play - Round 3 - 09/07/16 MORE
  • 18-Hole Matchplay - Round 3 - 09/07/16 MORE
  • Stableford - 9 Hidden Holes - Round 1 - 10/07/16 MORE
  • Sunday Stableford - Round 1 - 10/07/16 MORE
  • North Harbour Seniors - Round 1 - 11/07/16 MORE
  • Stableford - Total of Par 4s - Round 1 - 12/07/16 MORE
  • Tuesday Stableford - Round 1 - 12/07/16 MORE
  • Navy Scramble - Stableford - Round 1 - 13/07/16 MORE
  • Louise Goldwater Rosebowl - Round 3 - 13/07/16 MORE

    LATEST NEWS

    • Alker Qualifies for Open Championship

      Alker Qualifies for Open Championship

      New Zealand golfer Steven Alker has officially qualified for the Open Championship hosted by Royal Troon this July. Rival... Read More...

    • Lydia Wins Again

      Lydia Wins Again

      LYDIA WINS AGAIN World Number One Lydia Ko has won for the 13 th time on the LPGA Tour and for the 3 rd ... Read More...

    • KIWI GOLF WATCH

      KIWI GOLF WATCH

        KIWI GOLF WATCH LPGA TOUR World Number One Lydia Ko has won for the 13 th time on the LPGA Tour and... Read More...

    • Toomey joins headline acts Padraig Harrington & Charl Schwartzel

      Toomey joins headline acts Padraig Harrington & Charl Schwartzel

      New Zealand’s own Luke Toomey will tee it up against some of the world’s best after being invited to play at the 2016 IS... Read More...