Warren Donaldson - Muriwai, Waitemata

Handicap
Handicap Index

Effective days from 11/09/2014 to 24/09/2014

  • PROJECTED INDEX: 7.8
  • MY VITAL STATS:
  • Your club Muriwai
    Top 14%
  • North Harbour Top 8%
  • New Zealand Top 7%

HANDICAP PERFORMANCE

  • Projected
  • Counter
  • Non Counter
  • Currents
13/09/2014 13/09/2014 Muriwai White 122 78 72.2 5.4 7.8 9 8.0
10/09/2014 10/09/2014 Royal Auckland White 122 82 70.4 10.7 8.0 9 8.3
6/09/2014 6/09/2014 Muriwai White 122 80
72.2 7.2 8.0 9 8.3
30/08/2014 30/08/2014 Muriwai Blue 123 84
73.4 9.7 8.3 9 8.3
24/08/2014 24/08/2014 Muriwai White 122 80
72.2 7.2 8.3 8 7.4

= Used in New Zealand Golf Slope calculation
= Tournament score
Projected column is a projection of what your handicap index will be in the next handicapping period

Competition ClubDate GenderRoundHoles
Captains Prize Eclectic $5 one off entry fee Muriwai 13/09/2014 56 18
Hirst Stableford Cup Muriwai 13/09/2014 4 18
Ossie Gill Trophy Muriwai 13/09/2014 1 18
Sat Scramble Muriwai 13/09/2014 1 18
Captains Prize Eclectic $5 one off entry fee Muriwai 6/09/2014 54 18

Warren Donaldson's Clubs

Muriwai

PLAY ELSEWHERE

CONTACT

  • Manager:Ray Barnett
  • Phone:(09) 411 8454
  • Fax: (09) 411 7123
  • email:muriwai@golf.co.nz
  • BOOK A TEE

NEWS

No Current News Items

EVENTS

  • Lightning - Round 1 - 17/09/14 MORE
  • Wednesday Women Scramble - Round 1 - 17/09/14 MORE
  • Taxi Two's - Round 1 - 17/09/14 MORE
  • Wednesday Men Scramble - Round 1 - 17/09/14 MORE
  • WWinter Cup - Round 15 - 17/09/14 MORE
  • Wednesday Eclectic - Round 34 - 17/09/14 MORE
  • Captains Prize Eclectic $5 one off entry fee - Round 58 - 20/09/14 MORE
  • Captains Prize Eclectic $5 one off entry fee - Round 59 - 21/09/14 MORE
  • Western Vets - Round 1 - 22/09/14 MORE
  • Western Vets - Round 1 - 22/09/14 MORE
  • North Harbour 9 Hole Womens Vets Day - Round 1 - 22/09/14 MORE
  • Jonas R1 - Round 4 - 24/09/14 MORE
  • WWinter Cup - Round 16 - 24/09/14 MORE
  • Wednesday Eclectic - Round 35 - 24/09/14 MORE
  • Captains Prize Eclectic $5 one off entry fee - Round 60 - 27/09/14 MORE
  • Captains Prize Eclectic $5 one off entry fee - Round 61 - 28/09/14 MORE
  • WWinter Cup - Round 17 - 01/10/14 MORE
  • Wednesday Eclectic - Round 36 - 01/10/14 MORE

Waitemata

PLAY ELSEWHERE

CONTACT

  • Manager:Bruce Ormiston
  • Phone:(09) 445 8716
  • Fax: (09) 445 8718
  • email:bruce@waitematagolf.co.nz
  • BOOK A TEE

NEWS

MEN'S TUESDAY RESULTS

16/09/14

 

 

                                                           

MEN’S RESULTS – TUESDAY 16TH SEPTEMBER

TUESDAY STABLEFORD

43 pts:        Bob Tindall

39 pts:        Garry Olliver c/b, Ray Bareham

38 pts:        Mike Nicholson c/b, Tony Wickens


HOLES-IN-2:

Jim Center (12th), Mike Nicholson (6th), Chris Pyke (10th)


JACKPOT - $28:   Not Struck


READ MORE

SUNDAY'S STABLEFORD RESULTS

14/09/14

 

 

                                                                                              

STABLEFORD RESULTS – SUNDAY 14TH SEPTEMBER

SUNDAY STABLEFORD

38 pts, $20:     John Temo

36 pts, $16:      Nigel Readett

33 pts, $12:      John Edgar, Paul Jones, Steven Crabb


HOLES-IN-2:   None


READ MORE

MEN'S SATURDAY RESULTS

13/09/14

 

MEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 13TH SEPTEMBER

PAR – DIVISION 1 (-5.0 – 17.6)

+6, $30:       John Temo

+4, $18:       Paul Bartley

+3, $14:       Stuart Nicholls [70], Stephen Close

+2, $11:        Sam Geange, Warren Robinson

+1, $7:         Vic Weeks, Lloyd Sills, Chris Tankard, Stan Harwood, Peter Seton,

                   Bradley Nicholls


PAR – DIVISION 2 (17.7 – 36.4)

+8, $30:       Maurice Anderson

+6, $22:       Grant Alexander

+5, $19:       Ross Anderson

+4, $15:       Neil Dorset, Gilbert Chung, Howard Mace

+3, $13:       Robin Kelly

+2, $10:       Graham Peters, Barry Williams


HOLES-IN-2 – 4 BALLS:

Brent La Franchie (4th & eagle-2, 14th), Sam Geange (4th), Paul Monks (10th),

Peter Seton (12th), Wayne Taylor (10th), Mike Thomson (4th)


JACKPOT – 24 BALLS:  Brent La Franchie (4th & eagle-2, 14th)


NEAREST THE PINS, 10TH HOLE – 2 BALLS:

Division 1: Wayne Taylor;  Division 2: Russell Hay


2 HAMS:

Division 1: John Temo [+6];  Division 2: Maurice Anderson [+8]


VETERAN’S TROPHY:  Maurice Anderson [+8]


READ MORE

WOMEN'S SATURDAY RESULTS

13/09/14

 

                                                                          

WOMEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 13TH SEPTEMBER

PAR: DIVISION 1

1st:    +1, $12: Claire Kim c/b

2nd:   +1, $9: Terri Thompson

3rd:   o, $5: Barbara Corkill c/b


PAR: DIVISION 2

1st:    -3, $12: Pauline Bridgman c/b

2nd:   -3, $7: Young Hee Chung

3rd:   -4, $4: Lin Patterson


HOLES-IN-2:  None


DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN, 10TH HOLE:

Terri Thompson [$5]

READ MORE

WOMEN'S WEDNESDAY RESULTS

10/09/14

 

                                                                               

WOMEN’S RESULTS – WEDNESDAY 10TH SEPTEMBER

4BBB STABLEFORD

1st:     43 pts, $10: Karen Ginn & Noelene Cullum

2nd:    41 pts, $5.50: Alison Richardson & Gerda Eriksen

3rd:    39 pts: Karen Ginn & Sherry Smith

4th:    34 pts: Elizabeth Jowsey & Barbara Corkill c/b

5th:    34 pts: Yin Sook Overy & Carole Cowley

6th:    33 pts: Vivienne Dykes & Carol Turner


HOLES-IN-2:  None


DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN, 10TH HOLE:

Noelene Cullum [$5]


MATCH PLAY CHAMPIONSHIPS HOLES-IN-2:  None


READ MORE

MEN'S TUESDAY RESULTS

09/09/14

 

 

                                                           

MEN’S RESULTS – TUESDAY 9TH SEPTEMBER

TUESDAY STABLEFORD

42 pts:        Raymon Williams

41 pts:         Owen Greer

40 pts:        Michael Cooney c/b, Martin Brockwell c/b, Colin Evans c/b, Don Tooby

39 pts:        Stephen Gee c/b


HOLES-IN-2:

John Donaldson (4th), Gordon Earl (10th), Gerald Koller (10th), Tyrone Low (10th), John Stevens (10th), Peter Thwaites (12th), Murray Woodham (10th)


JACKPOT - $24:   Not Struck


READ MORE

SUNDAY'S STABLEFORD RESULTS

07/09/14

 

 

                                                                                              

STABLEFORD RESULTS – SUNDAY 7TH SEPTEMBER

SUNDAY STABLEFORD

40 pts, $20:     Nigel Readett

39 pts, $15:      John Temo, Stan Harwood

38 pts, $12:      Jeff Latch

37 pts, $10:      Andrew Harwood, Paul Jones

36 pts, $8:       Alan Watts

35 pts, $6:       Ron Clark, David Wills, Scott Taylor, Stephen Rod,

                        Philip Tushingham [Titirangi]


HOLES-IN-2, 2 BALLS:

John Barker (4th), John Temo (4th)


READ MORE

WOMEN'S RESULTS - LGU (6TH ROUND)

06/09/14

 

                                                                               

WOMEN’S RESULTS – WED 3RD & SAT 6TH SEPTEMBER

LGU - NETT MEDAL, 6TH ROUND: SILVER

1st:    73 nett, $10: Karen Ginn

2nd:   79 nett: Carol Turner

3rd:   81 nett: Sandy Cooper

LGU - NETT MEDAL, 6TH ROUND: BRONZE-1

1st:    72 nett, $10: Lynda Fairweather c/b

2nd:   72 nett: Elaine Flintham

3rd:   74 nett: Terry Doonan c/b

LGU - NETT MEDAL, 6TH ROUND: BRONZE-2

1st:    76 nett: $10: Janet Choi c/b

2nd:   76 nett: Felicity Sotheran

3rd:   80 nett: Kim Milne c/b

LGU - NETT MEDAL, 6TH ROUND: BRONZE-3

1st:    70 nett, $10: Joan Parish

2nd:   71 nett: Pauline Bridgman c/b

3rd:   71 nett: Young Hee Chung


READ MORE

WOMEN'S SATURDAY RESULTS

06/09/14

 

                                                              

WOMEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 6TH SEPTEMBER

LGU, 6TH ROUND; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 2ND ROUND – NETT MEDAL: SILVER

1st:     81 nett, $8: Sandy Cooper

2nd:    87 nett, $3: Mary Chantry

3rd:    91 nett: Louise Armstrong

LGU, 6TH ROUND; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 2ND ROUND – NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-1

1st:     72 nett, $8: Lynda Fairweather

2nd:    74 nett, $3: Terry Doonan

3rd:    77 nett: Terri Thompson

LGU, 6TH ROUND; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 2ND ROUND – NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-2

1st:     76 nett, $8: Janet Choi c/b

2nd:    76 nett: Felicity Sotheran

3rd:    90 nett: Lin Patterson

LGU, 6TH ROUND; NOEL STOKES MEMORIAL, 2ND ROUND – NETT MEDAL: BRONZE-3

1st:     71 nett, $10: Pauline Bridgman

2nd:    82 nett, $4: Younghwa Lee

3rd:    89 nett: Tina Kim


SCRAMBLE - STABLEFORD:

1st:     35 pts, $12: Lianne Hughes

2nd:    34 pts, $7: Karen Ginn

3rd:    33 pts, $4: Caroline Longley


HOLES-IN-2:  None


DEVONPORT GOLF SHOP NEAREST THE PIN, 10TH HOLE:

No-one on the green [$5]


READ MORE

MEN'S SATURDAY RESULTS

06/09/14

 

MEN’S RESULTS – SATURDAY 6TH SEPTEMBER

STABLEFORD – DIVISION 1 (-5.0 – 17.6)

43 pts, $30:          Rob Snow

42 pts, $20:          Tom Chandler

41 pts, $15:           Warren Robinson, Don Hudson, Mark Aspden

40 pts, $12:          Chris Hollows

39 pts, $10:          John Edgar, Robin Page


STABLEFORD – DIVISION 2 (17.7 – 36.4)

42 pts, $30:          Dennis Hale

38 pts, $17:          John Wills

37 pts, $14:          Robert Evitt, Paul Toohey

36 pts, $9:            Michael Duigan, Graeme Kay, Gilbert Chung

35 pts, $7:            Tony Wickens, Mike Kearney, Kyoo Yong Lee, Rick Bush,

                             Steve Lane, Robin Kelly


HOLES-IN-2 – 2 BALLS:

Wayne Moffat (6th & 10th), Rob Snow (6th & 10th), Mark Aspden (10th),

Paul Bartley (12th), Willie Coyle (10th), Keith Cullum (10th), John Edgar (12th),

Garry Healy (10th), Peter Hodge (12th), Don Hudson (6th), Michael Newland (10th),

Donald Southee (12th), John Temo (4th), Adam Williams (10th)


JACKPOT – 24 BALLS:  Wayne Moffat (6th & 10th), Rob Snow (6th & 10th)


NEAREST THE PINS, 10TH HOLE – 2 BALLS:

Division 1: Donald Southee;  Division 2: Russell Prescott


PATRON’S CUP:  Rob Snow [43 pts]


READ MORE

EVENTS

  • Scramble - Stableford - Round 1 - 17/09/14 MORE
  • Match Play Championships - Round 3 - 17/09/14 MORE
  • Achilles Cup - Round 1 - 20/09/14 MORE
  • Scramble - Stableford - Round 1 - 20/09/14 MORE
  • 4BBB Stableford - Round 1 - 20/09/14 MORE
  • Sunday Stableford - Round 1 - 21/09/14 MORE
  • Jock Corbett Trophy - 4BBB Par - Round 1 - 21/09/14 MORE
  • Juniors - George Ferguson Rosebowl - Round 2 - 21/09/14 MORE
  • Tuesday Stableford - Round 1 - 23/09/14 MORE
  • Rawlings Cup - Par - Round 1 - 23/09/14 MORE
  • Carol Turner Trophy (Medal) - Round 2 - 23/09/14 MORE
  • Ann Old's Putting Trophy - Round 3 - 23/09/14 MORE
  • Audrey Johnson Eclectic - Round 2 - 24/09/14 MORE
  • Audrey Johnson Eclectic - Round 2 - 24/09/14 MORE
  • Lucy Segar Memorial Plate - Round 5 - 24/09/14 MORE
  • LGU - Round 7 - 24/09/14 MORE
  • Scramble - Nett Medal - Round 1 - 27/09/14 MORE
  • Business Women's Trophy - Round 1 - 27/09/14 MORE
  • Scramble - Stableford - Round 1 - 27/09/14 MORE
  • Audrey Johnson Eclectic - Round 2 - 27/09/14 MORE
  • Lucy Segar Memorial Plate - Round 5 - 27/09/14 MORE
  • Lucy Segar Memorial Plate - Round 5 - 27/09/14 MORE
  • Pengelly Trophy - Monthly Nett - Round 7 - 27/09/14 MORE
  • LGU - Round 7 - 27/09/14 MORE
  • Sunday Stableford - Round 1 - 28/09/14 MORE
  • Juniors - Combined Stableford - Round 1 - 28/09/14 MORE
  • Course Closed - Coring - Round 1 - 29/09/14 MORE
  • Course Closed - Coring - Round 1 - 30/09/14 MORE
  • Stableford - Round 1 - 01/10/14 MORE

    LATEST NEWS

    • Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship:  Six Kiwis line up for Royal Melbourne

      Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship: Six Kiwis line up for Royal Melbourne

      New Zealand will have six golfers competing at the Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship at Royal Melbourne next month.   ... Read More...

    • Les Mills - New Zealand Golf: Fitness Tips: Series 2 - Tip 8 Warm Up

      Les Mills - New Zealand Golf: Fitness Tips: Series 2 - Tip 8 Warm Up

      New Zealand Golf and Les Mills are pleased to complete the second series of golf fitness tips after a great response ... Read More...

    • Cheeky9 rolls out fresh NZ-wide format

      Cheeky9 rolls out fresh NZ-wide format

      A childhood golfing trio is adding golf into the after-work social sporting options with a fresh new format to be played at o... Read More...

    • Evian Championship: Ko has top-10 finish in France

      Evian Championship: Ko has top-10 finish in France

      World No.3 Lydia Ko has come up short of making history at the year’s final major, the Evian Championship in France. ... Read More...