Warren Donaldson - Muriwai, Waitemata

Handicap
Handicap Index

Effective days from 23/10/2014 to 5/11/2014

  • PROJECTED INDEX: 7.2
  • MY VITAL STATS:
  • Your club Muriwai
    Top 11%
  • North Harbour Top 6%
  • New Zealand Top 5%

HANDICAP PERFORMANCE

  • Projected
  • Counter
  • Non Counter
  • Currents
11/10/2014 11/10/2014 South Head White 120 85 69.5 14.6 7.2 8 7.2
27/09/2014 27/09/2014 Muriwai Blue 123 78
73.4 4.2 7.2 8 7.8
13/09/2014 13/09/2014 Muriwai White 122 78
72.2 5.4 7.8 9 8.0
10/09/2014 10/09/2014 Royal Auckland White 122 82 70.4 10.7 8.0 9 8.3
6/09/2014 6/09/2014 Muriwai White 122 80
72.2 7.2 8.0 9 8.3

= Used in New Zealand Golf Slope calculation
= Tournament score
Projected column is a projection of what your handicap index will be in the next handicapping period

Competition ClubDate GenderRoundHoles
Captains Prize Eclectic $5 one off entry fee Muriwai 27/09/2014 60 18
Sat Scramble Muriwai 27/09/2014 1 18
Captains Prize Eclectic $5 one off entry fee Muriwai 13/09/2014 56 18
Hirst Stableford Cup Muriwai 13/09/2014 4 18
Ossie Gill Trophy Muriwai 13/09/2014 1 18

Warren Donaldson's Clubs

Muriwai

PLAY ELSEWHERE

CONTACT

  • Manager:Ray Barnett
  • Phone:(09) 411 8454
  • Fax: (09) 411 7123
  • email:muriwai@golf.co.nz
  • BOOK A TEE

NEWS

No Current News Items

EVENTS

  • Sat Scramble - Round 1 - 25/10/14 MORE
  • Hidden Hole / HIO - Round 1 - 25/10/14 MORE
  • Holes in Two / Jackpot - Round 1 - 25/10/14 MORE
  • Captains Prize Eclectic $5 one off entry fee - Round 64 - 25/10/14 MORE
  • Sun Scramble - Round 1 - 26/10/14 MORE
  • Holes in Two / Jackpot - Round 1 - 26/10/14 MORE
  • Hidden Hole / HIO - Round 1 - 26/10/14 MORE
  • Captains Prize Eclectic $5 one off entry fee - Round 65 - 26/10/14 MORE
  • Western Vets - Round 1 - 28/10/14 MORE
  • Western Vets - Round 1 - 28/10/14 MORE
  • 9 hole women stable B9 - Round 1 - 28/10/14 MORE
  • Taxi Two's - Round 1 - 29/10/14 MORE
  • Wednesday Men Scramble - Round 1 - 29/10/14 MORE
  • Wednesday Women Scramble - Round 1 - 29/10/14 MORE
  • Lightning - Round 4 - 29/10/14 MORE
  • Wednesday Eclectic - Round 41 - 29/10/14 MORE
  • Gardner Rose Bowl - Round 4 - 01/11/14 MORE
  • Captains Prize Eclectic $5 one off entry fee - Round 66 - 01/11/14 MORE
  • Captains Prize Eclectic $5 one off entry fee - Round 67 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Nett and Putting F9 - Round 1 - 04/11/14 MORE
  • Wednesday Eclectic - Round 42 - 05/11/14 MORE
  • Wednesday Eclectic - Round 43 - 06/11/14 MORE
  • Captains Prize Eclectic $5 one off entry fee - Round 68 - 08/11/14 MORE

Waitemata

PLAY ELSEWHERE

CONTACT

  • Manager:Bruce Ormiston
  • Phone:(09) 445 8716
  • Fax: (09) 445 8718
  • email:bruce@waitematagolf.co.nz
  • BOOK A TEE

NEWS

WOMEN'S WEDNESDAY RESULTS

22/10/14

 

                                                                               

WOMEN’S RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 22ND OCTOBER

4BBB STABLEFORD

1st:     49 pts, $13.50: Felicity Sotheran & Jan Wickens

2nd:    46 pts, $10: Young Hee Chung & Barbara Keane

3rd:    45 pts, $8: Carole Cowley & Rosemary Armstrong c/b

4th:    45 pts, $5: Karen Ginn & Kim Milne

5th:    44 pts: Janet Choi & Michelle Park c/b

6th:    44 pts: Robin Stubbs & Barbara Corkill

7th:    43 pts: Karen Ginn & Elaine Flintham c/b

8th:    43 pts: Dale Levett & Jennifer James

9th:    41 pts: Alison Richardson & Helen Jensen

10th:   40 pts: Kaye Grant & Heather Lynskey

11th:    38 pts: Kaye Grant & Lianne Hughes c/b

12th:   38 pts: Claire Kim & Mary Morgan c/b

13th:   38 pts: Norrie Norwood & Sherry Smith

14th:   37 pts: Barbara Corkill & Robyn Walsh


HOLES-IN-2:   None


DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN, 10TH HOLE:

Kim Milne [$5]


READ MORE

MEN'S TUESDAY RESULTS

21/10/14

 

 

                                                           

MEN’S RESULTS – TUESDAY 21ST OCTOBER

TUESDAY STABLEFORD

47 pts:        Robin Kelly

45 pts:        Laurie Hewitt c/b, Gerald Koller

44 pts:        Bob Tindall

43 pts:        Don Barker c/b, Doug Harrison c/b, Bob Wilson c/b,

                   John Lissington c/b, Peter Christoffersen

42 pts:        Robert McAlister c/b, John Donaldson

40 pts:        Alan Thomson


HOLES-IN-2:

John Donaldson (4th & 12th), Grant Alexander (12th), Tony Chappell (4th),

Robin Kelly (6th), Ray Naish (4th), Bill Purdie (4th)


JACKPOT - $30:  John Donaldson (4th & 12th)


READ MORE

SUNDAY'S STABLEFORD RESULTS

19/10/14

 

 

                                                                                              

STABLEFORD RESULTS – SUNDAY 19TH OCTOBER

SUNDAY STABLEFORD

43 pts, $20:     Kevin Newton

40 pts, $17:      Gilbert Chung, Kit Goldsmith, Darren Hill

39 pts, $16:      Anthony L’Estrange, Tony Wickens, Stu Wilson

38 pts, $12:      Paul Jones, Laurie Hewitt

37 pts, $8:       Scott McLiver, Mark Sinclair, Don Tooby, Andrew Woo


HOLES-IN-2, 2 BALLS:

Bruce Archer (10th), John Edgar (4th), Paul Monks (12th), Dave Murray (12th), Stephen Rod (10th), Chris Tankard (6th)


READ MORE

WOMEN'S RESULTS - LGU (8TH ROUND)

18/10/14

 

                                                                               

WOMEN’S RESULTS – WED 15TH & SAT 18TH OCTOBER

LGU - NETT MEDAL, 8TH ROUND: SILVER

1st:    71 nett, $10: Terry Doonan

2nd:   74 nett: Karen Ginn

3rd:   75 nett: Elaine Flintham

LGU - NETT MEDAL, 8TH ROUND: BRONZE-1

1st:    71 nett, $10: Claire Kim

2nd:   73 nett: Heather Lynskey c/b

3rd:   73 nett: Margaret Robinson

LGU - NETT MEDAL, 8TH ROUND: BRONZE-2

1st:    67 nett: $10: Sherry Smith

2nd:   70 nett: Janet Choi

3rd:   71 nett: Michele Larnder

LGU - NETT MEDAL, 8TH ROUND: BRONZE-3

1st:    58 nett, $10: Younghwa Lee

2nd:   62 nett: Lin Patterson

3rd:   64 nett: Pauline Bridgman


READ MORE

WOMEN'S SATURDAY RESULTS

18/10/14

 

                                                              

WOMEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 18TH OCTOBER

LGU, 8TH ROUND; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 3RD ROUND – NETT MEDAL: SILVER

1st:     71 nett, $5: Terry Doonan

2nd:    == == == == ==

3rd:    == == == == ==

LGU, 8TH ROUND; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 3RD ROUND – NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-1

1st:     78 nett, $4: Lynda Fairweather

2nd:    == == == == ==

3rd:    == == == == ==

LGU, 8TH ROUND; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 3RD ROUND – NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-2

1st:     71 nett, $8: Michele Larnder

2nd:    77 nett: Joan McKay

3rd:    == == == == ==

LGU, 8TH ROUND; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 3RD ROUND – NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-3

1st:     58 nett, $8: Younghwa Lee

2nd:    62 nett: Lin Patterson

3rd:    64 nett: Pauline Bridgman


SCRAMBLE - STABLEFORD:

1st:     39 pts, $12: Barbara Corkill c/b

2nd:    39 pts, $8: Dale Levett

3rd:    37 pts, $5: Joan Parish

 

HOLES-IN-2, 4 BALLS:   Janet Choi (4th)


DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN, 10TH HOLE:

Younghwa Lee [$5]


READ MORE

MEN'S SATURDAY RESULTS

18/10/14

 

MEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 18TH OCTOBER

NETT MEDAL – DIVISION 1 (-5.0 – 17.6)

64 nett, $30:        Paul Bartley, John Edgar

65 nett, $17:         Sam Geange, Quinn Harris

66 nett, $13:         Mike Thomson

67 nett, $10:         Lloyd Sills

68 nett, $6:           Stuart Wallace, Garry Healy, John Temo


NETT MEDAL – DIVISION 2 (17.7 – 36.4)

61 nett, $30:         Graeme Kay

65 nett, $14:         Laurie Hewitt, Chris Dominick, Allan Eriksen

66 nett, $11:         Rick Bush, Gerard Burns

68 nett, $8:           Craig Brewer, Joe Griffin, Robin Kelly


HOLES-IN-2 - 4 BALLS:

Willie Coyle (4th), Keith Cullum (12th), Alistair Davidson (12th), Brian Dobson (10th),

Joe Griffin (10th), Garry Healy (4th)


JACKPOT – 24 BALLS:  Not Struck


NEAREST THE PINS, 10TH HOLE - 2 BALLS:

Division 1: Dave Lane;  Division 2: No-one on the Green


READ MORE

WOMEN'S WEDNESDAY RESULTS

15/10/14

 

                                                                              

WOMEN’S RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 15TH OCTOBER

LGU, 8TH ROUND; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 3RD ROUND – NETT MEDAL: SILVER

1st:     74 nett, $6: Karen Ginn

2nd:    75 nett: Elaine Flintham

3rd:    == == == == ==

LGU, 8TH ROUND; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 3RD ROUND – NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-1

1st:     71 nett, $10: Claire Kim

2nd:    73 nett, $5: Heather Lynskey c/b

3rd:    73 nett, $3: Margaret Robinson

LGU, 8TH ROUND; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 3RD ROUND – NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-2

1st:     67 nett, $10: Sherry Smith

2nd:    70 nett, $4: Janet Choi

3rd:    74 nett: Jenny Merton

LGU, 8TH ROUND; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 3RD ROUND – NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-3

1st:     70 nett, $12: Joan Parish c/b

2nd:    70 nett, $10: Dale Levett c/b

3rd:    70 nett, $8: Pam Brockwell


HOLES-IN-2, 4 BALLS:  Karen Ginn (10th)


DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN, 10TH HOLE:

Elaine Flintham [$5]


READ MORE

MEN'S TUESDAY RESULTS

14/10/14

 

 

                                                           

MEN’S RESULTS – TUESDAY 14TH OCTOBER

TUESDAY STABLEFORD

43 pts:        Colin Saltmarsh c/b, John Little

42 pts:        Raymon Williams c/b, John Rule

41 pts:         Bob Tindall c/b, Allan Eriksen c/b, Doug Harrison c/b, Bob Wilson

40 pts:        John McGrevy c/b, Peter Thwaites

39 pts:        Reg Dempster

38 pts:        Colin Evans c/b


HOLES-IN-2:

Tony Chappell (4th), John Donaldson (12th), Gordon Earl (10th), Allan Eriksen (12th), Peter Thwaites (10th)


JACKPOT - $30:  Not Struck


RUDGE CUP:  Colin Saltmarsh [63 nett c/b]


READ MORE

SUNDAY'S STABLEFORD RESULTS

12/10/14

 

 

                                                                                              

STABLEFORD RESULTS – SUNDAY 12TH OCTOBER

SUNDAY STABLEFORD

41 pts, $20:      Andrew Woo

40 pts, $18:      Nigel Readett

38 pts, $12:      Bob Wilson, Kevin Newton

36 pts, $10:      Kit Goldsmith, Rob McKenty


HOLES-IN-2:  None


READ MORE

MEN'S SATURDAY RESULTS

11/10/14

 

MEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 11TH OCTOBER

NETT MEDAL – DIVISION 1 (-5.0 – 17.6)

66 nett, $30:        John Donaldson, Stephen Rod

67 nett, $17:         Brent La Franchie

68 nett, $12:         Donald Southee, Greg Buchan

69 nett, $9:           Guy Naden

70 nett, $5:           Mark Rodway, Bruce Archer


NETT MEDAL – DIVISION 2 (17.7 – 36.4)

66 nett, $30:        Rick Bush, Colin Evans

67 nett, $17:         Chris Dominick, Reg Dempster, Mark Benson

68 nett, $14:         Tyrone Low, Mark Sinclair, Maurice Anderson, Martin  Schofield, Gilbert Chung


HOLES-IN-2 - 4 BALLS:

Chris Agnew (4th), Brian Dobson (4th), Chris Dominick (12th), Michael Duigan (12th),

Russell Hay (12th), Guy Naden (10th), Stephen Rod (6th)


JACKPOT – 24 BALLS:  Not Struck


NEAREST THE PINS, 10TH HOLE - 2 BALLS:

Division 1: Brent La Franchie;  Division 2: Dennis Hale


2 HAMS:

Division 1: John Donaldson [66 c/b];  Division 2: John Rule [65]


READ MORE

EVENTS

  • 4BBB Stableford - Round 1 - 25/10/14 MORE
  • Fun Day - Team Stableford - Round 1 - 25/10/14 MORE
  • Sunday Stableford - Round 1 - 26/10/14 MORE
  • Juniors - Labour Weekend Stableford - Round 1 - 26/10/14 MORE
  • Labour Day Stableford - Round 1 - 27/10/14 MORE
  • Tuesday Stableford - Round 1 - 28/10/14 MORE
  • Joyce Collins Trophy - Stableford - Round 4 - 28/10/14 MORE
  • Louise Goldwater Rosebowl - Round 5 - 29/10/14 MORE
  • Scramble - Nett Medal - Round 1 - 01/11/14 MORE
  • Junior Stroke Play - Round 2 - 01/11/14 MORE
  • C Grade Stroke Play - Round 2 - 01/11/14 MORE
  • D Grade Stroke Play - Round 2 - 01/11/14 MORE
  • Queen Bee Trophy - Round 5 - 01/11/14 MORE
  • Sunday Stableford - Round 1 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Intermediate Stroke Play - Round 2 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Intermediate Stroke Play - Round 3 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Intermediate Stroke Play - Round 3 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Senior Stroke Play - Round 3 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Juniors - Kain Cup - Round 3 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Juniors - Dunnings Cup - Round 3 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Juniors - Nettleton Cup (U17) - Round 3 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Intermediate Stroke Play - Round 4 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Intermediate Stroke Play - Round 4 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Senior Stroke Play - Round 4 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Juniors - Kain Cup - Round 4 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Juniors - Dunnings Cup - Round 4 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Juniors - Nettleton Cup (U17) - Round 4 - 02/11/14 MORE
  • Haycock McCoskie Bowl - Round 1 - 04/11/14 MORE
  • Tuesday Stableford - Round 1 - 04/11/14 MORE
  • Carol Turner Trophy (Medal) - Round 4 - 04/11/14 MORE
  • Ann Old's Putting Trophy - Round 5 - 04/11/14 MORE
  • Silver Stroke Play Championship - Round 1 - 05/11/14 MORE
  • Bronze-1 Stroke Play Championship - Round 1 - 05/11/14 MORE
  • Bronze-2,-3 Stroke Play Championship - Round 1 - 05/11/14 MORE
  • Veterans' Stroke Play Championship - Round 1 - 05/11/14 MORE
  • Stableford (rest of field) - Round 1 - 05/11/14 MORE
  • 4BBB Stableford - Round 1 - 08/11/14 MORE
  • Scramble - Stableford - Round 1 - 08/11/14 MORE
  • Match Play Champs Holes-in-2 - Round 1 - 08/11/14 MORE
  • Business Women's Trophy - Round 4 - 08/11/14 MORE

    LATEST NEWS

    • Charles Tour: John Jones Steel Harewood Open: Pearce sets the pace in Christchurch

      Charles Tour: John Jones Steel Harewood Open: Pearce sets the pace in Christchurch

      Ashburton professional Daniel Pearce would like nothing more than to secure his first four round win as a professional on h... Read More...

    • Charles Tour: John Jones Steel Harewood Open: Cassidy shows her class on day one

      Charles Tour: John Jones Steel Harewood Open: Cassidy shows her class on day one

      Waikato golfer Chantelle Cassidy handled the tough conditions in Christchurch the best today to claim the round one lead of th... Read More...

    • Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship – Munn fights back at Royal Melbourne

      Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship – Munn fights back at Royal Melbourne

      Manawatu golfer Joshua Munn delivered a putting master-class in the searing heat today to get into contention at the Asi... Read More...

    • Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship – Beale begins well at Royal Melbourne

      Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship – Beale begins well at Royal Melbourne

      US-based golfer James Beale was the best of the Kiwis in round one of the Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship today in Mel... Read More...