Karaka Cup Qualifying - 23/06/12 - Round 1

Pukekohe - Competition Results

Pos Name Home Club Round Total
1 Clark, Alan; Wilson, Bob Pukekohe 1 141
2 Hawks, Kevin; Sa, Tufuga Ashburton 1 142
3 Allen, Tom; Webster, William Henry Pukekohe 1 142
4 Penny, Jack; Stockley, Graham Bay of Islands Kerikeri 1 143
5 De Brouwer, William; Robertson, Sel Pukekohe 1 144
6 Beadle, Lyndsay A; Park, Jai Kyun Pukekohe 1 146
7 Turnbull, Bruce; Wilson, Kevan Pukekohe 1 146
8 Littmoden, Vic; Witlox, Willy Pukekohe 1 146
9 Williams, Marc Patrick; Williams, Terry Pukekohe 1 147
10 Gillies, Aaron; Halliday, Michael Pukekohe 1 147
11 Fegan, Thomas; Gordon, Bruce Pukekohe 1 148
12 Doyle, John; Garratt, Paul Pukekohe 1 148
13 Pinkham, Murray; Pinkham, Peter Thames 1 148
14 Anselmi, Michael; Faalogo, Simaile Marlborough 1 148
15 Anderson, Grant; Booker, Gavin Craig Waiuku 1 149
16 Halliday, Mark; Tuhi, Tristan Pukekohe 1 149
17 Kaka, Lewis; Makea, John Pukekohe 1 149
18 Clark, John Alfred; Vidak, Mark William Pukekohe 1 150
19 Dixon, Michael; Sibley, Michael Pukekohe 1 150
20 Haire, Dave; Wright, Keith Pukekohe 1 150
21 Snell, Clive; Thomas, Jeremy Pukekohe 1 150
22 Ninkie, Gavin; Pryde, Stu Waikare 1 150
23 Champion, Larry; Williamson, Kerry Pukekohe 1 150
24 Pandaram, Parma; Quigley, Brian Pukekohe 1 150
25 Burcher, Elliott; Grant, Neil Pukekohe 1 151
26 Gascoigne, Joseph Michael; Penney, Paul Pukekohe 1 152
27 Lusby, William F; Oswin, John Pukekohe 1 152
28 Locke, Nigel; Pene, Nathan Robert Pukekohe 1 152
29 Barclay, Alan; Dobie, Ian Pukekohe 1 154
30 Day, Peter; Day, Tony Pukekohe 1 154
31 Culpitt, Neville R; Richards, Tony Pukekohe 1 155
32 Neate, Adam; Neate, George T H Pukekohe 1 155
33 Hilton, Allen; Taft, John Taupo 1 155
34 Jones, Trevor; Trotter, Paul Pukekohe 1 156
35 Haretuku, Eddie; Penney, Walter Huntly 1 156
36 Moore, Eddie; Timu, Hemi Pukekohe 1 156
37 Levien, Andrew; Williamson, Darcy Pukekohe 1 157
38 Ikenasio, Nick; Lee, John Pukekohe 1 157
39 Jarman, Kim; Spain, Neville Clarks Beach 1 159
40 Hooks, Ken; King, Andrew Pukekohe 1 161
41 Huitema, Peter; Wright, Spencer Pukekohe 1 161
42 Inight, Colin; Lewis, Mark Pukekohe 1 162
43 Barry, Colin; Bickerton, Geoff Pukekohe 1 163
44 Neal, Kenneth; Smith, Richard A Pukekohe 1 164
45 Mebius, Delmar Pukekohe 1 DNF
46 Martin, Robert James Levin 1 DNF
PRINT

    LATEST NEWS

    • Amateur Squads Selected for Busy January

      Amateur Squads Selected for Busy January

          New Zealand Golf have named two squads to compete at the Australian Master of the Amateurs (AMOTA) an... Read More...

    • Hillier Nominated for Emerging Talent Award at 55th Halberg Awards

      Hillier Nominated for Emerging Talent Award at 55th Halberg Awards

      Wellington’s Daniel Hillier has been nominated for the  Emerging Talent  award in the 55 th  addition of the Halberg Awards. ... Read More...

    • SEMI FINAL LIVE SCORES - Men's Toro Interprovincials

      SEMI FINAL LIVE SCORES - Men's Toro Interprovincials

                                                       FINAL - North Harbour v Auckland 12.30pm     18 ... Read More...

    • Hutson Leads Harbour to History

      Hutson Leads Harbour to History

      North Harbour  have  won the ‘Battle of the Bridge’ to become the 2017 Toro Interprovincial champions at Mangawhai G... Read More...